Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate further improves to 58.67%
Difference between Recovered and Active cases further increases to 1,11,602
29 JUN 2020 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The graded, pre-emptive and pro-active steps taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 continue to show encouraging results.
The gap between recoveries and active cases is 1,11,602 as of today. So far, as many as 3,21,722 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate continues to steadily improve. It has reached 58.67% amongst COVID-19 patients today.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 12,010 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
Presently, there are 2,10,120 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
India now has 1047 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. This includes 760 in the government sector and 287 private labs. The 11 labs that have been inducted in the last 24 hours are all operated by the government.
The break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 567 (Govt: 362 + Private: 205)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 393 (Govt: 366 + Private: 27)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
The total number of samples tested is showing an uphill trend, and has touched 83,98,362.Yesterday 1,70,560 samples were tested.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সন্দৰ্ভত শেহতীয়া তথ্য
আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৫৮.৬৭% লৈ উন্নীত
আৰোগ্য আৰু আক্ৰান্ত হৈ থকা লোকৰ মাজৰ পাৰ্থক্য ১,১১,৬০২লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে
29 JUN 2020 1:13PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সৈতে ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিৰোধ, নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পৰ্যায়ভিত্তিক আৰু সক্ৰিয় দৃষ্টিভংগীয়ে এই ক্ষেত্ৰত উৎসাহজনক সফলতা আনিছে৷
আজি আৰোগ্য আৰু আক্ৰান্ত হৈ থকা লোকৰ মাজৰ পাৰ্থক্য ১,১১,৬০২লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বমুঠ ৩,২১,৭২২ গৰাকী ৰোগী ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা সুস্থ হৈ উঠিছে। আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ক্ৰমান্বয়ে উন্নীত হৈছে৷ আজি আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৫৮.৬৭শতাংশলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১২,০১০গৰাকী ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে৷
বৰ্তমান চিকিৎসকৰ নিৰীক্ষণত ২,১০,১২০গৰাকী আক্ৰান্ত অৱস্থাত আছে। ভাৰতত বৰ্তমান ক’ভিড-১৯ পৰীক্ষাগাৰৰ সংখ্যা ১০৪৭টালৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে৷ ইয়াৰে ৭৬০টা চৰকাৰী আৰু ২৮৭টা ব্যক্তিগত পৰীক্ষাগাৰ সংখ্যা আছে। বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১১টা চৰকাৰী পৰীক্ষাগাৰ সংযোগ কৰা হৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ বিৱৰণ তলত দিয়া ধৰণৰঃ
সঠিক সময়ত আৰটি পিচিআৰ আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৫৬৭(চৰকাৰীঃ৩৬২+ব্যক্তিগতঃ২০৫)
ট্ৰুনাট আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৩৯৩(চৰকাৰীঃ৩৬৬+ব্যক্তিগতঃ২৭)
চিবিএনএএটি আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৮৭(চৰকাৰীঃ৩২+ব্যক্তিগতঃ৫৫)
দৈনিক নমুনা পৰীক্ষাৰ সংখ্যা দ্ৰুতগতিত বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে, যাৰ অংশহিচাপে বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,৭০,৫৬০টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা গৈছে। এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বমুঠ ৮৩,৯৮,৩৬২টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা গৈছে।
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.