Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate further improves to 58.67%
Difference between Recovered and Active cases further increases to 1,11,602
29 JUN 2020 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The graded, pre-emptive and pro-active steps taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 continue to show encouraging results.
The gap between recoveries and active cases is 1,11,602 as of today. So far, as many as 3,21,722 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate continues to steadily improve. It has reached 58.67% amongst COVID-19 patients today.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 12,010 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
Presently, there are 2,10,120 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
India now has 1047 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. This includes 760 in the government sector and 287 private labs. The 11 labs that have been inducted in the last 24 hours are all operated by the government.
The break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 567 (Govt: 362 + Private: 205)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 393 (Govt: 366 + Private: 27)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
The total number of samples tested is showing an uphill trend, and has touched 83,98,362.Yesterday 1,70,560 samples were tested.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
मरीजों की ठीक होने की दर बढ़कर 58.67% हुई
ठीक हुए मामलों और सक्रिय मामलों के बीच का अंतर बढ़कर 1,11,602 हुआ
29 JUN 2020 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार द्वारा राज्यों/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ मिलकर कोविड-19 की रोकथाम, नियंत्रण और प्रबंधन के लिए उठाए गए वर्गीकृत, समय से पूर्व और सक्रिय कदमों के कारण उत्साहजनक परिणाम दिखाई दे रहे हैं।
आज ठीक हुए मामलों और सक्रिय मामलों के बीच का अंतर बढ़कर 1,11,602 हो चुका है। अब तक, कोविड-19 के 3,21,722 रोगियों को ठीक किया जा चुका है। मरीजों के ठीक होने की दर में लगातार सुधार हो रहा है। कोविड-19 रोगियों के यह रिकवरी दर, आज बढ़कर 58.67% तक पहुंच चुकी है।
पिछले 24 घंटे के दौरान, कुल 12,010 कोविड-19 के रोगी ठीक हो चुके हैं।
वर्तमान समय में, कुल 2,10,120 सक्रिय मामले हैं और सभी सक्रिय मामले चिकित्सा निगरानी के अंतर्गत हैं।
कोविड-19 का परीक्षण करने के लिए नैदानिक ​​प्रयोगशालाओं के बढ़ते नेटवर्क के साथ, भारत में अब प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़कर 1,047 हो गई हैं। इसमें सरकारी क्षेत्र के 760 और 287 निजी प्रयोगशालाएं शामिल हैं। पिछले 24 घंटे में जिन 11 प्रयोगशालाओं को शामिल किया गया है, उनमें सभी सरकार द्वारा संचालित हैं।
अलग-अलग आंकड़े इस प्रकार हैं:
• रियल-टाइम आरटी पीसीआर आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 567 (सरकारी: 362 + निजी: 205)
• ट्रुनेट आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 393 (सरकारी: 366 + निजी: 27)
• सीबी नाट आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 87 (सरकारी: 32 + निजी: 55)
परीक्षण किए जा रहे नमूनों की कुल संख्या एक बढ़ती हुई प्रवृत्ति दिख रही है, और इसने 83,98,362 आंकड़े को छू लिया है। कल 1,70,560 नमूनों का परीक्षण किया गया ।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों, दिशा-निर्देशों और सलाहों के बारे में सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी के लिए, नियमित रूप से देखें: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA