Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
Recovery rate further improves to 58.67%
Difference between Recovered and Active cases further increases to 1,11,602
29 JUN 2020 1:13PM by PIB Delhi
The graded, pre-emptive and pro-active steps taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 continue to show encouraging results.
The gap between recoveries and active cases is 1,11,602 as of today. So far, as many as 3,21,722 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate continues to steadily improve. It has reached 58.67% amongst COVID-19 patients today.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 12,010 COVID-19 patients have been cured.
Presently, there are 2,10,120 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
India now has 1047 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. This includes 760 in the government sector and 287 private labs. The 11 labs that have been inducted in the last 24 hours are all operated by the government.
The break-up is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 567 (Govt: 362 + Private: 205)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 393 (Govt: 366 + Private: 27)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
The total number of samples tested is showing an uphill trend, and has touched 83,98,362.Yesterday 1,70,560 samples were tested.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ – 19 ਬਾਰੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਸ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਹੋਰ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕੇ 58.67% ਹੋਈ
ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਅਤੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰ ਹੋਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 1,11,602 ਹੋਇਆ
29 JUN 2020 1:13PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ , ਨਿਯੰਤ੍ਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਉਠਾਏ ਗਏ ਕ੍ਰਮਬੱਧ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਕਦਮਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਜਨਕ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਮਿਲ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਵਾਇਰਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਕ੍ਰਮਣ ਤੋਂ ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ 1,11,602 ਦਾ ਅੰਤਰ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਤੋਂ ਕੁੱਲ 3,21,722 ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 58.67% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 12,010 ਰੋਗੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ 2,10,120 ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਭ ਦਾ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਲਾਜ ਚਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ 1047 ਡਾਇਗਨੌਸਟਿਕ ਲੈਬਾਂ ਹਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 760 ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ 287 ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਲੈਬਾਂ ਹਨ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜਿਹੜੀਆਂ 11 ਲੈਬਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਉਹ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਹਨ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ :
• ਰੀਅਲ-ਟਾਈਮ ਆਰਟੀ ਪੀਸੀਆਰ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਲੈਬਾਂ: 567 (ਸਰਕਾਰੀ :362 + ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ : 205)
• ਟਰੂਨੈਟ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਲੈਬਾਂ: 393 (ਸਰਕਾਰ :366 + ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ : 27)
• ਸੀਬੀਐੱਨਏਏਟੀ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਲੈਬਾਂ: 87 ( ਸਰਕਾਰੀ : 32 + ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ : 55)
ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਸੈਂਪਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਧ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸੰਖਿਆ 83,98,362 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਕੱਲ੍ਹ 1,70,560 ਸੈਂਪਲ ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ ਨੰਬਰ : + 91 - 11 - 23978046 ਜਾਂ 1075 ( ਟੋਲ - ਫ੍ਰੀ) ਤੇ ਕਾਲ ਕਰੋ। ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਬਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੈਲਪਲਾਈਨ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਵੀ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdfਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੈ।