প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৬ জুন, শুক্ৰবাৰে ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ ৰোজগাৰ অভিযান’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
25 JUN 2020 2:49PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীয়ে সাধাৰণ আৰু প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক শ্ৰেণীৰ মাজত বিৰূপ প্ৰভাৱ পেলাইছে৷ ইতিমধ্যে ৰাজ্যখনলৈ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা বৃহ সংখ্যক প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক ঘূৰি আহিছে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ সংক্ৰমণৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মাজতে প্ৰব্ৰজিত আৰু গ্ৰাম্য শ্ৰমিকসকলক প্ৰাথমিক সা-সুবিধা আৰু জীৱিকা নিৰ্বাহৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাটো প্ৰয়োজন হৈ পৰিছে৷ ভাৰত চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন খণ্ডক উজ্জীৱিত কৰি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত পেকেজ ঘোষণা কৰিছিল৷ দেশৰ পিছপৰা অঞ্চলসমূহত আন্তঃগাঁথনি গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লগতে সংস্থাপনৰ পথ প্ৰশস্ত কৰাৰ বাবে ২০ জুন, ২০২০ত গৰীৱ কল্যান ৰোজগাৰ অভিযানৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হয়৷
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকে আছে৷ ৰাজ্যখনৰ ৩১খন জিলাৰ ৫খন অভিলাষী জিলা৷ ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে উদ্যোগ আৰু অন্যন্য সংস্থাসমূহৰ সহযোগত এই লোকসকলক সংস্থাপনমূলক ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ ৰোজগাৰ অভিযান’ৰ ব্যতিক্ৰম পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে৷
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ লগতে অন্যান্য মন্ত্ৰীবৰ্গৰ উপস্থিতত ২৬ জুনৰ পুৱা ১১ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে এই অভিযানৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিব৷ এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ ৬খন জিলাৰ বাসিন্দাৰে মত বিনিময় কৰিব৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ প্ৰাদূৰ্ভাৱৰ মাজতে সামাজিক দুৰত্ব বজাই ৰাখি উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ সকলো জিলাৰ জনতাই সামূহিক সেৱা কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু কৃষি বিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে কাৰ্যসূচীত যোগদান কৰিব৷

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to launch ‘Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan ‘on Friday 26th June
25 JUN 2020 2:49PM by PIB Delhi
COVID-19 pandemic has had an adverse impact on workforce in general and migrant workers in particular. A large number of migrant workers returned to several states. The challenge of containing Covid-19 was compounded by the need to provide basic amenities and means of livelihood to migrants and rural workers. Government of India announced the Atma Nirbhar Bharat Package to stimulate various sectors. In order to generate employment with thrust towards creating infrastructure in backward regions of the country Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyan was launched on 20th June 2020.
In Uttar Pradesh, nearly 30 lakh migrant workers returned. 31 districts of Uttar Pradesh have more than 25,000 returnee migrant workers. These include 5 aspirational districts. The Government of Uttar Pradesh envisaged a unique initiative “Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan” which dovetails programs of Government of India and the State government while creating partnerships with Industry and other organizations. This Abhiyan is intensely focused towards providing employment, promote local entrepreneurship and create partnership with Industrial associations and other organizations to provide employment opportunities.
Prime Minister will launch this Abhiyan on 26 th June, 2020 at 11 am through Video-Conference in presence of the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh. Further, Ministers of concerned Ministries of Uttar Pradesh will also participate in the virtual launch. Prime Minister will interact with villagers from six districts of Uttar Pradesh. Villages across all districts of Uttar Pradesh will join this program through the Common Service Centers and Krishi Vigyan Kendras, maintaining the norms of social distancing in the wake of the Covid-19 pandemic.