স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বিহার ও উত্তর প্রদেশে বজ্রপাত ও ভারী বৃষ্টির কারণে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন
26 JUN 2020 12:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ জুন, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বিহার ও উত্তর প্রদেশ বজ্রপাত ও ভারী বৃষ্টির কারণে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। এক ট্যুইটে শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “বিহার ও উত্তর প্রদেশে বজ্রপাত ও ভারী বৃষ্টির ফলে এই প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীরভাবে শোকাহত”।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “উভয় রাজ্যে উদ্ধার ও ত্রাণকাজ পুরোদমে চলছে”।
শ্রী শাহ বলেছেন, “এই দু:খজনক ঘটনায় ক্ষতিগ্রস্ত পরিবারের প্রতি আমার আন্তরিক সমবেদনা জানাচ্ছি এবং আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করছি”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoles the loss of lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and Uttar Pradesh
“Deeply saddened by the loss of many precious lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and UP”: Shri Amit Shah
“Convey my heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims of this disaster and pray for the speedy recovery of those injured”: Shri Amit Shah
26 JUN 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the loss of lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and Uttar Pradesh. “Deeply saddened with the loss many precious lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and UP,” Shri Amit Shah said in a tweet.
The Union Home Minister said “Rescue and Relief Operations are in full swing in both the States”.
“My heartfelt condolences to families of the victims of this tragic disaster and praying for the speedy recovery of those injured,” said Shri Amit Shah.