Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoles the loss of lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and Uttar Pradesh
“Deeply saddened by the loss of many precious lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and UP”: Shri Amit Shah
“Convey my heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims of this disaster and pray for the speedy recovery of those injured”: Shri Amit Shah
26 JUN 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the loss of lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and Uttar Pradesh. “Deeply saddened with the loss many precious lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and UP,” Shri Amit Shah said in a tweet.
The Union Home Minister said “Rescue and Relief Operations are in full swing in both the States”.
“My heartfelt condolences to families of the victims of this tragic disaster and praying for the speedy recovery of those injured,” said Shri Amit Shah.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ବିହାର ଓ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ବଜ୍ରପାତ ଓ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଜନିତ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
• “ବିହାର ଓ ୟୁପିରେ ବଜ୍ରପାତ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଯୋଗୁଁ ଅନେକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ଜୀବନହାନୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ମର୍ମାହତ” : ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
• “ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟର ସମ୍ମୁଖୀନ ହୋଇଥିବା ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ହୃଦୟରୁ ସମବେଦନା ଏବଂ ଆହତଙ୍କ ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା”: ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
26 JUN 2020 12:34PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିହାର ଓ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ବଜ୍ରପାତ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଜନିତ ଜୀବନହାନୀ ନେଇ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବିହାର ଓ ୟୁପିରେ ବଜ୍ରପାତ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ହେତୁ ବହୁ ମୂଲ୍ୟବାନ ଜୀବନହାନୀ ଘଟିଥିବାରୁ ମୁଁ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମର୍ମାହତ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, “ଉଭୟ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଉଦ୍ଧାର ଓ ରିଲିଫ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଚାଲିଛି” ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏହି ଦାରୁଣ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ବର୍ଗଙ୍କୁ ଗଭୀର ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ଆହତ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।