Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoles the loss of lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and Uttar Pradesh
“Deeply saddened by the loss of many precious lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and UP”: Shri Amit Shah
“Convey my heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims of this disaster and pray for the speedy recovery of those injured”: Shri Amit Shah
26 JUN 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the loss of lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and Uttar Pradesh. “Deeply saddened with the loss many precious lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and UP,” Shri Amit Shah said in a tweet.
The Union Home Minister said “Rescue and Relief Operations are in full swing in both the States”.
“My heartfelt condolences to families of the victims of this tragic disaster and praying for the speedy recovery of those injured,” said Shri Amit Shah.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ബിഹാറിലും ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലും കനത്തമഴയിലും ഇടിമിന്നലേറ്റും ജീവൻ നഷ്ടമാകാൻ ഇടയായതിൽ ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത്‌ ഷാ അനുശോചനം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
26 JUN 2020 12:34PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ജൂൺ 26, 2020
ബിഹാറിലും ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലും കനത്തമഴയിലും ഇടിമിന്നലേറ്റും ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെടാൻ ഇടയായതിൽ ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത്‌ ഷാ അനുശോചിച്ചു. കനത്തമഴയിലും ഇടിമിന്നലേറ്റും ജീവനുകൾ നഷ്ടപ്പെടാൻ ഇടയായതിൽ അഗാധ ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതായി അദ്ദേഹം ട്വിറ്ററിൽ കുറിച്ചു. ഇരു സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും രക്ഷാ ദുരിതാശ്വാസ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ ദ്രുത ഗതിയിൽ പുരോഗമിക്കുന്നതായി അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. ദുരന്തത്തിൽ ജീവൻനഷ്ടമായവരുടെ കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്ക് അനുശോചനം അറിയിക്കുന്നതായും പരിക്കേറ്റവർ വേഗം സുഖപ്പെടാൻ പ്രാര്ഥിക്കുന്നതായും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു