Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoles the loss of lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and Uttar Pradesh
“Deeply saddened by the loss of many precious lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and UP”: Shri Amit Shah
“Convey my heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims of this disaster and pray for the speedy recovery of those injured”: Shri Amit Shah
26 JUN 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the loss of lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and Uttar Pradesh. “Deeply saddened with the loss many precious lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and UP,” Shri Amit Shah said in a tweet.
The Union Home Minister said “Rescue and Relief Operations are in full swing in both the States”.
“My heartfelt condolences to families of the victims of this tragic disaster and praying for the speedy recovery of those injured,” said Shri Amit Shah.

गृह मंत्रालय
बिहार आणि उत्तर प्रदेशात वीज कोसळून आणि मुसळधार पावसामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी व्यक्त केले तीव्र दुःख
26 JUN 2020 6:54PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 26 जून 2020
बिहार आणि उत्तर प्रदेशात वीज कोसळून आणि मुसळधार पावसामुळे झालेल्या जीवितहानीबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी तीव्र दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे. ‘‘बिहार आणि उत्तर प्रदेशात वीज कोसळून आणि मुसळधार पावसामुळे असंख्य अमूल्य जीव गमवावे लागल्यामुळे आपल्याला अतिशय शोक झाला आहे’’, असे मनोगत अमित शाह यांनी व्टिटरव्दारे व्यक्त केले आहे.
‘‘ या दोन्ही राज्यांमध्ये मदत कार्य वेगाने सुरू आहे,’’ असे केंद्रीय गृह मंत्र्यांनी म्हटले आहे.
‘‘या आपत्तीमध्ये बळी पडलेल्यांच्या कुटुंबियांविषयी मनापासून संवेदना व्यक्त करतो आणि जे जखमी झाले आहेत, त्यांच्या आरोग्यामध्ये लवकरात लवकर सुधारणा व्हावी, यासाठी प्रार्थना करतो’’ असे अमित शहा यांनी म्हटले आहे.