Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah condoles the loss of lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and Uttar Pradesh
“Deeply saddened by the loss of many precious lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and UP”: Shri Amit Shah
“Convey my heartfelt condolences to the families of the victims of this disaster and pray for the speedy recovery of those injured”: Shri Amit Shah
26 JUN 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has condoled the loss of lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and Uttar Pradesh. “Deeply saddened with the loss many precious lives due to lightning and heavy rains in Bihar and UP,” Shri Amit Shah said in a tweet.
The Union Home Minister said “Rescue and Relief Operations are in full swing in both the States”.
“My heartfelt condolences to families of the victims of this tragic disaster and praying for the speedy recovery of those injured,” said Shri Amit Shah.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے بہار اور اترپردیش میں آسمانی بجلی گرنے اور زبردست بارش کے نتیجے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف پرتعزیت کا اظہار کیا
بہار اور اترپردیش میں آسمانی بجلی گرنے اور بھاری بارش کے نتیجےمیں متعدد بیش بہا جانی اتلاف سےغمزدہ ہوں:امت شاہ
ا س قدرتی افتاد کا شکار ہونے والوں کے کنبوں کو میری دلی تعزیت پہنچا دیں اورمجروحین کی تیزی سے شفایابی کی دعا کریں: جناب امت شاہ
26 JUN 2020 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26جون، 2020،وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے بہار اور اترپردیش میں آسامانی بجلی گرنے اور زبردست بارش ہونے کے نتیجے میں ہوئے جانی اتلاف پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا ہے کہ آسمانی بجلی گرنے اور زبردست بارش کے نتیجے میں ہوئے متعدد بیش بہا جانی اتلاف کی خبر سے غمزدہ ہوں۔وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ہے کہ دونوں ریاستوں میں بچاؤ اور راحت رسانی کے کام پورے زوروشور سے جاری ہیں۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ اس اندوہناک خسارے سے دوچار ہونے والے کنبوں کے تئیں دلی تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں اور مجروحین کےتیزی سے رو بہ صحت ہونے کےلئے دعا گو ہوں۔