প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ ৰোজগাৰ অভিযান’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
26 JUN 2020 2:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে ‘আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ ৰোজগাৰ অভিযানৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে৷ ইয়াৰ অধীনত স্থানীয় উদ্যোগীসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিকসকলক নিয়োগৰ সূযোগ প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব৷
এই উপলক্ষে আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে সকলোৱে ক’ভিড-১৯এ সৃষ্টি কৰা জটিলতা পাৰ কৰিব লাগিব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰতিষেধক উদ্ভাৱন কৰিলেও দুই গজ দূৰত্ব আৰু মাস্ক পৰিধান কৰাটো সৰ্বোত্তম সাৱধানতা৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত এই মহামাৰীৰ সময়তো একাংশ লোকে কামত নিয়োজিত হৈ এই দুৰ্যোগক সূযোগলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তনা কৰাৰ কাৰ্যপন্থাক লৈ সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ তেওঁ অন্যান্য ৰাজ্যসমূহকো আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ ৰোজগাৰ অভিযানৰ পৰা শিকি প্ৰেৰণা ল’বলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্বৰ বৃহত্তম সংকট হিচাপে ক’ৰোনাই ধৰা দিয়াৰ মাজতে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশে দেখুওৱা সাহস আৰু জ্ঞানক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ ৰাজ্যখনে এই পৰিস্থিতি নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাত সফল হোৱাটো অভূতপূৰ্বই নহয় প্ৰশংসনীয়ও৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ চিকিসক, পেৰামেডিকেল ষ্টাফ, অনাময় কৰ্মচাৰী, আৰক্ষী, আশা, অংগনৱাড়ী কৰ্মী, বেংক, ডাকঘৰ, পৰিবহণ আৰু অন্যা্ন্য কৰ্মীসকলৰ অৱদানৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা হাজাৰ হাজাৰ প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক শ শ শ্ৰমিক বিশেষ ৰে’লৰ জৰিয়তে ঘূৰাই অনাৰ বাবে লোৱা প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীৰো প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷
তেওঁ কয় যে বিগত কেইটামান সপ্তাহত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশলৈ ৩০লাখতকৈ অধিক প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক ঘূৰি আহিছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৰিস্থিতি বুজি লৈ যুদ্ধোত্তৰ গতিৰে কাম কৰিছে৷
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ তৰকাৰে লকডাউনৰ সময়ত ভোকাতুৰ লোকসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান যোজনাৰ অধীনত বিনামূলীয়া ৰেচন যোগান ধৰি অতি ক্ষিপ্ৰতাৰে কাম সম্পন্ন কৰিছে৷ তদুপৰি, ৭৫লাখ দুখীয়া মহিলাৰ জন ধন একাউণ্টত ৫ কোটি টকা পোনপটীয়াকৈ যোগান ধৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰে ভাৰতৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ অভিযানৰ নেতৃত্ব দিয়াৰ লগতে গৰীৱ কল্যান ৰোজগাৰ অভিযানো দ্ৰুতগতিত আগুৱাই নিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে গ্ৰামাঞ্চলৰ শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ আয় বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰ আৰম্ভ কৰা গৰীৱ কল্যান ৰোজগাৰ যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন আঁচনিৰ অধীনত এমএছএমইসমূহ প্ৰায় ৬০ লাখ লোকক নিয়োগৰ সূযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ তদুপৰি, মুদ্ৰা যোজনাৰ অধীনত ১০,০০০ কোটি টকা স্বনিয়োজন সুবিধা হোৱাৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে এই আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ৰোজগাৰ অভিযানৰ জৰিয়তে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ ব্যাপক ভাৱে লাভান্বিক হ’ব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শেহতীয়াভাৱে কৃষিখণ্ডত কৰা সংস্কাৰসমূহৰ আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা তেওঁলোক বহু বাধাৰ পৰা মুক্ত হ’ল৷ এতিয়া কৃষকসকলে ভাৰতৰ যিকোনো স্থানতে সঠিক মূল্যত বিক্ৰী কৰিব পাৰিব৷
তেওঁ কয় যে চৰকাৰে ইতিমধ্যে পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধপামৰ বাবে ১৫,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ এক বিশেষ আন্তঃগাঁথনি পূঁজি গঢ় দিছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বৌদ্ধ চাৰ্কিটৰ উন্নয়নৰ লক্ষ্যৰে কুশীনগৰ বিমানবন্দৰক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিমানবন্দৰ হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰাৰ প্ৰসংগও উল্লেখ কৰে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা শক্তিশালী হোৱাৰ লগতে মহাত্মা বুদ্ধৰ কোটি কোটি ভক্তই বিদেশৰ পৰা সহজে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশলৈ আহিব পাৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মাত্ৰ তিনি বছৰতে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত ৩০লাখ পকী গৃহ নিৰ্মাণ কৰাৰ লগতে ৰাজ্যখনক মুকলিত মলত্যাগ মুক্ত ৰাজ্য ঘোষণা কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে স্বচ্ছ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰে ৩ লাখ লোকক চৰকাৰী চাকৰি প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত নৱজাতকৰ মৃত্যু হাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ লগতে বিগত তিনি বছৰত পূৰ্বাঞ্চলত এনকেফেলাইটিচত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰো ৯০ শতাংশলৈ হ্ৰাস কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হোৱা বুলি কয়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিদ্যু, পানী আৰু পথৰ দৰে মৌলিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ অভূতপূৰ্ব উন্নয়নৰ বিষয়েও সদৰি কৰে৷ এই উপলক্ষে একাধিক হিতাধিকাৰী তথা অংশীদাৰ যেনে-বাহৰেইচ জিলাৰ গোণ্ডাৰ আত্মসহায়ক গোটৰ বিনীতা পাল, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰী তিলক ৰাম, সন্ত কবীৰ নগৰৰ এগৰাকী উদ্যোগ অমৰেন্দ্ৰ কুমাৰৰ সৈতে তেওঁলোকৰ অভিজ্ঞতাৰ সন্দৰ্ভত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷ তদুপৰি, অন্যান্য ৰাজ্যৰ পৰা ঘূৰি অহা একাংশ প্ৰব্ৰজিত শ্ৰমিক ক্ৰমে কুৰবান আলি, নাগেন্দ্ৰ সিং আৰু দীপুৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister inaugurates 'Aatma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan'
26 JUN 2020 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated 'AatmaNirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan' through video conferencing from here today. Under this, local entrepreneurship will be promoted along with providing employment opportunities to migrant workers.
Speaking on the occasion, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that everyone would be able to surpass the difficulties owing to the COVID-19 Pandemic. He stressed that until a vaccine is found, maintaining Do Gaj ki Doori, covering the face with the mask are the best precautions.
PM expressed satisfaction in the manner in which Uttar Pradesh has turned the disaster into an opportunity, the way people were engaged during this pandemic. He said that other states will also get to learn a lot from 'AatmaNirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan' and will be inspired by it.
The PM lauded the courage and wisdom shown by Uttar Pradesh, when Corona is in such a major crisis in the world. He said that the way the state succeeded and the way it handled the situation is unprecedented and is praiseworthy.
The PM praised the contribution of doctors, parameds, sanitation staff, police, ASHAs, Anganwadi workers, banks and post offices, transport services, workers in UP.
The Prime Minister lauded the Government of UP making efforts to bring back the migrant labour belonging to the state, by facilitating hundreds of Shramik Express Trains.
He said that more than 30 lakh migrant labor from all over the country returned to their villages in UP in the last few weeks.
The Prime Minister said that the Chief Minister of UP understood the seriousness of the situation and his government worked on a war footing in view of this situation.
The Prime Minister praised the UP government for their unprecedented work in ensuring that the poor don't go hungry. He said the UP Government acted very promptly in providing free rations to the poor and the migrant labor under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana. This was provided for those even without ration cards. He said that in addition to this, about 5 thousand crore rupees were also directly transferred to the Jan Dhan account of 75 Lakh poor women of Uttar Pradesh.
The Prime Minister said that Uttar Pradesh is also leading in the campaign to take India on the path of AatmaNirbhar at a fast pace as well as in the Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyan. He added that under the Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyan, many works are being started in villages to increase the income of the workers. He said that out of this, about 60 lakh people are being given employment in MSMEs under the schemes related to rural development. He said that apart from this, an amount of Rs 10,000 Crore is allocated under the Mudra Yojana for providing self employment to thousands of people.
Shri Modi said that UP will benefit immensely when clusters of industries are being created to promote such local products across the country under the AatmaNirbhar Rojgar Abhiyan.
The Prime Minister highlighted the recent reforms announced in Agriculture where in the farmers were freed from various shackles under the law. He said that now the farmers are free to sell their produce anywhere in India and that he can set his price at the time of sowing itself.
The Prime Minister said many new steps are being taken for our livestock viz. A special infrastructure fund of 15 thousand crore rupees has been created for the livestock and dairy sector.
The Prime Minister also referred to declaring Kushinagar airport as an international airport which will be important in terms of promoting Buddhist circuit. This will strengthen air connectivity in Purvanchal and crores of devotees of Mahatma Buddha in the country and abroad can easily reach UP.
The Prime Minister said that in just three years, more than 30 lakh pucca houses have been built for the poor, UP has been declared free from open defecation, UP Government has given government jobs to 3 lakh youth in a transparent manner.
Shri Modi also referred to the steps taken to reduce infant mortality rate in the state and how the number of patients of Encephalitis in the Purvanchal region has reduced by 90 percent in the last 3 years.
Prime Minister spoke about the unprecedented improvement in basic infrastructure like electricity, water and roads.
Prime Minister interacted with various beneficiaries and stakeholders viz, Ms. Vineeta Pal, who leads a Self Help Group in Gonda, Shri Tilak Ram, a beneficiary of Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana from Bahraich district, Shri Amarendra Kumar an entrepreneur from Sant Kabir Nagar district, on their experiences. He also interacted with various migrant labou like Shri Kurbaan Ali, a returnee from Mumbai, Shri Nagendra Singh, from district Gorakhpur, Shri Deepu from Jalaun district.