Ministry of Home Affairs
Nominations for Sardar Patel National Unity Award-2020 extended till 15th August 2020
26 JUN 2020 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The online nomination process for Sardar Patel National Unity Award, the highest civilian award in the field of contribution to the unity and integrity of India, has now been extended till 15.08.2020. The nominations are being received online in the Ministry of Home Affairs website https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.in.
Government of India has instituted the award in the name of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel. The Award seeks to recognize notable and inspiring contributions to promote the cause of national unity and integrity and to reinforce the value of a strong and united India.
The decoration of the Award is given below:

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲ ଜାତୀୟ ଏକତା ପୁରସ୍କାର 2020 ପାଇଁ ନାମାଙ୍କନ ଦାଖଲ ଅବଧି 15 ଅଗଷ୍ଟ 2020 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
26 JUN 2020 4:11PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତର ଏକତା ଏବଂ ଅଖଣ୍ଡତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅବଦାନ ଲାଗି ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ନାଗରିକ ପୁରସ୍କାର ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲ ଜାତୀୟ ଏକତା ପୁରସ୍କାର ପାଇଁ ଅନଲାଇନ ନାମାଙ୍କନ ଦାଖଲ ଅବଧିକୁ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 15.08.2020 ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି । ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ୱେବସାଇଟ https://nationalunityawards.mha.gov.inରେ ଅନଲାଇନରେ ନାମାଙ୍କନ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ନାମରେ ଏହି ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପୁରସ୍କାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଏକତା ଓ ଅଖଣ୍ଡତାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏକ ଦୃଢ ଓ ଅଖଣ୍ଡ ଭାରତର ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଓ ପ୍ରେରଣାଦାୟକ ଯୋଗଦାନକୁ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦେଇଥାଏ ।
ପୁରସ୍କାରର ସାଜସଜ୍ଜା ନିମ୍ନରେ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି: