Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Recovered cases exceed active cases by more than 96,000
COVID-19 Recovery rate improves to 58.24%
26 JUN 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The graded, pre-emptive and pro-active steps taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 are showing encouraging results.
The recovered cases have exceeded the active cases by 96,173.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,940 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 2,85,636. This has led to the recovery rate touching 58.24% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,89,463 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
In the quest to expand the COVID-19 testing labs network across the country, ICMR has inducted 11 new labs in the last 24 hours. India now has 1016 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. This includes 737 in the government sector and 279 private labs.
The present status is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 560 (Govt: 359 + Private: 201)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 369 (Govt: 346 + Private: 23)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
The numbers of samples tested very day continues to steadily grow. During the past 24 hours, 2,15,446 tests have been conducted in the labs. The total number of samples tested, as on date, is 77,76,228.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
संक्रमित लोगों की तुलना में ठीक होने वालों की संख्या 96,000 से अधिक
कोविड से ठीक होने की दर सुधरकर 58.24 प्रतिशत हुई
26 JUN 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड-19 की रोकथाम, नियंत्रण और प्रबंधन के लिए राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ भारत सरकार द्वारा उठाए गए क्रमबद्ध, और प्रभावी कदमों के उत्साहजनक परिणाम दिख रहे हैं। संक्रमित लोगों की तुलना में ठीक होने वालों की संख्या 96,173 अधिक है।
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 13,940 लोग कोविड-19 के संक्रमण से ठीक हो चुके हैं और इनकी संख्या 2,85,636 हो चुकी है। इसके साथ ही संक्रमण से ठीक होने की दर 58.24 प्रतिशत पर पहुंच गई है।
वर्तमान में देश में कोविड-19 के कुल 1,89,463 सक्रिय मामले हैं और ये सभी चिकित्सा निगरानी में हैं।
देश भर में कोविड-19 की जांच के लिए प्रयोगशालाओं का नेटवर्क बढ़ाने के प्रयासों के तहत आईसीएमआर ने पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान नेटवर्क में 11 नई प्रयोगशालाओं को शामिल किया है। भारत में इस समय कोविड-19 जांच के लिए पूरी तरह से समर्पित 1016 नैदानिक ​​प्रयोगशालाएँ हैं। इसमें सरकारी क्षेत्र की 737 और निजी क्षेत्र की 279 प्रयोगशालाएं शामिल हैं।
प्रयोगशालाओं की वर्तमान स्थिति इस प्रकार है :
• वास्तविक समय आरटी पीसीआर आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: कुल 560 (सरकारी: 359 + निजी: 201)
• ट्रू एनएटी आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: कुल 369 (सरकारी: 346 +निजी: 23)
• सीबीएनएएटी आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: कुल 87 (सरकारी:32+निजी:55)
प्रति दिन जांच किए जा रहे नमूनों की संख्या लगातार बढ़ रही है। पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, प्रयोगशालाओं में 2,15,446 नमूनों की जांच की गई। अब तक जांच किए जा चुके नमूनों की कुल संख्या 77,76,228 हो चुकी है।
कोविड -19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और ताजा जानकारी, दिशा-निर्देशों और परामर्श के लिए नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_IN की वेबसाइट देखें।