Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Recovered cases exceed active cases by more than 96,000
COVID-19 Recovery rate improves to 58.24%
26 JUN 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The graded, pre-emptive and pro-active steps taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 are showing encouraging results.
The recovered cases have exceeded the active cases by 96,173.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,940 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 2,85,636. This has led to the recovery rate touching 58.24% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,89,463 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
In the quest to expand the COVID-19 testing labs network across the country, ICMR has inducted 11 new labs in the last 24 hours. India now has 1016 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. This includes 737 in the government sector and 279 private labs.
The present status is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 560 (Govt: 359 + Private: 201)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 369 (Govt: 346 + Private: 23)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
The numbers of samples tested very day continues to steadily grow. During the past 24 hours, 2,15,446 tests have been conducted in the labs. The total number of samples tested, as on date, is 77,76,228.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19کے فعال کیسوں کے مقابلے صحت یاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی تعداد 96 ہزار سے زیادہ
کووڈ سے ٹھیک ہونے کی شرح بہتر ہوکر 58.24 فیصد ہوئی
26 JUN 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 کی روک تھام ، کنٹرول اور بندوبست کے لئے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ بھارت سرکار کے ذریعہ اٹھائے گئے مؤثر اور احتیاطی اقدامات کے حوصلہ افزا نتائج دکھائی دے رہے ہیں۔کووڈ-19 سے متاثرہ لوگوں کے مقابلے میں ٹھیک ہونےوالوں کی تعداد 96 ہزار 173 سے زیادہ ہے۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کے دوران کل 13640 لوگ کووڈ-19 کی بیماری سے ٹھیک ہوچکے ہیں اور ان کی تعداد 285636 ہوچکی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی کورونا وائرس سے صحت یاب ہونے کی شرح 58.24 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ فی الحال ملک میں کووڈ-19 کے کل 189463 فعال معاملے ہیں اور یہ سبھی طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 کی جانچ کے لئے لیبارٹیز کا نیٹ ورک بڑھانے کی کوششوں کے تحت طبی تحقیق کی بھارتی کونسل آئی سی ایم آر نے پچھلے 24 گھنٹے دوران نیٹ ورک میں 11 نئی لیباریٹریوں کو شامل کیا ہے۔ بھارت میں اس وقت کووڈ19 کی جانچ کے لئے پوری طرح سے ڈیڈی کیٹیڈ 1016 لیباریٹریاں ہیں، جن میں سرکاری شعبے کی 737 اور نجی شعبے کی 279 لیباریٹریاں شامل ہیں۔
لیباریٹریز کی موجودہ صورتحال اس طرح ہیں:
· رئیل ٹائم آر ٹی پی سی آر پر مبنی ٹسٹنگ لیب :کل 560 (سرکاری359+پرائیویٹ 201)
· ٹرونیٹ پر مبنی ٹسٹنگ لیب :کل 369 (سرکاری346+پرائیویٹ 23)
· سی بی این اے اے ٹی پر مبنی ٹسٹنگ لیب :کل 87 (سرکاری32+پرائیویٹ55)
ہر روز جانچ کئے جارہے نمونوں کی جانچ لگاتار بڑھ رہی۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے کےد وران لیباریٹریوں میں 215446 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ اب تک جانچ کئے جاچکے نمونوں کی کل تعداد 7576228 ہوچکی ہے۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات، گائیڈ لائن اور ایڈوائزری کے بارے میں سبھی مصدقہ اور تازہ معلومات کے لئے براہ مہربانی https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA پر وزٹ کریں۔