Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Recovered cases exceed active cases by more than 96,000
COVID-19 Recovery rate improves to 58.24%
26 JUN 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The graded, pre-emptive and pro-active steps taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 are showing encouraging results.
The recovered cases have exceeded the active cases by 96,173.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,940 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 2,85,636. This has led to the recovery rate touching 58.24% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,89,463 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
In the quest to expand the COVID-19 testing labs network across the country, ICMR has inducted 11 new labs in the last 24 hours. India now has 1016 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. This includes 737 in the government sector and 279 private labs.
The present status is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 560 (Govt: 359 + Private: 201)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 369 (Govt: 346 + Private: 23)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
The numbers of samples tested very day continues to steadily grow. During the past 24 hours, 2,15,446 tests have been conducted in the labs. The total number of samples tested, as on date, is 77,76,228.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కరోనా చికిత్స పొందుతున్నవారికంటే కోలుకున్నవారే 96 వేలు అధికం
58.24 చేరిన కోలుకున్నవారి శాతం
26 JUN 2020 3:08PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత ప్రభుతం వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలతో కలిసి తీసుకుంటున్న ముందస్తు జాగ్రత్తలు, సానుకూల చర్యలు తగిన ఫలితాలు ఇస్తున్నాయి. చికిత్సలో ఉన్నవారికంటే కోలుకున్నవారి సంఖ్య 96,173 ఎక్కువగా ఉంది.
గడిచిన 24 గంటల్లో 13,940 మంది కోవిడ్ బాధితులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో ఇప్పటివరకు కోలుకున్నవారి సంఖ్య
2,85,636కు చేరింది. దీంతో కోలుకున్నవారిశాతం 58.24% చేరింది.
ప్రస్తుతం 1,89,463 మంది ఇంకా కోవిడ్ తో బాధపడుతుండగా వారందరికీ డాక్టర్ల పర్యవేక్షణలో చికిత్స జరుగుతోది.
దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్ పరీక్షల లాబ్ ల్ నెట్ వర్క్ ను విస్తృతం చేసేందుకు భారత వైద్య పరిశోధనామండలి(ఐసీఎం ఆర్ ) చర్యలు తీసుకుంటున్నది. గడిచిన 24 గంటల్లో కొత్తగా 11 లాబ్ లు చేర్చగా ఇప్పుడు భారత్ లో మొత్తం లాబ్ ల సంఖ్య 1016 కు చేరింది. వీటిలో 737 ప్రభుత్వ లాబ్ లు, 279 ప్రయివేట్ లాబ్ లు.
ప్రస్తుత పరిస్థితి ఇలా ఉంది.
• తక్షణం ఫలితాలు చూపే పరీక్షల లాబ్స్ : 560 (ప్రభుత్వ: 359 + ప్రైవేట్: 201)
• ట్రూ నాట్ ఆధారిత పరీక్షల లాబ్స్ : 369 (ప్రభుత్వ: 346 + ప్రైవేట్: 23)
• సిబినాట్ ఆధారిత పరీక్షల లాబ్స్: 87 (ప్రభుత్వ: 32 + ప్రైవేట్: 55)
​​​​​​రోజూ జరుపుతున్న పరీక్షల సంఖ్య పెరుగుతోంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,15,446 పరీక్షలు జరిపారు. దీంతో ఇప్పటివరకు జరిపిన పరీక్షల సంఖ్య 77,76,228కు చేరింది.
కోవిడ్ -19 మీద సాంకేతిక అంశాలు, మార్గదర్శకాలు, సూచనలతో కూడిన కచ్చితమైన తాజా సమాచారం కోసం క్రమం తప్పకుండా https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ మరియు @MoHFW_INDIA ను సందర్శించండి.