Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Recovered cases exceed active cases by more than 96,000
COVID-19 Recovery rate improves to 58.24%
26 JUN 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The graded, pre-emptive and pro-active steps taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 are showing encouraging results.
The recovered cases have exceeded the active cases by 96,173.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,940 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 2,85,636. This has led to the recovery rate touching 58.24% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,89,463 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
In the quest to expand the COVID-19 testing labs network across the country, ICMR has inducted 11 new labs in the last 24 hours. India now has 1016 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. This includes 737 in the government sector and 279 private labs.
The present status is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 560 (Govt: 359 + Private: 201)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 369 (Govt: 346 + Private: 23)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
The numbers of samples tested very day continues to steadily grow. During the past 24 hours, 2,15,446 tests have been conducted in the labs. The total number of samples tested, as on date, is 77,76,228.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆରୋଗ୍ୟଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ସକ୍ରିୟଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟାଠାରୁ 96 ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ
• କୋଭିଡ-19 ସୁସ୍ଥ ହାର 58.24 ପ୍ରତିଶତକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
26 JUN 2020 3:08PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଦ୍ୱାରା କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରିଚାଳନା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ସଫଳତା ମିଳିପାରିଛି ।
ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ହାର ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ତୁଳନାରେ 96,173ରୁ ଅଧିକ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 13,940 ଜଣ କରୋନା ସଂକ୍ରମିତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ଏହି ସଂଖ୍ୟା 2,85,636କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ସେ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଲାଭ କରିଥିବା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 58.24 ଶତକଡା ହୋଇଛି ।
ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ 1,89,463 ଜଣ ସକ୍ରିୟ ରୋଗୀ ଚିକିତ୍ସାଧୀନ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦେଶରେ ଆଇସିଏମଆର ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ଲାଗି 11ଟି ଅଧିକ ପରୀକ୍ଷାଗାର ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ସଂଖ୍ୟା 1,016କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି । ଏଥିରୁ 737ଟି ସରକାରୀ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ 279ଟି ବେସରକାରୀ ।
-
- Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 560 (Govt: 359+Private: 201)
- TrueNat based testing labs : 369 (Govt: 346 + Private: 23)
- CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ମଧ୍ୟ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ଗତ 24 ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ 2,15,446ଟି ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ 77,76,228 କୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ-19 ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ତଥ୍ୟ, ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶିକା ଓ ନିୟମାବଳୀର ସୂଚନା ପାଇଁ ନିୟମିତ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରନ୍ତୁ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ ଏବଂ @MoHFW_INDIA ।