Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Recovered cases exceed active cases by more than 96,000
COVID-19 Recovery rate improves to 58.24%
26 JUN 2020 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The graded, pre-emptive and pro-active steps taken by Government of India along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19 are showing encouraging results.
The recovered cases have exceeded the active cases by 96,173.
During the last 24 hours, a total of 13,940 COVID-19 patients have been cured, taking the cumulative figure to 2,85,636. This has led to the recovery rate touching 58.24% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,89,463 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
In the quest to expand the COVID-19 testing labs network across the country, ICMR has inducted 11 new labs in the last 24 hours. India now has 1016 diagnostic labs dedicated to COVID-19. This includes 737 in the government sector and 279 private labs.
The present status is as below:
• Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 560 (Govt: 359 + Private: 201)
• TrueNat based testing labs : 369 (Govt: 346 + Private: 23)
• CBNAAT based testing labs : 87 (Govt: 32 + Private: 55)
The numbers of samples tested very day continues to steadily grow. During the past 24 hours, 2,15,446 tests have been conducted in the labs. The total number of samples tested, as on date, is 77,76,228.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
सक्रिय रुग्णांपेक्षा बरे झालेले रुग्ण 96,000 हून अधिक
कोविड-19 रुग्ण बरे होण्याचे प्रमाण वाढून 58.24% वर पोहोचले
26 JUN 2020 4:32PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 26 जून 2020
कोविड-19 च्या प्रतिबंध, नियंत्रण आणि व्यवस्थापनासाठी केंद्र सरकारसह राज्य / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांनी केलेल्या श्रेणीबद्ध, पूर्व-प्रभावी आणि कृतीशील उपाययोजनांमुळे उत्साहवर्धक परिणाम दिसत आहेत.
सक्रिय रुग्णांपेक्षा बरे झालेले रुग्ण 96,173 हून अधिक आहेत.
गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड-19 चे एकूण 13,940 रुग्ण बरे झाले त्यामुळे आत्तापर्यंत बरे झालेल्यांची संख्या 2,85,636 झाली आहे. याद्वारे कोविड-19 रुग्ण बरे होण्याचे प्रमाण वाढून 58.24% वर पोहोचले आहे.
सध्या 1,89,463 सक्रिय रुग्ण असून ते सर्व सक्रिय वैद्यकीय निरीक्षणाखाली आहेत.
कोविड -19 चाचणी करण्यासाठी प्रयोगशाळांचा विस्तार करण्याच्या उद्देशाने भारतीय वैद्यकीय संशोधन परिषदेने गेल्या 24 तासात 11 नवीन प्रयोगशाळा सुरु केल्या आहेत. भारतात सध्या कोविड -19 समर्पित 1016 निदान प्रयोगशाळा आहेत. यात सरकारी क्षेत्रातल्या 737 आणि 279 खाजगी प्रयोगशाळांचा समावेश आहे.
सद्य स्थिती खालीलप्रमाणे आहेः
• जलद आरटी पीसीआर आधारित चाचणी प्रयोगशाळा: 560 (सरकारी: 359 + खाजगी: 201)
• ट्रू नॅट आधारित चाचणी प्रयोगशाळा: 369 (सरकारी: 346 + खाजगी: 23)
• सीबीएनएएटी आधारित चाचणी प्रयोगशाळा: 87 (शासकीय: 32 + खाजगी: 55)
कोविड -19 च्या नमुने तपासणीची संख्याही दररोज वाढत आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात प्रयोगशाळेत 2,15,446 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. आजमितीस एकूण 77,76,228 नमुने तपासण्यात आले.
कोविड -19 शी संबंधित सर्व तांत्रिक मुद्यांविषयी, मार्गदर्शक तत्वांविषयी आणि सल्ल्यासंबंधी अधिकृत व अद्ययावत माहितीसाठी कृपया येथे नियमितपणे भेट द्याः https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ आणि @MOHFW_INDIA.