স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
জগন্নাথ রথ যাত্রা উপলক্ষ্যে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
23 JUN 2020 11:26AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৩শে জুন, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ্‌ জগন্নাথ রথযাত্রা উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় শ্রী শাহ্‌ বলেছেন, “রথযাত্রার এই পবিত্র মুহূর্তে আমি সকলকে আমার উষ্ণ অভিনন্দন জানাই। মহাপ্রভু জগন্নাথ দেবের আশীর্বাদে সকলে সুস্বাস্থ্য, আনন্দ ও সমৃদ্ধিতে থাকুন। ভগবান জগন্নাথ দেবের অবিরত আশীর্বাদ আমাদের সকলের উপর বর্ষিত হোক এবং দেশ করোনা মুক্ত হোক। জয় জগন্নাথ!”
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী পুরির রথ যাত্রার অনুমতি সংক্রান্ত সুপ্রিম কোর্টের নির্দেশকে স্বাগত জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, সুপ্রিম কোর্টের রথযাত্রা নিশ্চিত করার সিদ্ধান্তে সারা দেশ আনন্দিত। শ্রী শাহ্‌ জানান, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কোটি কোটি ভক্তের আবেগ উপলব্ধি করে যে আলোচনার সিদ্ধান্ত নেন, তার ফলেই আমাদের দেশের এই মহান ঐতিহ্য বজায় থাকলো। তিনি এবং দেশ জুড়ে ভক্তবৃন্দ এতে খুব খুশী।“

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of the Jagannath Rath Yatra
“I extend my warm greetings to all, on the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra” – Union Home Minister
“May Maha Prabhu, Jagganath, bless everyone with good health, joy and prosperity” – Shri Amit Shah
“May Bhagwan Jagannath continue to shower his blessings on all of us and help the country get rid of Corona pandemic soon. Jai Jagannath” – Shri Amit Shah
23 JUN 2020 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra today. In his tweet he has said, “I extend my warm greetings to all, on the auspicious occasion of Rath Yatra. May Maha Prabhu, Jagganath, bless everyone with good health, joy and prosperity. May Bhagwan Jagannath continue to shower his blessings on all of us and help the country get rid of Corona pandemic soon. Jai Jagannath”
Yesterday, Union Home Minister had hailed the Supreme Court ruling on the Puri Rath Yatra. Shri Amit Shah had said, the entire nation is delighted by the decision of the Honourable Supreme Court to ensure that Rath Yatra goes on. Union Home Minister said, it made him as well as crores of devotees across India happy that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi not only understood the sentiment of the devotees but also initiated consultations which ensured that the great traditions of our land continue.