Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of the Jagannath Rath Yatra
“I extend my warm greetings to all, on the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra” – Union Home Minister
“May Maha Prabhu, Jagganath, bless everyone with good health, joy and prosperity” – Shri Amit Shah
“May Bhagwan Jagannath continue to shower his blessings on all of us and help the country get rid of Corona pandemic soon. Jai Jagannath” – Shri Amit Shah
23 JUN 2020 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra today. In his tweet he has said, “I extend my warm greetings to all, on the auspicious occasion of Rath Yatra. May Maha Prabhu, Jagganath, bless everyone with good health, joy and prosperity. May Bhagwan Jagannath continue to shower his blessings on all of us and help the country get rid of Corona pandemic soon. Jai Jagannath”
Yesterday, Union Home Minister had hailed the Supreme Court ruling on the Puri Rath Yatra. Shri Amit Shah had said, the entire nation is delighted by the decision of the Honourable Supreme Court to ensure that Rath Yatra goes on. Union Home Minister said, it made him as well as crores of devotees across India happy that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi not only understood the sentiment of the devotees but also initiated consultations which ensured that the great traditions of our land continue.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ରଥଯାତ୍ରା ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
• ମୁଁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ପବିତ୍ର ରଥଯାତ୍ରା ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି : ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
• ମହାପ୍ରଭୁ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଖୁସି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରନ୍ତୁ : ଅମିତ ଶାହ
• ମହାପ୍ରଭୁ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ବର୍ଷା କରନ୍ତୁ ଓ ଦେଶକୁ ଖୁବଶୀଘ୍ର କରୋନା ମହାମାରୀ କବଳରୁ ରକ୍ଷା କରନ୍ତୁ :ଅମିତ ଶାହ
23 JUN 2020 11:26AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ପବିତ୍ର ରଥଯାତ୍ରା ଅବସରରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ଟ୍ଵିଟ ଜରିଆରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ମୁଁ ରଥଯାତ୍ରାର ପବିତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । ମହାପ୍ରଭୁ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ଖୁସି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରନ୍ତୁ । ମହାପ୍ରଭୁ ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଉପରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଆଶୀର୍ବାଦ ବର୍ଷା କରନ୍ତୁ ଓ ଖୁବଶୀଘ୍ର ଦେଶକୁ କାରୋନା ମହାମାରୀ କବଳରୁ ମୁକ୍ତ କରନ୍ତୁ । ଜୟ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ । ”
ଗତ କାଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ମାନ୍ୟବର ସୁପ୍ରିମ କୋର୍ଟ ପୁରୀ ରଥ ଯାତ୍ରା ସଂପର୍କରେ ଦେଇଥିବା ରାୟକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରି ନିଜର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ କହିଥିଲେ, “ ଆଜି ଆମ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ବିଶେଷ ଦିନ, ବିଶେଷ କରି ଓଡ଼ିଆ ଭଉଣୀ ଓ ଭାଇମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ତଥା ମହାପ୍ରଭୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଜୀଙ୍କ ଭକ୍ତଗଣଙ୍କ ସକାଶେ ଏହା ଅତି ମହତ୍ତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଦିବସ । ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ମାନ୍ୟବର ସୁପ୍ରିମ କୋର୍ଟ ରଥ ଯାତ୍ରା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଇଥିବା ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିରେ ଉଲ୍ଲସିତ । ଏହା ମୋତେ ତଥା ଭାରତର କୋଟି କୋଟି ଭକ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଖୁସି କରିଛି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କେବଳ ଭକ୍ତମାନଙ୍କ ଭାବାବେଗକୁ ହୃଦୟଙ୍ଗମ କରି ନାହାନ୍ତି ଅପରନ୍ତୁ ଏହି ମହାନ ପରମ୍ପରା ସହ ଜଡ଼ିତ ଆମର ଦେଶରେ କିଭଳି ଭାବେ ରଥ ଯାତ୍ରା ସଂପାଦିତ ହେବ ସେ ସଂପର୍କରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଲୋଚନାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥିଲେ ।”