Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of the Jagannath Rath Yatra
“I extend my warm greetings to all, on the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra” – Union Home Minister
“May Maha Prabhu, Jagganath, bless everyone with good health, joy and prosperity” – Shri Amit Shah
“May Bhagwan Jagannath continue to shower his blessings on all of us and help the country get rid of Corona pandemic soon. Jai Jagannath” – Shri Amit Shah
23 JUN 2020 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra today. In his tweet he has said, “I extend my warm greetings to all, on the auspicious occasion of Rath Yatra. May Maha Prabhu, Jagganath, bless everyone with good health, joy and prosperity. May Bhagwan Jagannath continue to shower his blessings on all of us and help the country get rid of Corona pandemic soon. Jai Jagannath”
Yesterday, Union Home Minister had hailed the Supreme Court ruling on the Puri Rath Yatra. Shri Amit Shah had said, the entire nation is delighted by the decision of the Honourable Supreme Court to ensure that Rath Yatra goes on. Union Home Minister said, it made him as well as crores of devotees across India happy that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi not only understood the sentiment of the devotees but also initiated consultations which ensured that the great traditions of our land continue.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी नागरिकांना दिल्या जगन्नाथ रथ यात्रेच्या शुभेच्छा
“पवित्र जगन्नाथ रथ यात्रेच्या सर्वांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा”- केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री
“महाप्रभू जगन्नाथ सगळ्यांना उत्तम आरोग्य, आनंद आणि भरभराट प्रदान करो”-अमित शहा
“भगवान जाग्न्नाथानांचा आशीर्वाद सर्वांना असाच लाभत राहू दे आणि देशाला लवकरच कोरोना साथीच्या आजारापासून मुक्त करू दे. जय जगन्नाथ”- अमित शहा
23 JUN 2020 2:43PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 23 जून 2020
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी नागरिकांना जगन्नाथ रथ यात्रेच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. आपल्या ट्विटमध्ये ते म्हणाले आहेत की, “पवित्र जगन्नाथ रथ यात्रेच्या मी सर्वांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा देतो. महाप्रभू जगन्नाथ सगळ्यांना उत्तम आरोग्य, आनंद आणि भरभराट प्रदान करो. भगवान जाग्न्नाथानांचा आशीर्वाद सर्वांना असाच लाभत राहू दे आणि देशाला लवकरच कोरोना साथीच्या आजारापासून मुक्त करू दे. जय जगन्नाथ”
पुरी रथयात्रेला परवानगी देण्याच्या सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या निर्णयाचे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी काल स्वागत केले. अमित शहा म्हणाले की रथ यात्रेस सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाने मान्यता दिल्याने संपूर्ण देशात उत्साह व आनंदाचे वातावरण आहे. केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी केवळ कोट्यावधी भाविकांच्या भावना समजून घेतल्या नाहीत तर आपल्या देशातील ही मोठी परंपरा अबाधित राहण्यासाठी त्यावर सल्लामसलत करून सकारात्मक तोडगा देखील काढला. यामुळे ते आणि कोट्यावधी भाविक आनंदी झाले आहेत.