Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of the Jagannath Rath Yatra
“I extend my warm greetings to all, on the auspicious occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra” – Union Home Minister
“May Maha Prabhu, Jagganath, bless everyone with good health, joy and prosperity” – Shri Amit Shah
“May Bhagwan Jagannath continue to shower his blessings on all of us and help the country get rid of Corona pandemic soon. Jai Jagannath” – Shri Amit Shah
23 JUN 2020 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah has extended his greetings to the people on the occasion of Jagannath Rath Yatra today. In his tweet he has said, “I extend my warm greetings to all, on the auspicious occasion of Rath Yatra. May Maha Prabhu, Jagganath, bless everyone with good health, joy and prosperity. May Bhagwan Jagannath continue to shower his blessings on all of us and help the country get rid of Corona pandemic soon. Jai Jagannath”
Yesterday, Union Home Minister had hailed the Supreme Court ruling on the Puri Rath Yatra. Shri Amit Shah had said, the entire nation is delighted by the decision of the Honourable Supreme Court to ensure that Rath Yatra goes on. Union Home Minister said, it made him as well as crores of devotees across India happy that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi not only understood the sentiment of the devotees but also initiated consultations which ensured that the great traditions of our land continue.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے جگن ناتھ رتھ یاترا کے موقع پر عوام الناس کو اپنی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے
میں جگن یاتھ یاترا کے مبارک موقع پر تمام افراد کو اپنی جانب سے گرم جوشانہ مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں : وزیر داخلہ
خدا کرے کہ مہا پربھو، جگن ناتھ ہر کسی کو اچھی صحت ،مسرت اور خوشحالی سے نوازیں:جناب امت شاہ
خدا کرے کہ بھگوان جگن ناتھ ہم سب پر اور ہمارےملک پر اپنی کرم کی بارش اور اپنی مہر قائم رکھیں اور ملک کو کورونا وبائی مرض سےجلد از جلد چھٹکارا حاصل کرنے میں مدد دیں،جے جگن ناتھ: جناب امت شاہ
23 JUN 2020 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے عوام الناس کو آج جگن ناتھ رتھ یاترا کے موقع پر اپنی جانب سے مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔ اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں انہوں نے کہا ہے کہ رتھ یاترا کے مبارک موقع پر ہر کس و ناکس کو اپنی جانب سے گرم جوشانہ مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ خدا کرے کہ مہا پربھو جگن ناتھ ، ہم سب کو اچھی صحت ، مسرت اور خوشحالی سے نوازیں ۔ خدا کرے بھگوان جگن ناتھ ہم سب پر اپنی مہربانی اور اپنا کرم بنائے رکھیں اور ملک کو کورونا وبائی مرض سے جلد از جلد چھٹکارا حاصل کرنے میں مدد دیں ، جے جگن ناتھ ۔
گذشتہ روز وزیر داخلہ نے پوری رتھ یاتراکے سلسلے میں سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے کی ستائش کی تھی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا تھا کہ عدالت عظمیٰ کے فیصلے سے پورا ملک مسرت سے ہمکنار ہوا ہے۔ یعنی اس فیصلے کے ذریعے رتھ یاترا کا سلسلہ برقرار رکھےجانے کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے کہا ہے کہ اس فیصلے نے انہیں اور بھارت کے کروڑوں عقیدت مندان کو مسرت سے نوازا ہے کہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نہ صرف یہ کہ عقیدت مندوں کے جذبات کو سمجھا بلکہ ایسی مشاورت کا عمل شروع کیا جس نے اس امر کو یقینی بنایا کہ ہماری سرزمین کی ایک عظیم روایت برقرار رہے۔