Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
A total of 2,13,830 Patients have been cured of COVID-19
Recovery Rate improves to 54.13%
20 JUN 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 9,120 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 2,13,830 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 54.13% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,68,269 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
The number of government labs has been increased to 715 and private labs has been increased to 259 (A total of 974). The break-up is given as:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 543 (Govt: 350 + Private: 193)
TrueNat based testing labs : 356 (Govt: 338 + Private: 18)
CBNAAT based testing labs : 75 (Govt: 27 + Private: 48)
In the last 24 hours, 1,89,869 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 66,16,496.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কোভিড-১৯ সন্দৰ্ভত আপডেট
মুঠ ২,১৩,৮৩০জন ৰোগী কোভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য হ'ল
আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৫৪.১৩%লৈ বৃদ্ধি
20 JUN 2020 3:35PM by PIB Guwahati
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত, কোভিড-১৯ৰ মুঠ ৯,১২০জন ৰোগী আৰোগ্য হৈছে। এনেদৰে বৰ্তমানলৈকে মুঠ ২,১৩,৮৩০জন ৰোগী কোভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য হৈছে। কোভিড-১৯ ৰোগীৰ মাজত আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ ৫৪.১৩%।
বৰ্তমান, ১,৬৮,২৬৯টা সক্ৰিয় ঘটনা আছে আৰু এই সকলো সক্ৰিয় চিকিৎসা পৰ্যবেক্ষণত আছে।
চৰকাৰী প্ৰয়োগশালাৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি হৈ ৭১৫ আৰু বেচৰকাৰী খণ্ডৰ প্ৰয়োগশালাৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি হৈ ২৫৯ (মুঠ ৯৭৪) হ'লগৈ। বিবৰণ এনেধৰণৰঃ
ৰিয়েল টাইম আৰটি পিচিআৰ আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষণ প্ৰয়োগশালাঃ ৫৪৩ (চৰকাৰীঃ ৩৫০ আৰু বেচৰকাৰীঃ ১৯৩)
ট্ৰুনেট আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষণ প্ৰয়োগশালাঃ ৩৫৬ (চৰকাৰীঃ ৩৩৮ আৰু বেচৰকাৰীঃ ১৮)
চিবিএনএএটি আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষণ প্ৰয়োগশালাঃ ৭৫ (চৰকাৰীঃ ২৭ আৰু বেচৰকাৰীঃ ৪৮)।
বিগত ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,৮৯,৮৬৯টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হয়। এনেদৰে বৰ্তমানলৈকে মুঠ ৬৬,১৬,৪৯৬টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা হৈছে।
কোভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰযুক্তিগত বিষয়বিলাক, দিশ-নিৰ্দেশনা তথা পৰামৰ্শৰ ওপৰত প্ৰমাণিত আৰু শেহতীয়া তথ্যৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি নিয়মীয়াকৈ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ আৰু @MoHFW_INDIA চাওক।