Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
A total of 2,13,830 Patients have been cured of COVID-19
Recovery Rate improves to 54.13%
20 JUN 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 9,120 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 2,13,830 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 54.13% amongst COVID-19 patients.
Presently, there are 1,68,269 active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
The number of government labs has been increased to 715 and private labs has been increased to 259 (A total of 974). The break-up is given as:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 543 (Govt: 350 + Private: 193)
TrueNat based testing labs : 356 (Govt: 338 + Private: 18)
CBNAAT based testing labs : 75 (Govt: 27 + Private: 48)
In the last 24 hours, 1,89,869 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 66,16,496.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
कुल 2,13,830 रोगी कोविड-19 से स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं
रिकवरी दर सुधर कर 54.13 प्रतिशत पर पहुंची
20 JUN 2020 3:35PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान, कोविड-19 के कुल 9,120 मरीज स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं। इस प्रकार, अब तक कुल 2,13,830 रोगी कोविड-19 से स्वस्थ हो चुके हैं। कोविड-19 रोगियों के बीच रिकवरी दर 54.13 प्रतिशत है।
वर्तमान में, 1,68,269 सक्रिय मामले हैं और ये सभी सक्रिय चिकित्सा पर्यवेक्षण के तहत हैं।
सरकारी प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ़कर 715 एवं निजी क्षेत्र के प्रयोगशालाओं की संख्या बढ कर 259 (कुल 974) हो गई है। विवरण इस प्रकार है:
• रियल टाइम आरटी पीसीआर आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 543 (सरकारी: 350 एवं निजी: 193)
• ट्रूनैट आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 356 (सरकारी: 338 एवं निजी:18)
• सीबीएनएएटी आधारित परीक्षण प्रयोगशालाएं: 75 (सरकारी: 27 एवं निजी: 48)
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान 1,89,869 नमूनों का परीक्षण किया गया है। इस प्रकार अभी तक कुल 66,16,496 नमूनों का परीक्षण किया जा चुका है।
कोविड-19 से संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्वों, दिशा-निर्देशों एवं परामर्शियों पर प्रमाणित और अद्यतन जानकरी के लिए कृपया नियमित रूप से https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ और @MoHFW_INDIA . का अवलोकन करें।