প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰত-চীন সীমান্ত সমস্যা সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৰ্বদলীয় বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ
লাডাখত আমাৰ ২০জন সাহসী সৈন্যই জীৱনৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ ত্যাগ কৰিলেও আমাৰ মাতৃভূমিৰ প্ৰতি দৃষ্টি ৰখাসকলক এশিকনি দিবলৈ সমৰ্থ হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আমাৰ সীমাৰ ভিতৰতো কোনো নাই আৰু আমিও কাৰো সীমা দখল কৰা নাইঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ভাৰতে শান্তি আৰু বন্ধুত্ব বিচাৰে, কিন্তু সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব সকলোৰে ঊৰ্ধতঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীক প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ অনুমতি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
সীমান্ত সুৰক্ষিত কৰিবলৈ চৰকাৰে সীমান্ত অঞ্চলৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি মজবুত কৰাত গুৰুত্ব প্ৰদান কৰিছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
দ্ৰুত গতিত সম্পন্ন কৰা হ’ব ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তা তথা আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ নিৰাপত্তা সম্পৰ্কীয় কাম-কাজঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
ৰাজনৈতিক দলসমূহৰ নেতাসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নেতৃত্বত ঐক্যৱদ্ধভাৱে চৰকাৰৰ পক্ষত থিয় দিবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদান কৰিছে
19 JUN 2020 9:03PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে এক সৰ্বদলীয় বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷ বৈঠকত ভাৰত-চীনা সীমান্তৰ বিবাদসমূহৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হয়৷ বিভিন্ন ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ নেতৃবৰ্গই এই বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ বিক্ৰম
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ সেনাবাহিনীৰ সৈতে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ জনতাই থিয় দি তেওঁলোকৰ সাহস আৰু পৰাক্ৰমৰ ওপৰত সম্পূৰ্ণ বিশ্বাসী বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷ আজি অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা সৰ্বদলীয় বৈঠকৰ জৰিয়তে শ্বহীদসকলৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে সমগ্ৰ দেশ তেওঁলোকৰ ওচৰত আছে বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আশ্বস্ত কৰে৷
আমাৰ দেশৰ সীমাৰ ভিতৰত আন দেশৰো কোনো অঞ্চল নাই আৰু আমিও কাৰো অঞ্চল দখল কৰা নাই বুলি বৈঠকৰ আৰম্ভণিতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্পষ্ট কৰি দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে লাডাখৰ সংঘৰ্ষত বিশজন সৈন্যই প্ৰাণ আহূতি দিলেও তেওঁলোকেও মাতৃভূমিৰ ফালে চকু দিয়াসকলক এশিকনি দিবলৈ সমৰ্থ হৈছে৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰবাসীয়ে শ্বহীদসকলৰ সাহস আৰু পৰাক্ৰমক সদায়েই মনত ৰাখিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দেশ চীনৰ কাৰ্যকলাত ক্ষুব্ধ হৈ আছে৷ দেশক সুৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰাখিবলৈ সশস্ত্ৰবাহিনীয়ে কোনো ধৰণৰ অৱহেলা নকৰে বুলি তেওঁ দলৰ নেতৃবৰ্গক আশ্বস্ত কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে দেশৰ হাতত আজি এনে সামৰ্থ আছে যাৰ ফলত কোনেও ভাৰতৰ ফালে চকু দিবলৈ সাহস নকৰে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত সেনাবাহিনীক আৱশ্যকীয় পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ মুক্ত স্বতন্ত্ৰতা প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে বুলিও তেওঁ জানিবলৈ দিয়ে৷
সীমাৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি নিৰ্মাণ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতে শান্তি আৰু বন্ধুত্ব বিচাৰিলেও সাৰ্বভৌমত্ব দেশৰ বাবে সবাতোকৈ ঊৰ্ধত৷ তেওঁ কয় যে চৰকাৰে সীমান্ত এলেকাৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি বিকাশত অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ সেনাবাহিনীক যুঁজাৰু বিমান, আধুনিক হেলিকপ্টাৰ, মিছাইল প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা আদি প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷ শেহতীয়াকৈ বিকশিত আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ জৰিয়তে এলএচিত পেট্ৰ’লিং সামৰ্থ বৃদ্ধি কৰা হৈছে৷
প্ৰতিৰক্ষা মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজনাথ সিঙে কয় যে শ্বহীদ সকলৰ দেশৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰাণ উৎসৰ্গাক দেশবাসীয়ে কেতিয়াও নাপাহৰে৷ বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা মন্ত্ৰী ড এছ জয়শংকৰে ভাৰত আৰু চীনৰ সীমা ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰৰ এক অৱলোকন দাঙি ধৰে৷
ৰাজনৈতিক দলসমূহৰ নেতৃবৰ্গৰ বক্তব্য
সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীয়ে লাডাখত পৰাক্ৰমী ভূমিকা পালন কৰা বাবে ৰাজনৈতিক দলসমূহ নেতৃবৰ্গই তেওঁলোকক প্ৰশংসাৰে উপচায় পেলায়৷ সংকটৰ এই সময়ছোৱাত নেতৃবৰ্গই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নেতৃত্বৰ ওপৰত নিজৰ বিশ্বাস প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰাৰ লগতে চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে ঐক্যৱদ্ধতাৰে থিয় দিব বুলিও প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদান কৰে৷ সমস্যাটোৰ মোকাবিলা কৰা সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ চিন্তা-ধাৰা তথা পৰামৰ্শও প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
শ্ৰীমতী মমতা বেনাৰ্জীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁৰ দলে চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে ঐক্যৱদ্ধভাৱে সহযোগ কৰিব৷ শ্ৰী নীতিশ কুমাৰে কয় এই সময়ছোৱাত দলসমূহৰ মাজত কোনো ধৰণৰ অনৈক্যতা অহাটো উচিত নহয়৷ শ্ৰী চিৰাগ পাছোৱানে কয় যে দেশে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নেতৃত্বত সুৰক্ষিত অনুভৱ কৰিছে৷ শ্ৰী উদ্ধৱ থাকৰেয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক প্ৰশংসা কৰি কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দেশবাসীয়ে ঐক্যৱদ্ধভাৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে থিয় দিছে৷
শ্ৰীমতী ছোনিয়া গান্ধীয়ে দলৰ নেতাসমূহে এতিয়াও সমগ্ৰ বিষয়টো সন্দৰ্ভত অজ্ঞাত বুলি মন্তব্য কৰি চৰকাৰক চোৰাংচোৱাৰ প্ৰতিবেদন তথা অন্যান্য সম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰশ্ন কৰে৷ শ্ৰী শৰদ পাৱাৰে কয় যে সেনাবাহিনীয়ে অস্ত্ৰ-শস্ত্ৰ কঢ়িয়াব নে নকঢ়িয়াই সেয়া আন্তৰ্জাতিক চুক্তিপত্ৰৰ সিদ্ধান্তত নিৰ্ভৰ নকৰে আৰু দলসমূহে তেনেবোৰ সংবেদনশীল বিষয়ত মাত মতা উচিতো নহয়৷ শ্ৰী কনৰাড চাংমাই কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উত্তৰ পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি বিকাশৰ দিশত কাম কৰি আছে আৰু সেয়া নিৰন্তৰে হৈ থকা উচিত৷ শ্ৰীমতী মায়াৱতীয়ে কয় যে এয়া ৰাজনীতিৰ সময় নহয়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যি সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰে তাতে তেওঁ সমৰ্থন জনাব বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷ শ্ৰী এম কে ষ্টেলিনে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শেহতীয়া মন্তব্যক আদৰণি জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজনৈতিক দলৰ নেতাসমূহৰ মন্তব্য আৰু বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM holds All Party Meeting to discuss situation in India-China border areas
20 of our brave soldiers made the supreme sacrifice in Ladakh but also taught a lesson to those who dared to look towards our motherland: PM
Neither is anyone inside our territory nor is any of our post captured: PM
India wants peace and friendship, but upholding sovereignty is foremost: PM
Armed forces have been given a free hand to take all necessary steps: PM
Govt has given primacy to development of border area infrastructure to make our borders more secure: PM
All necessary steps for national security and construction of infrastructure will continue at a fast pace: PM
Leaders of political parties express commitment to stand united with the government and repose faith in the leadership of PM
19 JUN 2020 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today held an All Party Meeting via video conferencing to discuss the situation in India-China border areas. Presidents of various political parties participated in the meeting.
Valour of the Armed Forces
Prime Minister underscored that today all of us stand united with the soldiers defending our borders and repose full faith in their courage and bravery. He added that through the All Party Meeting, he wants to assure the families of the martyrs that the entire country stands with them.
At the outset, Prime Minister clarified that neither is anyone inside our territory nor is any of our post captured. He said that twenty of our brave soldiers made the supreme sacrifice for the nation in Ladakh but also taught a lesson to those who had dared to look towards our motherland. The nation will forever remember their valour and sacrifice.
Prime Minister said that the entire country is hurt and angry at the steps taken by China at LAC. He assured the leaders that our armed forces are leaving no stone unturned to protect the country. Be it deployment, action or counter action, through land, sea or air, our forces are taking the necessary steps to protect the country. He emphasized that the country today has such capability that no one can even dare look towards an inch of our land. He said that today, Indian forces are capable of moving together across sectors. While on the one hand, the army has been given freedom to take necessary steps, India has also conveyed its position clearly to China through diplomatic means.
Ramping up border infrastructure
Prime Minister underscored that India wants peace and friendship, but upholding sovereignty is foremost. He highlighted that the government has given primacy to development of border area infrastructure to make our borders more secure. Provision has also been made for fighter planes, modern helicopters, missile defence systems and other such needs of our forces. Through the recently developed infrastructure, patrolling capacity at LAC has also increased, he said, adding that through this, we are better informed about the developments at LAC and consequently are able to monitor and respond better. The movement of those which used to take place without any disruption earlier is now checked by our jawans, which at times leads to build up of tension. He noted that through better infrastructure, supply of material and essentials to jawans in the difficult terrain has become comparatively easier.
Prime Minister emphasized the commitment of the government to welfare of the nation and its citizens and said that be it in trade, connectivity or counter-terrorism, the government has always stood up to outside pressure. He assured that all steps necessary for national security and construction of necessary infrastructure, will continue to be taken at a fast pace. He reassured the leaders about the capability of the armed forces to defend our borders and that they have been given a free hand to take all necessary steps.
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh said that the nation will never forget the sacrifice of the martyrs. External Affairs Minister Dr. S. Jaishankar gave an overview of agreements between India and China on border management, informed about the directions given by the Prime Minister in 2014 to give highest priority to development of infrastructure in border areas in the regions identified and approved by the Cabinet in 1999, and also shared details of recent developments.
Leaders of political parties speak
The leaders of the political parties hailed the bravery displayed by the armed forces in Ladakh. They reposed faith in the leadership of the Prime Minister in this hour of need and expressed commitment to stand united with the government. They also shared their thoughts and ideas on dealing with the situation.
Ms Mamata Bannerjee said that her party stands strongly in solidarity with the government. Shri Nitish Kumar said that there should be no difference amongst the leaders and parties should not allow any disunity which can be exploited by other nations. Shri Chirag Paswan said that the country feels safe under the leadership of the Prime Minister. Shri Uddhav Thackeray lauded the Prime Minister and said that the entire country is one and with the Prime Minister.
Ms Sonia Gandhi said that the leaders are still in the dark about the details and questioned the government about intelligence reports and other related matters. Shri Sharad Pawar stressed that issues of whether soldiers carried arms or not are decided by international agreements and the parties need to respect sensitivities involved in such matters. Shri Conrad Sangma said that the Prime Minister has been working on infrastructure in the Northeast and that must go on. Ms Mayawati said that this is not the time for politics and she firmly stands with the Prime Minister on whatever decisions he takes. Shri MK Stalin welcomed the recent statement by the Prime Minister on the issue.
Prime Minister thanked the leaders for sharing their views and participating in the meeting.