Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on Covid-19
Recovery Rate improves to 52.47%
MoHFW releases a guide to combat stigma associated with Covid-19
16 JUN 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hrs, 10,215 COVID-19 patients were cured. A total of 1,80,012 patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate rises to 52.47%, which is indicative of the fact that more than half of positive cases have recovered from the disease.
Currently, 1,53,178 active cases are under medical supervision.
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued a detailed illustrated guide to address the issue of stigma faced by people affected by COVID-19 including patients recovered from COVID-19, frontline healthcare providers, their families etc. The guide can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidetoaddressstigmaassociatedwithCOVID19.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 पर अपडेट
स्वास्थ्य लाभ की दर बढ़कर 52.47% हुई
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 से ग्रस्त लोगों के साथ एक अलग तरह का व्यवहार करने संबंधी (कलंक का सामना करने संबंधी) मुद्दे से निपटने के लिए दिशा-निर्देश जारी किए
16 JUN 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कोविड-19 के 10,215 रोगियों को ठीक किया गया। अब तक कुल 1,80,012 मरीज कोविड-19बीमारी से ठीक हो चुके हैं। स्वास्थ्य लाभ की दर (बीमारी से ठीक होने की दर) बढ़कर 52.47% तक पहुंच गई है जो इस बात का संकेत है कि कोविड-19 से संक्रमित आधे से अधिक मरीज इस बीमारी से ठीक हो चुके हैं।
अभी कोविड-19 के कुल 1,53,178संक्रमित मरीज चिकित्सकीय देखरेख में हैं।
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 से ग्रस्त लोगों के साथ एक अलग तरह का व्यवहार करने संबंधी (कलंक का सामना करने संबंधी) मुद्दे के समाधान के लिए एक विस्तृत सचित्र मार्गदर्शिका जारी की है। ऐसे लोगों में कोविड -19 से ठीक हो चुके मरीज,अग्रगामी स्वास्थ्य देखभाल प्रदाता,उनके परिवार इत्यादि शामिल हैं। यह मार्गदर्शिका https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidetoaddressstigmaassociatedwithCOVID19.pdf
से प्राप्त की जा सकती है।
कोविड-19 संबंधित तकनीकी मुद्दों, दिशा-निर्देशों एवं परामर्शों पर सभी प्रामाणिक और अद्यतन जानकारी के लिए कृपया नियमित रूप सेhttps://www.mohfw.gov.in/और@MoHFW_INDIA देखें।