Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on Covid-19
Recovery Rate improves to 52.47%
MoHFW releases a guide to combat stigma associated with Covid-19
16 JUN 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hrs, 10,215 COVID-19 patients were cured. A total of 1,80,012 patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate rises to 52.47%, which is indicative of the fact that more than half of positive cases have recovered from the disease.
Currently, 1,53,178 active cases are under medical supervision.
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued a detailed illustrated guide to address the issue of stigma faced by people affected by COVID-19 including patients recovered from COVID-19, frontline healthcare providers, their families etc. The guide can be accessed at:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidetoaddressstigmaassociatedwithCOVID19.pdf
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കോവിഡ്-19 സംബന്ധിച്ച ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ വിവരങ്ങൾ
16 JUN 2020 2:15PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 10,215 പേർ രോഗമുക്തരായോടെ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ കോവിഡ്-19 രോഗമുക്തിനിരക്ക് 52.47 ശതമാനമായി. ആകെ 1,80,012 പേർ രാജ്യത്ത് രോഗമുക്തി നേടി. കോവിഡ്-19 ബാധിച്ചവരില്‍ പകുതിയിലേറെ രോഗത്തില്‍ നിന്ന് മുക്തരായെന്ന് ഇത് സൂചിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. ഇനി ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,53,178 പേർ ആണ്.
കോവിഡില്‍ നിന്ന് മുക്തി നേടിയ രോഗികള്‍, മുന്‍നിര ആരോഗ്യ പ്രവര്‍ത്തകര്‍, അവരുടെ കുടുംബങ്ങള്‍ എന്നിവരുള്‍പ്പെടെ കോവിഡ് ബാധിക്കപ്പെട്ട ജനങ്ങള്‍ നേരിടുന്ന സാമൂഹികമായ അകറ്റിനിര്‍ത്തല്‍ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള വിശദമായ മാര്‍ഗ്ഗനിര്‍ദ്ദേശങ്ങള്‍ കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം പുറത്തിറക്കി. https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/GuidetoaddressstigmaassociatedwithCOVID19.pdf എന്ന ലിങ്കില്‍ ഇത് ലഭ്യമാണ്.
കോവിഡ് -19 സംബന്ധിച്ച ഏറ്റവും പുതിയതും ആധികാരികവുമായ സാങ്കേതിക വിവരങ്ങൾ, മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഉപദേശങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്ക് https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ , @MoHFW_INDIA എന്നിവ സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കാവുന്നതാണ്.