Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 51.08%
CURRENTLY MORE THAN 900 DEDICATED LABS TESTING FOR COVID-19 IN INDIA
15 JUN 2020 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hrs, 7419 COVID-19 patients were cured. A total of 1,69,797 patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate rises to 51.08%, which is indicative of the fact that more than half of positive cases have recovered from the disease.
Currently, 1,53,106 active cases are under medical supervision.
ICMR‘s testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons is continuously being ramped up. The number of government labs has been increased to 653 and private labs has been increased to 248 (a total of 901). The break-up is as follows:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 534 (Govt: 347 + Private: 187)
TrueNat based testing labs : 296 (Govt: 281 + Private: 15)
CBNAAT based testing labs : 71 (Govt: 25 + Private: 46)
In the last 24 hours, 1,15,519 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 57,74,133
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কভিড-১৯ৰ শেহতীয়া তথ্য
আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৫১.০৮শতাংশলৈ বৃদ্ধি
ভাৰতত শেহতীয়াভাৱে ৯০০তকৈও অধিক লেবৰেটৰীয়ে কভিড-১৯ৰ পৰীক্ষা কৰি আছে
15 JUN 2020 5:38PM by PIB Guwahati
শেহতীয়া ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ৭৪১৯ গৰাকী কভিড-১৯ ৰোগী সুস্থ হৈ উঠিছে। এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বমুঠ ১,৬৯,৭৯৭ গৰাকী ৰোগী কভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা সুস্থ হৈ উঠিছে।আৰোগ্যৰ হাৰ ৫১.০৮শতাংশলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে, যিয়ে সূচাইছে যে আধাতকৈয়ো বেছি পজিটিভ ৰোগী কভিড-১৯ৰ পৰা আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰিছে।
হাস্পতালৰ নিৰীক্ষণত শেহতীয়াভাৱে ১,৫৩,১০৬গৰাকী সক্ৰিয় ৰোগী আছে।
নভেল কৰনা ভাইৰাছ সংক্ৰমিত লোকৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ সামৰ্থ ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে বৃদ্ধি পাইছে আই চি এম আৰৰ।চৰকাৰী লেবৰ সংখ্যা ৬৫৩ আৰু ব্যক্তিগত লেবৰ সংখ্যা ২৪৮(সৰ্বমুঠ ৯০১)টালৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।ইয়াৰ বিৱৰণ তলত দিয়া ধৰণৰঃ
ৰিয়েল-টাইম আৰটি পিচিআৰ আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৫৩৪(চৰকাৰীঃ৩৪৭+ব্যক্তিগতঃ১৮৭)
ট্ৰুনাট আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ২৯৬(চৰকাৰীঃ২৮১+ব্যক্তিগতঃ১৫)
চিবিএনএএটি আধাৰিত পৰীক্ষাগাৰঃ৭১(চৰকাৰীঃ২৫+ব্যক্তিগতঃ৪৬)
যোৱা ২৪ ঘণ্টাত ১,১৫,৫১৯টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা গৈছে।এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বমুঠ ৫৭,৭৪,১৩৩টা নমুনা পৰীক্ষা কৰা গৈছে।
সকলোধৰণৰ বিশ্বাসযোগ্য আৰু শেহতীয়া কভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় কাৰিকৰী বিষয়, নীতিগত নিৰ্দেশাৱলী আৰু পৰামৰ্শৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি নিয়মীয়াকৈ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ আৰু @MoHFW_INDIA দৰ্শন কৰক।