Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 51.08%
CURRENTLY MORE THAN 900 DEDICATED LABS TESTING FOR COVID-19 IN INDIA
15 JUN 2020 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hrs, 7419 COVID-19 patients were cured. A total of 1,69,797 patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate rises to 51.08%, which is indicative of the fact that more than half of positive cases have recovered from the disease.
Currently, 1,53,106 active cases are under medical supervision.
ICMR‘s testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons is continuously being ramped up. The number of government labs has been increased to 653 and private labs has been increased to 248 (a total of 901). The break-up is as follows:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 534 (Govt: 347 + Private: 187)
TrueNat based testing labs : 296 (Govt: 281 + Private: 15)
CBNAAT based testing labs : 71 (Govt: 25 + Private: 46)
In the last 24 hours, 1,15,519 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 57,74,133
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ۔ 19 پر اپ ڈیٹ
صحتیابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 51.08 فیصد ہوئی
ہندوستان میں اس وقت 900 سے زیادہ مخصوص لیبز کووڈ۔ 19 کررہی ہیں
15 JUN 2020 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 15 جون 2020، گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دوران کووڈ۔ 19 کے 7419 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اب تک مجموعی طور پر کووڈ۔ 19 کے 169797 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ صحت یابی کی شرح بڑھ کر 51.08 فیصد ہوگئی، جس سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ اس مرض کے آڈھے سے زیاہ پازیٹیو معاملوں میں صحت یابی کی حقیقت کا پتہ چلتا ہے۔
اس وقت 153106 سرگرم معاملے طبی نگرانی میں ہیں۔
متاثرہ افراد میں نوول کورونا وائرس کا پتہ لگانے کے لئے آئی سی ایم آر کی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل اضافہ ہورہا ہے۔ سرکاری تجربہ گاہوں کی تعداد بڑھاکر 653 اور پرائیویٹ تجربہ گاہوں کی تعداد بڑھاکر 248 (مجموعی تعداد 901) کی گئی ہے۔ تفصیل درج ذیل ہے:
ریئل ٹائم آر پی سی آر پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیب: 534 (سرکاری: 347+پرائیویٹ 187)
ٹرو نیٹ پر مبنی ٹیسٹنگ لیب: 296 (سرکاری: 281+پرائیویٹ 15)
سی بی این اے اے ٹی پر مبنی ٹیستنگ لیب: 71 (سرکاری:25+پرائیویٹ 46)
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 115519 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی۔ اب تک مجموعی طور پر 5774133 نمونو کی جانچ کی گئی ہے۔
کووڈ۔ 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات کے بارے میں تمام مستند اور اپ ڈیٹ شدہ معلومات ، رہنما خطوط اور مشاورتی نوٹ کے لئے برائے کرم مستقل طور پر دیکھیں : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA