Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
RECOVERY RATE IMPROVES TO 51.08%
CURRENTLY MORE THAN 900 DEDICATED LABS TESTING FOR COVID-19 IN INDIA
15 JUN 2020 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hrs, 7419 COVID-19 patients were cured. A total of 1,69,797 patients, so far, have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate rises to 51.08%, which is indicative of the fact that more than half of positive cases have recovered from the disease.
Currently, 1,53,106 active cases are under medical supervision.
ICMR‘s testing capacity for detecting the novel Coronavirus in infected persons is continuously being ramped up. The number of government labs has been increased to 653 and private labs has been increased to 248 (a total of 901). The break-up is as follows:
Real-Time RT PCR based testing labs: 534 (Govt: 347 + Private: 187)
TrueNat based testing labs : 296 (Govt: 281 + Private: 15)
CBNAAT based testing labs : 71 (Govt: 25 + Private: 46)
In the last 24 hours, 1,15,519 samples were tested. The total number of samples tested thus far is 57,74,133
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 பற்றிய அண்மை செய்திகள்
15 JUN 2020 5:38PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 7419 கொவிட்-19 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். மொத்தம் 1,69,797 நோயாளிகள் இதுவரை கொவிட்-19 நோயிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். தற்போது, குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் 51.08% ஆக உள்ளது. நோய்த் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டவர்களில் பாதிக்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் நோயிலிருந்து குணமடைவதையே இது காட்டுகிறது.
தற்போது, 1,53,106 பேர் மருத்துவக் கணிகாணிப்பின் கீழ் உள்ளனர்.
கொரோனா வைரஸ் பாதித்தவர்களிடம் தொற்று கண்டறிவதற்கான இந்திய மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சிலின் (ஐசிஎம்ஆர்) சோதனைத் திறன் தொடர்ந்து அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. அரசு பரிசோதனைக்கூடங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 653 ஆகவும், தனியார் ஆய்வகங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 248 ஆகவும் (மொத்தம் 901). இதன் விவரம் வருமாறு;
ரியல்- டைம் ஆர்டி பிசிஆர் அடிப்படையிலான பரிசோதனைக்கூடங்கள்; 534 ( அரசு 347+ தனியார் 187)
ட்ரூநேட் அடிப்படையிலான பரிசோதனைக்கூடங்கள்; 296 ( அரசு 281+ தனியார் 15)
சிபிஎன்ஏஏடி அடிப்படையிலான பரிசோதனைக் கூடங்கள் ;71( அரசு 25+ தனியார் 46)
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், 1,15,519 மாதிரிகள் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை மொத்தம் 57,74,133 மாதிரிகள் பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.