உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லியில் கோவிட்-19 நிலவரம் குறித்து, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தலைமையில் ஆய்வுக்கூட்டம்
14 JUN 2020 4:44PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லியில் கோவிட்-19 பரவலைக் கட்டுப்படுத்தவும், தலைநகரைப் பாதுகாப்பாக வைக்கவும் மோடி அரசு உறுதியுடன் உள்ளதாக மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித்ஷா கூறியுள்ளார். பாதிப்பிலிருந்து டெல்லி மக்களின் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்ய முதல்வர் திரு.அரவிந்த் கெஜ்ரிவால் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்துகொண்ட கூட்டத்தில் பல முக்கிய முடிவுகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டன.
புதுதில்லி மருத்துவமனைகளில், கொரோனா நோயாளிகளுக்கான படுக்கைகளுக்குப் பற்றாக்குறை நிலவுவதை முன்னிட்டு, மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்ட 500 ரயில் பெட்டிகளை டெல்லி அரசுக்கு உடனடியாக வழங்க மத்தியஅரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளதாக திரு.அமித்ஷா தெரிவித்தார். இதன் மூலம் 8,000 படுக்கைகள் டெல்லியில் கூடுதலாக கிடைக்கும். இந்த ரயில் பெட்டிகளில் கோவிட்-19 நோயாளிகளுக்கு சிகிச்சை அளிப்பதற்கான அனைத்து வசதிகளும் இருக்கும்.
தொடர்பு இணைப்பை மேம்படுத்த, தலைநகரின் கட்டுப்பாட்டுப் பகுதியில் வீட்டுக்கு வீடு சுகாதாரக் கணக்கெடுப்பு நடத்தப்படும் எனவும், இதன் அறிக்கை ஒரு வாரத்துக்குள் கிடைக்கும் என மத்திய உள்தறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். தீவிரக் கண்காணிப்புக்கு, குடியிருப்புவாசிகள் அனைவரும், ஆரோக்யசேது செயலியை தங்கள் கைபேசிகளில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யும்படி கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுவர்.
புதுதில்லியில் கொரோனா வைரசைக் கட்டுப்படுத்த கோவிட்-19 பரிசோதனை அடுத்த 2 வாரங்களில் இரட்டிப்பு ஆக்கப்படும் எனவும், அடுத்த 6 நாட்களில் மும்மடங்கு ஆக்கப்படும் என உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். அதோடு, கட்டுப்பாட்டு மண்டலங்களில், ஒவ்வொரு வாக்குச்சாவடியிலும், பரிசோதனை மையம் அமைக்கப்படும்.
புதுடெல்லியில் உள்ள மருத்துவமனைகள் மற்றும் சிறு மருத்துவமனைகளில், கொரோனா வைரஸ் தொடர்பான வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் மற்றும் தகவல்களைத் தீவிரமாகப் பரப்ப, எய்ம்ஸ் மூத்த மருத்துவர்கள் அடங்கிய குழுவை அமைக்க மோடி அரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. அப்போது தான் கொரோனாவுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் சிறந்த வழிமுறைகளை கீழ்மட்ட அளவில் தெரிவிக்க முடியும். இதற்காக போன் மூலம் வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் வழங்க ஒரு உதவி எண் நாளை ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டு வெளியிடப்படும்.
இன்றைய கூட்டத்தில் இன்னும் பல முடிவுகளும் எடுக்கப்பட்டன. மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை, டெல்லி அரசு, எய்ம்ஸ் மற்றும் 3 டெல்லி மாநகராட்சி டாக்டர்கள் அடங்கிய கூட்டுக்குழு, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள கொரோனா மருத்துவமனைகளில் மருத்துவக் கட்டமைப்புகளையும், தயார் நிலையையும் ஆய்வு செய்து அறிக்கை சமர்ப்பிப்பர்.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் மத்திய சுகாதாரத்தறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர்.ஹர்ஸ்வர்தன், டெல்லி துணை நிலை ஆளுநர் திரு. அனில் பைஜால், மற்றும் முதல்வர் திரு.அரவிந்த் கெஜ்ரிவால் மற்றும் எய்ம்ஸ் இயக்குநர் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chairs meeting to review COVID-19 situation in Delhi
Meeting attended by Union Health Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Delhi LG Shri Anil Baijal, CM Shri Arvind Kejriwal and AIIMS Director besides other senior officers
Central Government committed to check COVID-19 spread in Delhi and keep the national capital safe – Union Home Minister
Modi Government to immediately provide 500 converted rail coaches to the Delhi Government, adding 8,000 beds for COVID-19 patients
Home Minister Shri Amit Shah - COVID-19 testing to double in 2 days and treble in 6 days
Committee set up to ensure availability of 60% beds by private hospitals at lower rates and fix the rate of Corona testing and treatment – Shri Amit Shah
14 JUN 2020 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has said the Modi Government is committed to check the COVID-19 spread in Delhi and keep the national capital safe. In a meeting with the Chief Minister Shri Arvind Kejriwal besides senior officers, several important decisions were taken to ensure safety of the citizens of Delhi against infection.
Shri Shah said, in view of the scarcity of beds for Corona patients in Delhi hospitals, the Central Government has decided to immediately provide 500 converted rail coaches to the Delhi Government. With this, 8,000 more beds will be available in Delhi and these will be equipped with all facilities in the treatment of COVID-19 patients.
The Union Home Minister said house-to-house health surveys will be conducted in Containment Zones in the capital to improve Contact Mapping, and the survey report will be available within a week. For effective monitoring all residents will be asked to download Aarogya Setu app on their mobile phones.
The Home Minister said COVID-19 testing will be doubled within the next two days and trebled after six days in order to check the Corona virus spread in Delhi. Besides, in the Containment Zones, testing facility will be made available in each Polling Station.
For effective transmission of guidelines and information regarding Coronavirus to clinics and minor hospitals in Delhi, the Modi Government has decided to constitute a Committee of Senior doctors in AIIMS so that the Best Practices in the fight against Corona are communicated to the lowest level. A Helpline Number on telephonic guidance will be set up and released tomorrow.
Shri Shah said a Committee has been constituted under the chairmanship of Dr. VK Paul, Member NITI Aayog to ensure the availability of 60% of their Corona beds by private hospitals at lower rates and fix the rate of Corona testing and treatment. The Committee will submit its report by tomorrow.
The Home Minister underlined the country's resolve in tackling the Corona pandemic with vigour and strength and shares the pain of the families who have lost their dear ones. He said the Government has decided to issue fresh guidelines regarding the last rites of the deceased, which will reduce the waiting time.
Shri Amit Shah said the nation is fighting this global outbreak with alertness and cooperation of all under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The country is also sincerely indebted to several NGOs for their exemplary devotion during this crisis. In this effort, the Government has decided to enroll the services of Scouts & Guides, NCC, NSS and other voluntary organizations as volunteers, with Health Services. Central Government has decided to depute five more Senior Officers to the Delhi Government in order to effectively fight the Corona virus.
Several other decisions were also taken during today’s meeting. A joint team of doctors of the Health Departments of Government of India and Delhi Government, AIIMS and all three Municipal Corporations of Delhi will visit all Corona Hospitals in Delhi and submit a report after inspecting the Health Infrastructure and preparedness for treatment of COVID-19 patients.
Shri Shah issued directions to ensure that the various decisions taken today are implemented at the ground level by the Health and other Departments of Central and Delhi Governments and experts.
Government of India assured the Delhi Government that it shall provide all necessary resources including Oxygen cylinders, Ventilators and Pulse Oximeters.
The Meeting was attended by the Union Health and Family Welfare Minister Dr. Harsh Vardhan, Lt. Governor of Delhi, Shri Anil Baijal and Chief Minister Shri Arvind Kejriwal and Director AIIMS besides senior officers.