Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Assam CM regarding Baghjan fire tragedy; assures all possible support
10 JUN 2020 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke to Assam Chief Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal to discuss the situation in the wake of Baghjan fire tragedy and assured all possible help from the centre.
In a tweet Prime Minister’s Office said, “PM spoke to Assam CM Shri Sarbananda Sonowal to discuss the situation in the wake of the Baghjan fire tragedy. PM assured all possible support from the Centre. The situation is being monitored closely.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने असम के मुख्यमंत्री से बागजान आग त्रासदी के बारे में बातचीत की; हरसंभव सहयोग का आश्वासन दिया
10 JUN 2020 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने असम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल से बागजान आग त्रासदी से उत्‍पन्‍न स्थिति के बारे में बातचीत की और केंद्र की ओर से हरसंभव मदद का आश्वासन दिया।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक ट्वीट में लिखा, ‘प्रधानमंत्री ने असम के मुख्यमंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल से बागजान आग त्रासदी के मद्देनजर स्थिति पर चर्चा करने के लिए उनसे बात की। प्रधानमंत्री ने केंद्र की ओर से हरसंभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया। स्थिति पर करीबी नजर रखी जा रही है।’