Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to CMs of Maharashtra & Gujarat regarding cyclone situation
02 JUN 2020 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Chief Minister of Maharashtra Shri Uddhav Thackeray, Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijay Rupani and Administrator of Daman Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli Shri Praful K Patel regarding the cyclone situation. He assured all possible support and assistance from the Centre.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "PM @narendramodi has spoken to CM of Maharashtra Shri Uddhav Thackeray, CM of Gujarat Shri @vijayrupanibjp and Administrator of Daman Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli Shri @prafulkpatel regarding the cyclone situation. He assured all possible support and assistance from the Centre."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্র ও গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রীদের সঙ্গে ঘূর্ণিঝড় পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে কথা বলেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
02 JUN 2020 7:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২ জুন, ২০২০
ঘূর্ণিঝড় পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী উদ্ধব ঠাকরে, গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বিজয় রূপানী এবং দমন, দিউ, দাদরা ও নগর হাভেলির প্রশাসক শ্রী প্রফুল কে পটেলের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন। কেন্দ্র সম্ভাব্য সব রকমের সহায়তা করবে বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানানো হয়েছে, “প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী @narendramodi ঘূর্ণিঝড় পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে মহারাষ্ট্রের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী উদ্ধব ঠাকরে, গুজরাটের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বিজয় রূপানী @vijayrupanibjp এবং দমন, দিউ, দাদরা ও নগর হাভেলির প্রশাসক শ্রী প্রফুল কে পটেলের @prafulkpatel সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন। কেন্দ্র সম্ভাব্য সব রকমের সহায়তা করবে বলে তিনি আশ্বাস দিয়েছেন।“