Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to CMs of Maharashtra & Gujarat regarding cyclone situation
02 JUN 2020 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Chief Minister of Maharashtra Shri Uddhav Thackeray, Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijay Rupani and Administrator of Daman Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli Shri Praful K Patel regarding the cyclone situation. He assured all possible support and assistance from the Centre.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "PM @narendramodi has spoken to CM of Maharashtra Shri Uddhav Thackeray, CM of Gujarat Shri @vijayrupanibjp and Administrator of Daman Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli Shri @prafulkpatel regarding the cyclone situation. He assured all possible support and assistance from the Centre."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી એ મહારાષ્ટ્ર અને ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી સાથે સંભવિત વાવાઝોડાની સ્થિતિ અંગે ચર્ચા કરી
02 JUN 2020 7:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે મહારાષ્ટ્રના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી ઉદ્ધવ ઠાકરે, ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી વિજય રૂપાણી, દીવ ,દમણ અને દાદરા નગર હવેલીના પ્રસાશક શ્રી પ્રફુલ્લ પટેલ સાથે સંભવિત વાવાઝોડાની સ્થિતિ અંગે ચર્ચા કરી હતી, તેમણે કેન્દ્ર દ્વારા શક્ય તમામ મદદ કરવાની પણ ખાતરી આપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે અંગે એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું છે કે " પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી ઉદ્ધવ ઠાકરે, ગુજરાતના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી વિજય રૂપાણી,દીવ ,દમણ અને દાદરા નગર હવેલીના પ્રસાશક શ્રી પ્રફુલ્લ પટેલ સાથે સંભવિત વાવાઝોડાની સ્થિતિ અંગે ચર્ચા કરી હતી, તેમણે કેન્દ્ર દ્વારા શક્ય તમામ મદદ કરવાની પણ ખાતરી આપી હતી.