Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to CMs of Maharashtra & Gujarat regarding cyclone situation
02 JUN 2020 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Chief Minister of Maharashtra Shri Uddhav Thackeray, Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijay Rupani and Administrator of Daman Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli Shri Praful K Patel regarding the cyclone situation. He assured all possible support and assistance from the Centre.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "PM @narendramodi has spoken to CM of Maharashtra Shri Uddhav Thackeray, CM of Gujarat Shri @vijayrupanibjp and Administrator of Daman Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli Shri @prafulkpatel regarding the cyclone situation. He assured all possible support and assistance from the Centre."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மகாராஷ்டிரா மற்றும் குஜராத்தின் முதல்வர்களுடன் சூறாவளி நிலைமை குறித்து பிரதமர் பேசினார்.
02 JUN 2020 7:32PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிரா முதலமைச்சர் திரு. உத்தவ் தாக்கரே, குஜராத் முதல்வர் திரு. விஜய் ரூபானி மற்றும் டாமன் டியு நிர்வாகி, தாத்ரா மற்றும் நகர் ஹவேலி திரு. பிரபுல் கே படேல் ஆகியோருடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சூறாவளி நிலைமை குறித்துp பேசினார். மத்திய அரசின் அனைத்து ஆதரவையும் உதவிகளையும் அவர் உறுதிப்படுத்தினார்.
ஒரு சுட்டுரையில், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் கூறுகையில், "மகாராஷ்டிரா முதல்வர் திரு. உத்தவ் தாக்கரே, குஜராத் முதல்வர் திரு @vijayrupanibjp மற்றும் டாமன் டியு நிர்வாகி, தாத்ரா மற்றும் நகர் ஹவேலி திரு @prafulkpatel ஆகியோருடன் பிரதமர் @narendramodi சூறாவளி நிலைமை குறித்து பேசினார். மத்திய அரசின் அனைத்து ஆதரவையும் உதவிகளையும் அவர் உறுதிப்படுத்தினார்” என்று தெரிவிக்கிறது.