Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to CMs of Maharashtra & Gujarat regarding cyclone situation
02 JUN 2020 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Chief Minister of Maharashtra Shri Uddhav Thackeray, Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijay Rupani and Administrator of Daman Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli Shri Praful K Patel regarding the cyclone situation. He assured all possible support and assistance from the Centre.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "PM @narendramodi has spoken to CM of Maharashtra Shri Uddhav Thackeray, CM of Gujarat Shri @vijayrupanibjp and Administrator of Daman Diu, Dadra and Nagar Haveli Shri @prafulkpatel regarding the cyclone situation. He assured all possible support and assistance from the Centre."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चक्रवात की स्थिति के बारे में महाराष्ट्र और गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्रियों से बात की
02 JUN 2020 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चक्रवात की स्थिति के बारे में महाराष्ट्र के मुख्यमंत्री श्री उद्धव ठाकरे, गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री श्री विजय रूपाणी और दमन दीव, दादरा और नगर हवेली के प्रशासक श्री प्रफुल्ल के पटेल से बात की है। उन्होंने केंद्र से हरसंभव सहायता और समर्थन का आश्वासन दिया है ।
प्रधानमंत्री के कार्यालय ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "पीएम @narendramodi ने महाराष्ट्र के सीएम श्री उद्धव ठाकरे, गुजरात के सीएम श्री @vijayrupanibjp और दमन दीव, दादरा और नगर हवेली के प्रशासक श्री @prafulkpatel के साथ चक्रवात की स्थिति के बारे में बात की है। उन्होंने केंद्र से हरसंभव सहायता और समर्थन का आश्वासन दिया है।”