Prime Minister's Office
PM takes stock of situation in the wake of cyclone conditions; urges people to take all possible precautions & safety measures
02 JUN 2020 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has taken stock of the situation in the wake of cyclone conditions in parts of India’s western coast. And urged people to take all possible precautions and safety measures.
"Took stock of the situation in the wake of cyclone conditions in parts of India’s western coast.
Praying for everyone’s well-being. I urge people to take all possible precautions and safety measures", the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گردابی طوفان کی کیفیت کے پیش نظر صورت حال کا جائزہ لیا؛ لوگوں سے ہر ممکنہ احتیاط برتنے اور حفاظتی اقدامات کرنے کی درخواست کی
02 JUN 2020 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 2/مئی 2020 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستان کے مغربی ساحلی علاقوں میں طوفان کے حالات بننے کے سبب صورت حال کا جائزہ لیا اور لوگوں سے ہر ممکنہ احتیاط برتنے اور حفاظتی اقدامات کرنے کی درخواست کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ’’ہندوستان کے مغربی ساحلی علاقوں میں طوفان کے حالات کے پیش نظر صورت حال کا جائزہ لیا۔
سبھی صحت و عافیت کے لئے دعاگو ہوں۔ میں لوگوں سے اپیل کرتا ہوں کہ وہ سبھی ممکنہ احتیاط برتیں اور حفاظتی اقدامات اپنائیں۔‘‘