Prime Minister's Office
PM takes stock of situation in the wake of cyclone conditions; urges people to take all possible precautions & safety measures
02 JUN 2020 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has taken stock of the situation in the wake of cyclone conditions in parts of India’s western coast. And urged people to take all possible precautions and safety measures.
"Took stock of the situation in the wake of cyclone conditions in parts of India’s western coast.
Praying for everyone’s well-being. I urge people to take all possible precautions and safety measures", the Prime Minister said.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଘୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିବାତ୍ୟା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଆକଳନ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ; ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସତର୍କତା ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବାକୁ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ
02 JUN 2020 5:24PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତର ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଉପକୂଳରେ ଘୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିବାତ୍ୟା ପରିସ୍ଥିତିର ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସତର୍କତା ଓ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
"ଭାରତର ପଶ୍ଚିମ ଉପକୂଳରେ ସାମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ଘୂର୍ଣ୍ଣିବାତ୍ୟା ପରିସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କଲି । ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ମଙ୍ଗଳ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା । ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭାବ୍ୟ ସତର୍କତା ଏବଂ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ମୁଁ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରୁଛି,” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।