Prime Minister's Office
PM takes stock of situation in the wake of cyclone conditions; urges people to take all possible precautions & safety measures
02 JUN 2020 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has taken stock of the situation in the wake of cyclone conditions in parts of India’s western coast. And urged people to take all possible precautions and safety measures.
"Took stock of the situation in the wake of cyclone conditions in parts of India’s western coast.
Praying for everyone’s well-being. I urge people to take all possible precautions and safety measures", the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तूफान की स्थितियों के मद्देनजर स्थिति का जायजा लिया; लोगों से हर संभव ऐहतियात और सुरक्षा उपाय बरतने का आग्रह किया
02 JUN 2020 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने भारत के पश्चिमी तटीय हिस्‍सों में तूफान की स्थिति के मद्देनजर स्थिति का जायजा लिया और लोगों से आग्रह किया कि वे हर संभव ऐहतियात और सुरक्षा उपाय बरतें।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा "भारत के पश्चिमी तटीय हिस्‍सों में तूफान की स्थिति के मद्देनजर स्थिति का जायजा लिया।
सभी के कल्‍याण के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं। मेरा लोगों से आग्रह है कि वे हरसंभव ऐहतियात और सुरक्षा उपाय अपनाएं।"