Prime Minister's Office
PM takes stock of situation in the wake of cyclone conditions; urges people to take all possible precautions & safety measures
02 JUN 2020 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has taken stock of the situation in the wake of cyclone conditions in parts of India’s western coast. And urged people to take all possible precautions and safety measures.
"Took stock of the situation in the wake of cyclone conditions in parts of India’s western coast.
Praying for everyone’s well-being. I urge people to take all possible precautions and safety measures", the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ঘূর্ণিঝড়ের ফলে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতির পর্যালোচনা করলেন; জনসাধারণকে সম্ভাব্য সব রকমের সতর্কতা ও নিরাপত্তার ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণের আহ্বান জানান
02 JUN 2020 5:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২ জুন, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের পশ্চিম উপকূলে ঘূর্ণিঝড়ের ফলে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতির পর্যালোচনা করেন। তিনি জনসাধারণকে সম্ভাব্য সব রকমের সতর্কতা ও নিরাপত্তার ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণের আহ্বান জানান।
এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “ ভারতের পশ্চিম উপকূলে ঘূর্ণিঝড়ের ফলে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে পর্যালোচনা করলাম।
প্রার্থনা করি সকলে ভালো থাকুন। আমি জনসাধারণকে সম্ভাব্য সব রকমের সতর্কতা ও নিরাপত্তার ব্যবস্থা গ্রহণের আহ্বান জানাচ্ছি।“