Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
R K Chaturvedi Assumes Charge as Secretary,Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals
01 JUN 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Shri R K Chaturvedi, a 1987-batch IAS officer of Madhya Pradesh cadre, has assumed charge today as Secretary in the Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers,Govt.of India. Before being appointed as Secretary, he was serving as an Additional Secretary and Financial Advisor in the Ministry of Culture. He has worked as Chairman of CBSE and as DG in the National Skill Development Authority-NSDA.
Shri Chaturvedi has replaced Shri P. Raghavendra Rao who superannuated on 31st May, 2020.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
آر کے چترویدی نے کیمیکلز اور پیٹرو کیمیکلز کے محکمے کے سکریٹری کا چارج سنبھال لیا ہے
01 JUN 2020 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،یکم جون، 2020، مدھیہ پردیش کاڈر کے 1987 بیچ کے آئی اے ایس افسر جناب آر کے چترویدی نے آج بھارت سرکار کی کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزرس کی وزارت کے کیمیکلز اور پیٹروکیمیکلز کے محکمے میں سکریٹری کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا۔ سکریٹری کے عہدے پر تقرر سے پہلے وہ ثقافت کی وزارت میں ایڈیشنل سکریٹری اور مالیاتی مشیر کے طور پر کام کر رہے تھے۔ انھوں نے سی بی ایس ای کے چیئرمین اور نیشنل اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ اتھارٹی (این ایس ڈی اے) میں ڈی جی کے طور پر بھی کام کیا ہے۔
جناب چترویدی، جناب پی راگھویندر راؤ کی جگہ اس عہدے پر آئے ہیں جو 31 مئی 2020 کو ریٹائر ہوگئے۔