Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs releasesInfographics highlighting the initiatives and achievements of the over the last six years
31 MAY 2020 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Minority Affairs has released a set of 5 infographics each in Hindi and English to highlight the initiatives and achievements of the Ministry over the last six years.Ideally suited for social media platforms, these are portrayed under five broad topics/subjects covering almost all the schemes undertaken for the welfare of the minorities in the country. These are:
• Skill Development, Employment & Employment opportunities;
• Hunar Haat---Opportunities for artisans, chefs etc with special focus on Women empowerment;
• Pradhan Mantri Jan Vikas Karyakram (PMJVK)--- focusing on socio-economic-educational and employment oriented infrastructure across the country in minority concentrated areas;
• Educational Empowerment; and
• Utilisation of Waqf properties----Geo tagging and Digitisation of Waqf properties across the country ensuring utilization of Waqf properties for welfare of the society.
The Infographics are custom-designed to convey the message through pictorials, photographs and text for easy understanding.
(See/links Infographics in Click here English and Click here Hindi)

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय ने पिछले छह वर्षों की पहल और उपलब्धियों पर प्रकाश डालते हुए इन्फोग्राफिक्स जारी किया
31 MAY 2020 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय ने पिछले छह वर्षों में मंत्रालय द्वारा उठाए गए कदमों और उपलब्धियों को उजागर करने के लिए हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में 5 इन्फोग्राफिक्स का एक सेट जारी किया है। सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म के लिए आदर्श रूप से उपयुक्त, इन्हें देश में अल्पसंख्यकों के कल्याण के लिए शुरू की गई सभी योजनाओं को शामिल करते हुए पांच विस्‍तृत विषयों के अंतर्गत चित्रित किया गया है हैं। य़े हैं:
• कौशल विकास, रोजगार और रोजगार के अवसर्स;
• हुनर हाट---कलाकारों, पाक कर्मी (शैफ) आदि के लिए अवसर जिसमें महिलाओं को अधिकार सम्‍पन्‍न बनाने पर विशेष ध्‍यान केन्द्रित किया गया है ;
• प्रधानमंत्री जन विकास कार्यक्रम (पीएमजेवीके) --- देश भर के अल्पसंख्यक केन्द्रित इलाकों में सामाजिक-आर्थिक-शैक्षिक और रोजगार उन्मुख बुनियादी ढांचे पर ध्यान केंद्रित करना ;
• शैक्षणिक सशक्तिकरण; और
• वक्‍फ सम्‍पत्तियों का उपयोग----देश भर में वक्‍फ सम्‍पत्तियों की जियो टैगिंग और डिजीटाइजेशन ताकि वक्‍फ सम्‍पत्तियों का इस्‍तेमाल समाज कल्‍याण के लिए सुनिश्चित किया जा सके।
इन्फोग्राफिक्स को आसानी से समझने के लिए इसे चित्रमय, तस्वीरों और विषय वस्‍तु के माध्यम से संदेश देने के लिए कस्टम-डिज़ाइन किया गया है।
(अंग्रेजी में इन्‍फोग्राफिक्‍स का लिंक देखने के लिए यहां और हिन्‍दी के लिए यहां क्लिक करें )