PIB Headquarters
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
24 MAY 2020 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
UPDATES ON COVID-19 FROM THE MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND WELFARE
A total of 54,440 people has been cured so far. In the last 24 hours, 2657 patients were found cured. The total recovery rate is 41.28%. Since yesterday, an increase of 6767 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India. The total number of confirmed cases is now 1,31,868. The number of cases under active medical supervision is 73,560.
Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare, Dr. Harsh Vardhan today visited Chaudhary Brahma PrakashAyurvedCharakSansthan, Delhi which is functioning as a Dedicated COVID Health Centre to oversee the preparedness to manage COVID-19 cases. He visited the various facilities and wards and witnessed first-hand the treatment being provided to COVID-19 patients, through a holistic approach as per the directions of Ministry of AYUSH. The Dedicated COVID Health Centres are hospitals that shall offer care for all cases that have been clinically assigned as moderate. The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare has issued fresh guidelines for international arrivals.
For details:
Indian Railways has run 2813 Shramik Special trains, carrying over 37 lakh passengers, till 10 am of 24.05.2020
Indian Railways has run more than 2813 Shramik Special trains, carrying over 37 lakh passengers, till 10 am of 24.05.2020. Nearly 60 per cent trains originated from Gujarat, Maharashtra and Punjab and are majorly destined for Uttar Pradesh and Bihar(1301 for U.P. and 973 for Bihar). Most of the destinations in U.P are around Lucknow - Gorakhpur sector and in Bihar around Patna. Of 565 trains on run since yesterday, 266 were going to Bihar and 172 to Uttar Pradesh.Convergence of trains to these destinations caused congestion in the network. Further, increased time taken in de-boarding of passengers due to the various health and social distancing protocols at the stations is leading to congestion at terminals which further affects network congestion.
For details:
Notification for extension of validity of fee payment and extension of time period for paying fees as mandated under rule 32 and 81 of Central Motor Vehicle Rules 1989
It has also come to the notice of the Government that citizens are facing difficulties in respect of various fees/late fees as mandated under rule 32 and 81 of Central Motor Vehicle Rules 1989 due to lockdown in the country and closure of Government Transport Offices. There are cases where the fees have already been paid, for the service or renewal, however the process could not be completed due to lockdown. Further, there are issues where citizen is finding difficult to deposit fees due to closure of RTO offices.In order to facilitate citizens during COVID –19, MORTH has issued a statutory order prescribing that the fees paid on or after 1st February 2020 for the activity(s) including renewal and in case such activity(s) is not completed due to conditions for prevention of COVID-19 pandemic, the fees paid shall continue to remain valid.
For details:
MISSION SAGAR - INS KESARI AT PORT LOUIS, MAURITIUS
As part of Mission Sagar, Indian Naval Ship Kesari entered Port Louis Mauritius on 23 May 2020. The Government of India is providing assistance to friendly foreign countries in dealing with the COVID-19 Pandemic, and towards this Indian Naval Ship Kesari is carrying COVID related essential medicines and a special consignment of Ayurvedic medicines for the people of Mauritius.
For details:
Van Dhan for Jaan and Jahaan: The Story of Shahapur’sKatkari Tribe
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Punjab: Ruling out any complacency despite Punjab posting the highest recovery rate of 90% in the country, Punjab Chief Minister said that all persons coming to the state, including via domestic flights, trains and buses, would have to undergo compulsory home quarantine for 14 days. Screening of those entering the state would be done at all state and district border entry points, as well as railway stations and airports, and those found symptomatic would be sent into institutional quarantine, while the others would have to undergo mandatory 2-week home quarantine.
• Haryana: School Education Department has issued guidelines related to fees charged by private schools during COVID-19. The private schools are directed to only charge tuition fees on a monthly basis and other types of funds such as building funds, maintenance funds, entrance fees, computer fees, etc. be postponed due to COVID-19 situation. All private schools have also been directed not to increase tuition fees, charge transportation fees, change school uniforms and textbooks for the duration of the lockdown period.
• Himachal Pradesh: In view of the lockdown due to outbreak of Novel Corona Virus in the country as well as in the State, the private schools in Himachal Pradesh would be allowed to charge only tuition fee.
• Kerala: One more patient succumbed to Covid today: 53-year-old female cancer patient who recently returned from Dubai died at Kozhikode MC this afternoon. A 17 year old boy who returned from Chennai and who had tested positive, died today at Pariyaram MC, Kannur; however hospital authorities attributed the death to cerebral infection. Two Keralites succumbed to COVID-19 in Abu Dhabi taking the total toll of fatalities among Keralites in the Gulf Region to 105. Health Minister K.K. Shylaja has warned that with more Covid cases being reported daily, those under surveillance should not violate quarantine restrictions. She said the State has formulated elaborate plans to address the influx of expats and Keralites from other states. In the continuing surge, the state reported 62 Covid-19 cases yesterday. Total Covid deaths reached five so far.
• Tamil Nadu: Three more positive cases reported in Puducherry as active cases rise to 25 in the UT. TN CM says there is no community spread in the State; spike in cases in the densely populated containment zones in Chennai. Quoting an estimate prepared by the Finance Department CM says State likely to suffer Rs 35,000-cr. revenue loss due to the lockdown. Total cases till yesterday: 15,512, Active cases: 7915, Deaths: 103, Discharged: 7491. Active cases in Chennai are 5865.
• Karnataka: 97 new Covid cases reported & 26 discharged till 12pm today; Chikkaballapura 26, Udupi 18, Hassan 14, Mandya 15, Davangere 4, six each in Kalburgi and Yadagiri, Uttara Kannada 3, Tumkur 2 , one each in Vijayapura, Kodagu&Dharwad. Total positive cases in the State rise to 2056. Active cases: 1378, Recovered: 634, Deaths: 42. Complete lockdown strictly enforced in the State today; only essential services allowed.
• Andhra Pradesh: Under ‘ManaPalana - MeeSoochana’ programme, State plans to take inputs from people in governance from Monday till Friday. Two people lost their lives due to sun stroke in Prakasam district with the severe surge in temperatures and prevailing heat wave conditions across the State. Meanwhile, RTC decides to operate AC buses and overnight services as summer temperatures hit record highs. 66 new cases, no death reported with 29 discharged in the last 24 hours after testing 11,357 samples. Total cases: 2627. Active: 764, Recovered: 1807, Deaths: 56. Of the 153 positive cases noticed among returnees from other states, 119 are active.
• Telangana: From May 1st onwards till date, the South Central Railway has run 196 Shramik special trains transporting over 2.40 lakh migrant workers from the state to their native destinations. Coming to the aid of migrant workers who wanted to return to their native towns, the Telangana government on Saturday organised a major operation to run 46 trains and help 50,000 workers reach their homes. Total positive cases in the State as on 24th May are 1813. Migrants tested positive till yesterday are 133. 4 foreign returnees has also tested positive for Covid19.
• Maharashtra: 2,608 new patients have been reported from the state, which takes the tally of COVID-19 positive patients to 47,190, out of which 32,201 are active patients. Hotspot Mumbai has reported 1,566 new cases, which takes the total COVID-19 cases reported from the city to 28,634.
• Gujarat:The COVID-19 cases continue to rise in Gujarat, especially in Ahmedabad. A total of 396 fresh cases have been reported from 19 districts, taking the total number of cases to 13,689. Ahmedabad reported 277 fresh cases. Over 3 lakh business establishments employing approximately 25 lakh peopleare operational in the state during lockdown 4.0, which has witnessed further relaxation of restrictions
• Rajasthan: The number of active patients of COVID 19 has gone up to 2,829 in the state. More than half of the total active patients are migrants returned from different states. The total number of reported cases in the state is 6,794. Meanwhile, 21 flights will resume operations from Jaipur to 13 different cities from tomorrow.
• Madhya Pradesh:201 new cases have been reported, which takes the tally of COVID-19 positive cases to 6,371. The highest number of cases 2,933 has been reported in Indore. Left Wing Extremism affected Balaghat district has secured the first position in the state in terms of providing employment to rural job card holders under MNREGA. 1.23 lakh people have been provided with employment
• Chhattisgarh:A record 44 number of new cases have been reported, taking the number of active COVID-19 cases to 152. This also takes the state tally of coronavirus infection cases to 214.
• Goa:One new COVID-19 infection case has been reported, taking the tally of positive patients to 55, out of which 39 are active cases. Almost all new cases in Goa are of people coming from outside.
• Arunachal Pradesh: Secretary, General Administration says that only minimum staff on staggering pattern is working in the Secretariat. Says, women employees can avail child care leave, if necessary.
• Manipur: Three more persons have tested positive in the state. All are recent returnees. There are 28 active cases in the state now.Imphal Airport conducts SOP rehearsal ahead of restart of civil aviation traffic.
• Mizoram: Thermal & Optical Bi-Spectrum Camera installed yesterday at Lengpui Airport, Aizawl. LengpuiAiport has now become one of the 4 airports in India and the first among the North East states to have the advanced passenger thermal scanning system.
• Nagaland: Agriculture Deptt officials interacted with farmers in Mokokchung for giving them awareness on COVID-19 prevention & agricultural advisories related to COVID-19.

PIB Headquarters
صحت وبہبود کی وزرات سے کوویڈ 19 پر اپ ڈیٹس
24 MAY 2020 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 پر مشتمل پریس ریلیز ، جو 24 گھنٹوں میں جاری کی گئی ہیں، فیلڈ افسران سے حاصل کردہ معلومات اور پی آئی بی کے ذریعہ کئے گئے صحیح تجزیات پر مشتمل ہیں
• ملک میں 54440 افراد کوویڈ 19 کا علاج ہوچکا ہے ، جن کی بحالی کی شرح 41.28 فیصد ہے۔
• کل سے 6767 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے۔
• فعال مقدمات کی کل تعداد 73560 ہے ، اور تصدیق شدہ معاملات 131868 ہیں۔
• 2813 شرمک اسپیشل ٹرینوں نے اب تک 37 لاکھ مسافروں کو سفرکرایا۔
• فیس کی ادائیگی کی جوازیت اور فیسوں کی ادائیگی کے لئے میعاد میں توسیع ایم وی رول کے کچھ قواعد کے تحت لازمی ہے۔
نئی دہلی24 مئی ، 2020 ،
اب تک کل 54440 افراد صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 2657 مریض صحت یاب ہوئے ہیں۔ صحت یابی کی شرح 41.28 فیصد ہے۔کل سے ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 کے مصدقہ معاملات کی تعداد میں 6767 کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا ہے۔ مصدقہ معاملات کی کل تعداد اب تک 131868 ہے۔ طبی نگہداشت میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی تعداد 73560 ہے۔
صحت و کنبہ بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن نے کووڈ-19 معاملات کے بندوبست سے متعلق تیاریوں کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے آج چودھری برہم پرکاش آیوروید چرک سنستھان، دہلی کا دورہ کیا، جو کہ ایک مخصوص کووڈ صحت مرکز (ڈی سی ایچ سی) کے طور پر کام کررہا ہے۔ انھوں نے متعدد سہولیاتی مراکز اور وارڈوں کا دورہ کیا اور آیوش کی وزارت کی ہدایات کے مطابق جامع نقطہ نظر کے توسط سے کووڈ-19 کے مریضوں کو دستیاب کرائی جارہی طبی سہولتوں کا جائزہ لیا۔ڈیڈیکیٹڈ کوویڈ صحت مراکز ایسے اسپتال ہیں جو کلینیکی طور پر اعتدال پسند کے طور پر تفویض کیے گئے تمام معاملات کی دیکھ بھال کریں گے۔ وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود نے بین الاقوامی آنے والوں کے لئے نئی ہدایات جاری کیں۔
مزید تفصیلات:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626574
ہندوستانی ریلوے نے 24.05.2020 کی صبح 10 بجے تک 2813 شرمک اسپیشل ٹرینیں چلائی ہیں، 37 لاکھ سے بھی زیادہ مسافروں نے سفر کیا
ہندوستانی ریلوے نے 24.05.2020 کی صبح 10 بجے تک ، 37 لاکھ سے بھی زیادہ مسافروں کو لے کر 2813 سے زیادہ شرمک اسپیشل ٹرینیں چلائی ہیں۔ تقریبا 60 فیصد ٹرینیں گجرات ، مہاراشٹر اور پنجاب سے روانہ ہوئیں اور یہ خاص طور پر اترپردیش اور بہار کی طرف جا رہی ہیں۔ مجموعی طور پر 80 فیصد شرمک اسپیشل ٹرینیں اترپردیش اور بہارکے مختلف مقامات(اترپردیش کے لئے 1301 اور بہار کے لئے نو سو تہتر) کے لئے روانہ ہوئی ہیں۔ اترپردیش میں زیادہ تر مقامات لکھنؤ۔ گورکھپور سیکٹر اور بہار میں زیادہ تر مقامات پٹنہ کے آس پاس ہیں۔ کل سے ہی چل رہی پانچ سو پینسٹھ ریل گاڑیوں میں سے دو سو چھاچھٹھ ٹرینیں بہار اور ایک سو بہتر ٹرینیں اترپردیش جا رہی تھیں۔ان مقامات کی طرف زیادہ تر ٹرینیں چلانے کی وجہ سے ریلوے نیٹ ورک پر جام کی صورت حال پیدا ہوگئی۔ مزید یہ کہ اسٹیشنوں پر صحت اور معاشرتی دوری سے متعلق مختلف پروٹوکول کی وجہ سے مسافروں کے اترنے میں زیادہ وقت لگنے سے بھی ٹرمینلز پر بھیڑ بڑھ جاتی ہے اور اس وجہ سے بھی ریلوے نیٹ ورک پر جام کی صورت حال بن جاتی ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626576
سینٹرل موٹر وہیکل ضوابط 1989 کے ضابطہ 32 اور 81 میں دئیے گئے حکم کے مطابق فیس کی ادائیگی کی ویلیڈٹی اور فیس کی ادائیگی کے وقت میں توسیع کے لئے نوٹیفیکیشن
یہ بات حکومت کی جانکاری میں بھی آئی ہے کہ ملک میں لاک ڈاو ¿ن نافذ ہونے اور سرکاری ٹرانسپورٹ دفاتر کے بند رہنے کی وجہ سے سینٹرل موٹر وہیکل رولز انیس سو نواسی کے ضابطہ بتیس اور اکیاسی میں دئیے گئے مختلف فیسوں اور زیر التوا فیسوں کو لے کر لوگوں کو مشکلات کا سامنا کرنا پڑ رہا ہے۔ ایسے بھی معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں جن میں سروس یا تجدید کے لئے فیس کی ادائیگی پہلے ہی کر دی گئی ہے ، لیکن لاک ڈاون کی وجہ سے پراسیس مکمل نہ ہو سکا۔ مزید برآں، آر ٹی او دفاتر بند رہنے کی وجہ سے شہریوں کو فیس کی ادائیگی میں مشکل پیش آ رہی ہے۔کووڈ۔ انیس کے دوران لوگوں کی سہولت کے مقصد سے سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت نے ایک آئینی آرڈر جاری کیا ہے جس میں بتایا گیا ہے کہ دستاویزات کی تجدید سمیت کسی کام کے لئے یکم فروری یا اس کے بعد فیس ادا کر دی گئی اور کووڈ وبا کی روک تھام سے پیدا شدہ صورت حال کی وجہ سے وہ کام نہیں کیا جا سکا تو جمع کی گئی فیس اب بھی ویلڈ مانی جائے گی۔
مزید تفصیلات:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626568
مشن ساگر۔ پورٹ لوئس ، ماریشس میں آئی این ایس کیسری
مشن ساگر کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ہندوستانی بحری جہاز کیسری 23 مئی 2020 کو پورٹ لوئس ماریشس میں داخل ہوا۔ حکومت ہند COVID19 وبائی امراض سے نمٹنے کے لئے دوستانہ بیرونی ممالک کو مدد فراہم کررہی ہے ، اور اس ہندوستانی بحری جہاز کیسری کووڈ سے متعلق ماریشس کے عوام کے لئے ضروری ادویات اور آیورویدک دوائیں کی ایک خاص کھیپلے جا رہا ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1626465
جان اور جہان کے لئے ون دھن: شاہ پور کی کتکاری قبائل کی کہانی
مزید تفصیلات:
پی آئی بی فیلڈ دفاترسے ماخوذ
• پنجاب: ملک میں سب سے زیادہ 90 فیصد شرح وصولی کے باوجود پنجاب میں کسی قسم کی کوتاہی کا خاتمہ کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعلی پنجاب نے کہا کہ ریاست میں آنے والے تمام افراد بشمول گھریلو پروازوں ، ٹرینوں اور بسوں کے ذریعے ، لازمی طور پر گھریلو تعطل سے گزرنا پڑے گا۔ریاست میں داخل ہونے والوں کی اسکریننگ تمام ریاستی اور ضلعی بارڈر انٹری پوائنٹس کے ساتھ ساتھ ریلوے اسٹیشنوں اور ہوائی اڈوں پر کی جائے گی اور جو علامتی علامت پائے جاتے ہیں انہیں ادارتی کوارنٹائن میں بھیجا جائے گا ، جبکہ دیگر کو 2 ہفتہ لازمی داخلی تعطل سے گزرنا پڑے گا۔
• ہریانہ: اسکول ایجوکیشن ڈیپارٹمنٹ نے کووڈ19 کے دوران نجی اسکولوں سے وصول کی جانے والی فیس سے متعلق رہنما اصول جاری کیے ہیں۔ نجی اسکولوں کو ہدایت کی گئی ہے کہ وہ صرف ماہانہ کی بنیاد پر ٹیوشن فیس وصول کریں اور دیگر اقسام کے فنڈز جیسے عمارت کے فنڈز ، بحالی فنڈز ، داخلہ فیسیں ، کمپیوٹر فیس وغیرہ کوویڈ 19 کی صورتحال کی وجہ سے ملتوی کردیئے جائیں۔ تمام نجی اسکولوں کو بھی ہدایت کی گئی ہے کہ وہ لاک ڈاو ¿ن میعاد کی مدت کے لئے ٹیوشن فیسوں میں اضافہ نہ کریں ، ٹرانسپورٹ فیس وصول کریں ، اسکول یونیفارم اور درسی کتب کو تبدیل کریں۔
• ہماچل پردیش: ملک کے ساتھ ساتھ ریاست میں بھی ناول کورونا وائرس پھیلنے کی وجہ سے لاک ڈاو ¿ن کے پیش نظر ہماچل پردیش کے نجی اسکولوں کو صرف ٹیوشن فیس وصول کرنے کی اجازت ہوگی۔
• کیرالہ: آج ایک اور کووڈ کا مریض دم توڑ گیا: حال ہی میں دبئی سے واپس آنے والی 53 سالہ خواتین کینسر کی مریضہ کا آج سہ پہر کوزیکوڈ ایم سی میں انتقال ہوگیا۔ ایک 17 سالہ لڑکا جو چنئی سے واپس آیا تھا اور اس نے مثبت ٹیسٹ لیا تھا ، آج وہ پرینارم ایم سی ، کنور میں فوت ہوگیا۔ تاہم اسپتال حکام نے اس ہلاکت کو دماغی انفیکشن سے منسوب کیا۔ ابو ظہبی میں دو کیرالائی فردکووڈ19 میں دم توڑ گئے ، خلیجی خطے میں کیرالیوں میں ہونے والے اموات کی مجموعی تعداد 105 ہوگئی۔ وزیر صحت کے کے شیلاجا نے خبردار کیا ہے کہ روزانہ مزید کوویڈ کیسز رپورٹ ہونے کی وجہ سے ، نگرانی میں رہنے والوں کو قرنطین پابندیوں کی خلاف ورزی نہیں کرنی چاہئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ریاست نے دیگر ریاستوں سے آنے والے افراد اور کیریالیوں کی آمد سے نمٹنے کے لئے وسیع منصوبہ تیار کیا ہے۔ مسلسل اضافے میں ، ریاست میں کل کوویڈ 19 کے 62 واقعات رپورٹ ہوئے۔ کوویڈ کی کل اموات اب تک پانچ تک پہنچ گئیں۔
• تمل ناڈو: پڈوچیری میں مزید تین مثبت واقعات کی اطلاع ملی ہے، جب کہ یوٹی میں فعال کیسوں کی تعداد 25 ہو گئی۔ ٹی این سی ایم کا کہنا ہے کہ ریاست میں کوئی برادری نہیں پھیل رہی ہے۔ چنئی میں گنجان آباد آبادی والے علاقوں میں معاملات میں اضافہ۔ محکمہ خزانہ کے وزیر نے تیار کردہ ایک تخمینے کے حوالے سے کہا ہے کہ ریاست کو 35000 کروڑ روپے کا نقصان اٹھانا پڑتا ہے۔ لاک ڈاو ¿ن کی وجہ سے محصولات کا نقصان۔ کل تک کل معاملات: 15512 ، ایکٹو کیسز: 7915 ، اموات: 103 ، فارغ: 7491۔ چنئی میں ایکٹیو کیسز 5865 ہیں۔
• کرناٹک: آج رات 12 بجے تک 97 نئے معاملات رپورٹ ہوئے اور26 کو چھٹیملی۔ چکبلہ پورہ 26 ، اڈوپی 18 ، حسن 14 ، منڈیا 15 ، داونجیر 4 ، کلبربی اور یدگیری ، اتٹورا کنڑا 3 ، ٹمکور 2 ، وجئے پورہ میں ایک ایک ، کوڈگو دھرواڈ میں ایک ایک چھ۔ ریاست میں کل مثبت کیسز 2056 تک بڑھ گئے۔ فعال مقدمات: 1378 ، بازیافت: 634 ، اموات: 42. ریاست میں آج مکمل طور پر لاک ڈاو ¿ن نافذ ہے۔ صرف ضروری خدمات کی اجازت ہے۔
• آندھرا پردیش:منا پالنا۔ میسوچوانہ’ پروگرام کے تحت ، ریاست کا منصوبہ ہے کہ وہ پیر سے جمعہ تک گورننس میں لوگوں سے آدانیں لیں۔ درجہ حرارت میں شدید اضافے اور ریاست بھر میں گرمی کی لہر کے موجودہ حالات کے ساتھ ، ضلع پرکاسم میں سورج کے مار سے دو افراد اپنی زندگی سے ہاتھ دھو بیٹھے۔ دریں اثنا ، آر ٹی سی نے گرمیوں کے درجہ حرارت میں ریکارڈ اضافے کی وجہ سے اے سی بسوں اور راتوں رات خدمات انجام دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ 11357 نمونوں کی جانچ کے بعد گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 66 نئے معاملات ، 29 کی موت کی اطلاع نہیں ملی۔ کل معاملات: 2627. فعال: 764 ، بازیافت: 1807 ، اموات: 56. دیگر ریاستوں سے واپس آنے والوں میں پائے جانے والے 153 مثبت معاملات میں سے 119 فعال ہیں۔
• تلنگانہ: یکم مئی سے لے کر آج تک جنوبی وسطی ریلوے نے 196 شرمک اسپیشل ٹرینیں چلائیں جو 240 لاکھ سے زیادہ تارکین وطن مزدوروں کو ان کی آبائی منزلوں تک پہنچائی ہے۔ ان تارکین وطن مزدوروں کی مدد کے لئے آئے جو اپنے آبائی شہروں میں واپس جانا چاہتے تھے ، تلنگانہ حکومت نے ہفتے کے روز 46 ٹرینیں چلانے اور 50000 مزدوروں کو گھروں تک پہنچنے میں مدد دینے کے لئے ایک بڑے آپریشن کا انعقاد کیا۔ ریاست میں 24 مئی تک مجموعی طور پر مثبت معاملات 1813 ہیں۔ کل تک تارکین وطن کی مثبت جانچ پڑتال 133 ہے۔ 4 غیر ملکی واپس آنے والوں نے بھی کوویڈ 19 کے لئے مثبت جانچ کی ہے۔
• مہاراشٹر: ریاست سے 2608 نئے مریضوں کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جو کوویڈ 19 مثبت مریضوں کی تعداد 47190 تک لے جاتی ہے ، جن میں سے 32201 فعال مریض ہیں۔ ہاٹ اسپاٹ ممبئی میں 1566 نئے کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جو شہر سے رپورٹ ہونے والے کووڈ19کے 28 واقعات ہیں۔
• گجرات: خاص طور پر احمد آباد میں گجرات میں کوویڈ 19 کے معاملات میں اضافہ جاری ہے۔ 19 اضلاع سے کل 396 تازہ کیس رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جن میں کیسوں کی کل تعداد 13689 ہوگئی ہے۔ احمدآباد میں 277 تازہ کیس سامنے آئے۔ لاک ڈاون 4.0 کے دوران ریاست میں تقریبا 25 لاکھ افراد کو ملازمت دینے والے 3 لاکھ سے زیادہ کاروباری اداروں میں پابندیوں میں مزید نرمی دیکھنے میں آئی ہے۔
• راجستھان: ریاست میں کوویڈ 19 کے فعال مریضوں کی تعداد 2829 ہوگئی ہے۔ کل ایکٹیو مریضوں میں سے نصف سے زیادہ تارکین وطن ہیں جو مختلف ریاستوں سے واپس آئے ہیں۔ ریاست میں رپورٹ شدہ کیسوں کی کل تعداد 6794 ہے۔ دریں اثنا ، کل سے جے پور سے 13 مختلف شہروں کے لئے 21 پروازیں دوبارہ کام شروع کریں گی۔
• مدھیہ پردیش: 201 نئے معاملات کی اطلاع ملی ہے ، جوکووڈ19 مثبت کیسوں کی تعداد 6371 پر لے جاتا ہے۔ سب سے زیادہ تعداد 2933 اندور میں واقع ہوئی ہے۔ بائیں بازو کی انتہا پسندی سے متاثرہ بالا گھاٹ ضلع نے منریگا کے تحت دیہی جاب کارڈ والوں کو روزگار فراہم کرنے کے معاملے میں ریاست میں پہلی پوزیشن حاصل کی ہے۔ 1.23 لاکھ افراد کو روزگار فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔
• چھتیس گڑھ: ریکارڈ شدہ 44 نئے کیسز رپورٹ ہوئے ہیں ، جس میں کوویڈ 19 کے فعال مریضوں کی تعداد 152 ہوگئی ہے۔
• گوا: ایک نیاکووڈ19 انفیکشن کا واقعہ سامنے آیا ہے ، جس میں مثبت مریضوں کی تعداد 55 ہو گئی ہے ، جن میں سے 39 فعال واقعات ہیں۔ گوا میں تقریبا تمام نئے معاملات باہر سے آنے والے لوگوں کے ہیں۔
• اروناچل پردیش: سکریٹری جنرل انتظامیہ کا کہنا ہے کہ سکریٹریٹ میں حیرت انگیز طرز پر صرف کم سے کم عملہ کام کر رہا ہے۔ اگر ضروری ہو تو خواتین ملازمین بچوں کی دیکھ بھال کی چھٹی حاصل کرسکتی ہیں۔
• منی پور: ریاست میں مزید تین افراد نے مثبت تجربہ کیا۔ سبھی حالیہ راستے میں آنے والے ہیں۔ ریاست میں اب 28 ایکٹیو مقدمات ہیں۔ عمال ہوائی اڈے نے سول ایوی ایشن ٹریفک کی بحالی سے قبل ایس او پی کی مشق کی۔
• میزورم: لینگوپئی ایئر پورٹ ، ایزول میں کل تھرمل آپٹیکل بائی سپیکٹرم کیمرہ نصب کیا گیا۔ لینگ پئی ایپورٹ اب ہندوستان کے 4 ہوائی اڈوں میں سے ایک بن گیا ہے اور شمال مشرقی ریاستوں میں پہلا مسافر تھرمل اسکیننگ سسٹم حاصل کرنے والا پہلا مقام ہے۔
• ناگالینڈ: زراعت ڈیپارٹمنٹ کے عہدیداروں نے کوکوڈ 19 میں کوویڈ 19 سے متعلق زرعی مشوروں کی روک تھام کے بارے میں بیداری کے لئے موکوچنگ میں کاشتکاروں سے بات چیت کی۔