Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
HIL( INDIA) geared to provide locust control Pesticide to Iran
Credit rating of Central PSU upgraded to BBB- from BB
24 MAY 2020 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Despite logistics and other challenges posed by Covid 19 lockdown HIL (india) Limited a PSU under Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertlizers ensured timely production and supply of pesticides for farming community.
HIL is now in process of production and supply of 25 MT Malathion Technical for supply to locust control programme to Iran under Government to Government arrangement. Union Ministry of External Affairs (MEA ) has approached HIL for manufacturing and supply of said commodity to Iran.
Credit rating of Central PSU upgraded to BBB- from BB.which is a stable investment grade.
The Company has exported 10 MT of fungicide - Mancozeb to Latin American country, Peru and another 12 MT will be exported in next one week.
HIL has also signed an agreement with Ministry of Agriculture and Famers Welfare for the supply of Malathion Technical to Rajasthan and Gujarat for Locust Control Programme. HIL had manufactured and supplied 67 MT of Malathion Technical till last week
HIL supplied to malathion Technical to municipal corporations for dengue and chikungunya control programme.
supply of 314 MT of DDT 50% wdp to various states like Rajasthan, Punjab ,Odisha,Andhra pradesh etc was executed as per the supply order placed by ministry of family welfares, NVBDCP programmes .the company is in process of supplying balance quantity of 252 MT to other state.
During the lockdown period till 15th May 2020, HIL produced 120 MT of Malathion Technical, 120.40 MT of DDT Technical , 288 MT of DDT 50%, , 21 MT of HILGOLD (Water Soluble Fertilizer), 12 MT of Mancozeb Fungicide for Exports and 35 MT of different agrochemical formulations so that farming community and health department may not feel the heat of lockdown.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
ایچ آئی ایل (انڈیا) ایران کو طبی کنٹرول جراثیم کش دستیاب کرانے کے لئے پوری طرح تیار
اس مرکزی زمرے کی سرکاری کمپنی (پی ایس یو) کی ریٹنگ بی بی سے بڑھاکر بی بی بی کردی گئی ہے
24 MAY 2020 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 24 مئی 2020 ۔ کووڈ-19 کے سبب کئے گئے لاک ڈاؤن کے پیدا شدہ لوجسٹکس و دیگر چیلنجوں کے باوجود، کیمیا و کھاد کی وزارت کے کیمیا و پیٹروکیمیکل محکمہ کے ماتحت مرکزی زمرے کی سرکاری کمپنی (پی ایس یو) ایچ آئی ایل (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ نے زرعی برادری کے لئے بالکل صحیح وقت پر جراثیم کش ادویات کی پیدوار اور سپلائی یقینی بنائی ہے۔
ایچ آئی ایل اب ہندوستان اور ایران کے درمیان سرکاری سطح پر ہوئے انتظام کے تحت ایران کو طبی کنٹرول پروگرام کے لئے 25 ایم ٹی میلاتھیون ٹیکنیکل کی پیداوار اور سپلائی کرنے کے عمل میں ہے۔ خارجی امور کی وزارت نے اس چیز یعنی جراثیم کش کی پیداوار کرکے اس کی سپلائی ایران کو کرنے کے لئے ایچ آئی ایل سے رابطہ کیا ہے۔
یہی نہیں اس مرکزی زمرے کی سرکاری کمپنی کی ریٹنگ بی بی سے بڑھاکر بی بی بی کردی گئی ہے، جو ایک مستحکم سرمایہ کاری گریڈ کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
اس کمپنی نے لاطینی امریکہ کے ملک پیرو کو 10 میٹرک ٹن پھپھوند کش مینکوزیب کا ایکسپورٹ کیا ہے۔ اتنا ہی نہیں مزید 12 میٹرک ٹن مینکوزیب کا ایکسپورٹ آئندہ ہفتہ کیا جائے گا۔
اس کے علاوہ ایچ آئی ایل نے طبی کنٹرول پروگرام کے لئے راجستھان اور گجرات کو میلاتھیون ٹیکنیکل کی سپلائی کے لئے زراعت و کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت کے ساتھ ایک معاہدہ پر دستخط کئے ہیں۔ ایچ آئی ایل نے گزشتہ ہفتہ تک 67 میٹرک ٹن میلاتھیون ٹیکنیکل کی پیداوار اور سپلائی کی تھی۔
ایچ آئی ایل نے ڈینگو اور چکن گنیا کنٹرول پروگرام کے لئے میونسپل کارپوریشنوں کو میلاتھیون ٹیکنیکل کی سپلائی کی۔
کنبہ بہبود کی وزارت کے ذریعے این وی بی ڈی سی پی پروگراموں کے تحت دیے گئے سپلائی آرڈر کے متعلق راجستھان، پنجاب، اڈیشہ اور آندھراپردیش جیسی مختلف ریاستوں کو 314 میٹرک ٹن ڈی ڈی ٹی 50% ڈبلیو ڈی پی کی سپلائی کی گئی۔ کمپنی 252 میٹرک ٹن کی باقی ماندہ مقدار کی دیگر ریاستوں کو سپلائی کرنے کے عمل میں ہے۔
ایچ آئی ایچ نے لاک ڈاؤن کی مدت کے دوران 15 مئی 2020 تک 120 میٹرک ٹن میلاتھیون ٹیکنیکل، 120.40 میٹرک ٹن ڈی ڈی ٹی ٹیکنکل، 288 میٹرک ٹن ڈی ڈی ٹی 50%، 21 میٹرک ٹن ایچ آئی ایل گولڈ (پانی میں گھل جانے والی کھاد)، 12 میٹرک ٹن مینکوزیب پھپھوندکش برائے برآمدات اور 35 میٹرک ٹن ایگروکیمیکل فارمولیشن کی پیداوار کی، تاکہ کسان برادری یعنی کسانوں اور محکمہ صحت کو لاک ڈاؤن کی وجہ سے پریشانی کا سامنا نہ کرنا پڑے۔