Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways modifies terms and conditions of booking of tickets for 15 pairs of Special Trains
The Advance Reservation Period (ARP) of these trains will be increased from 7 days to 30 days
The change shall be implemented with effect from train booking date 24th May 2020 and for train starting date of 31st May 2020 onwards
22 MAY 2020 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is presently running fifteen pairs of special Trains with effect from 12.05.20. For the convenience of the passengers, it has now been decided to revise certain terms and conditions of these 15 pairs of special trains as under :
The Advance Reservation Period (ARP) of these trains will be increased from 7 days to 30 days.
There shall be no Tatkal booking in these trains.
RAC/Waiting list tickets will be issued in these trains as per extant instructions applicable. However waitlisted passengers will not be allowed to board these trains as per extant instructions.
First chart shall be prepared at least 4 hours before scheduled departure and second chart shall be prepared at least 2 hours((unlike earlier practice of 30 minutes) before scheduled departure. Current booking shall be permitted in between first and second chart.
Booking of tickets shall be permissible through computerized PRS counters including Post Offices, Yatri Ticket Suvidha Kendra(YTSK) licensees etc, as well as through on-line booking including authorized agents of Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation(IRCTC) and Common Service Centres.
The above shall be implemented with effect from train booking date 24th May 2020 and for train starting date of 31st May 2020 onwards.

রেলৱে মন্ত্রালয়
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেন পুংবা ১৫গী তিকেৎ বুকিংগীদমক তর্মস অমসুং কন্দিসনশিং মোদিফাইদ তৌখ্রে
ত্রেনশিং অসিগী এদভান্স রিজর্বেসন পেরিওদ (এ.আর.পি.) নুমিৎ ৭তগী নুমিৎ ৩০দা হেঙ্গৎলগনি
অহোংবা অসি ত্রেন বুকিং তাং ২০২০গী মে ২৪ অমসুং ২০২০গী মে ৩১দগী মখা তানা চেনবা হৌগদৌরিবা ত্রেনশিংদগী চৎনবা হৌগনি
22 MAY 2020 8:04PM by PIB Imphal
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা ১২.০৫.২০২০দগী হৌরগা হৌজিক্কী ওইনা স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেন পুংবা তরামঙা চেল্লি। পেসেঞ্জরশিংগী য়াফনবগীদমক মসিগী স্পিসিয়ে ত্রেন পুংবা ১৫ অসিগীদমক অকক্নবা তর্মস অমসুং কন্দিসনশিং রিভাইস তৌনবা মখাগী অসুম্না ৱারেপ লৌরে:
ত্রেনশিং অসিগী এদভান্স রিজর্বেসন পেরিওদ (এ.আর.পি.) নুমিৎ ৭তগী নুমিৎ ৩০দা হেঙ্গৎলগনি।
ত্রেনশিং অসিদা তৎকাল বুকিং লৈরোই।
মখা তাবা ইন্ত্রক্সনগী মতুং ইন্না ত্রেনশিং অসিদা আর.এ.সি./ৱাইতিং লিস্ত তিকেৎশিং ইশু তৌগনি। অদুম ওইনমক ত্রেনশিং অসিদা ৱাইতিং লিস্ততা লৈরিবা পেসেঞ্জরশিংনা তোংবা য়ারোই।
ত্রেন থাগদবা পুং ৪গী মমাংদা অহানবা চার্ত শেম শাগনি অমদি ত্রেন থাগদবা য়ামদ্রবদা পুং ২গী মমাংদা অনিশুবা চার্ত শেম শাগনি। অহানবা অমসুং অনিশুবা চার্তকী মরক্তা করেন্ত বুকিংগী অয়াবা পীগনি।
পোস্ত ওফিসশিং, য়াত্রি তিকেৎ সুবিধা কেন্দ্র (ৱাই.তি.এস.কে.) লাইসেন্স পায়বশিং য়াওনা কম্প্যুতরাইজ পি.আর.এস. কাউন্তরশিংগী থোংদা লোয়ননা ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱে কেতরিং এন্দ তিরিজম কোর্পোরেসন (আই.আর.সি.তি.সি.) অমসুং কমন সর্বিস সেন্তরশিংগী ওথোরাইজ এজেন্তশিং য়াওনা ওন-লাইন বুকিংগী থোংদা তিকেৎশিং বুক তৌবা য়াগনি।
মথক্কী অসি ত্রেন বুকিং তারিক ২০২০গী মে ২৪ অমসুং ২০২০গী মে ৩১দগী মখা তানা চেনবা হৌগদৌরিবা ত্রেনশিংদগী চৎনবা হৌগনি।