Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways modifies terms and conditions of booking of tickets for 15 pairs of Special Trains
The Advance Reservation Period (ARP) of these trains will be increased from 7 days to 30 days
The change shall be implemented with effect from train booking date 24th May 2020 and for train starting date of 31st May 2020 onwards
22 MAY 2020 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways is presently running fifteen pairs of special Trains with effect from 12.05.20. For the convenience of the passengers, it has now been decided to revise certain terms and conditions of these 15 pairs of special trains as under :
The Advance Reservation Period (ARP) of these trains will be increased from 7 days to 30 days.
There shall be no Tatkal booking in these trains.
RAC/Waiting list tickets will be issued in these trains as per extant instructions applicable. However waitlisted passengers will not be allowed to board these trains as per extant instructions.
First chart shall be prepared at least 4 hours before scheduled departure and second chart shall be prepared at least 2 hours((unlike earlier practice of 30 minutes) before scheduled departure. Current booking shall be permitted in between first and second chart.
Booking of tickets shall be permissible through computerized PRS counters including Post Offices, Yatri Ticket Suvidha Kendra(YTSK) licensees etc, as well as through on-line booking including authorized agents of Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation(IRCTC) and Common Service Centres.
The above shall be implemented with effect from train booking date 24th May 2020 and for train starting date of 31st May 2020 onwards.

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
15 ଯୋଡା ଟ୍ରେନ ପାଇଁ ଟିକେଟ ବୁକିଂ ପଦ୍ଧତିରେ ସଂଶୋଧନ କଲା ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳ
• ଏସବୁ ଟ୍ରେନଗୁଡିକରେ ଆଗୁଆ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଅବଧି 7 ରୁ 30 ଦିନକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
• ଏହି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ 24 ମେ’ ଠାରୁ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ବୁକିଂ ଏବଂ 31 ମେ’ ଠାରୁ ଚାଲିବାକୁ ଥିବା ଟ୍ରେନ ପାଇଁ ହେବ ଲାଗୁ
22 MAY 2020 8:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମେ’ 12, 2020ରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳ ପକ୍ଷରୁ 15 ଯୋଡା ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ହିତକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ରେଳ ବିଭାଗ ଏହି ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଟ୍ରେନଗୁଡିକର ବୁକିଂ ନିୟମାବଳୀରେ କେତେକ ସଂଶୋଧନ କରିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଛି ।
ଏହିସବୁ ଟ୍ରେନ ପାଇଁ ଆଗୁଆ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ଅବଧି 7 ରୁ 30 ଦିନକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହିସବୁ ଟ୍ରେନଗୁଡିକରେ କୌଣସି ତତ୍କାଳ ବୁକିଂ ହୋଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ ।
ଆରଏସି ଓ ୱେଟିଙ୍ଗ ଲିଷ୍ଟ ଟିକଟ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ନିୟମାନୁସାରେ ହେବ । ତେବେ ୱେଟିଙ୍ଗ ଲିଷ୍ଟରେ ଥିବା ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଟ୍ରେନରେ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିପାରିବେ ନାହିଁ ।
ଟ୍ରେନ ଛାଡିବାର 4 ଘଣ୍ଟା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଚାଟ ଓ 2 ଘଣ୍ଟା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଦ୍ଵିତୀୟ ଚାଟ ବାହାରିବ । ପ୍ରଥମ ଓ ଦ୍ଵିତୀୟ ଚାଟ ଅବଧି ମଧ୍ୟରେ କରେଣ୍ଟ ବୁକିଂ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ଡାକଘର ସମେତ କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟରୀକୃତ ପିଆରଏସ କାଉଣ୍ଟରରେ ବୁକିଂ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ଏହାଛଡା ଲାଇସେନ୍ସ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ସୁବିଧା ଟିକେଟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ଅନଲାଇନ ଟିକେଟ, ସ୍ଵୀକୃତପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଆଇଆରସିଟିସି ଏଜେଣ୍ଟ ଓ କମନ ସର୍ଭିସ ସେଣ୍ଟରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଟିକଟ ବୁକିଂ ହୋଇପାରିବ ।
ଏହି ନିୟମାବଳୀ 24 ମେ’ ଠାରୁ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଟିକେଟ ବୁକିଂ ଏବଂ 31 ମେ’ ଠାରୁ ଚାଲିବାକୁ ଥିବା ଟ୍ରେନ ପାଇଁ ଲାଗୁ ହେବ ।