Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan pitches for making Aatmanirbhar Bharat a cornerstone in pipeline projects; Reviews projects worth approx. Rs. 8000 Cr
22 MAY 2020 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas &Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on Thursday reviewed pipeline projects worth approx. Rs. 8000 Crore, under various stages of implementation by oil and gas companies. Pitching for Aatmanirbhar Bharat, Minister Pradhan called for complete indigenisation in these projects.
GAIL is processing line pipe tenders of more than ₹1000 crore for around 1 Lakh MT steel procurement by September 2020 for progressive supply of 800 Km line pipe from domestic bidders. This quantity is expected to be doubled by the end of current financial year to boost Make in India initiatives and further the goal of a self-reliant India.
Project work along the Pradhan Mantri Urja Ganga, JHBDPL pipeline, has resumed in full swing post lockdown and is gearing up to connect Eastern India with the West to Central natural gas pipeline corridor for boosting gas-based economy in the country.
Indian Oil is implementing 1450 km long natural gas pipeline project in southern India, with a project cost of ₹6025 crore. It has an approximate 1.65 Lakh MT steel pipes manufacturing potential in India at a cost of ₹2060 crore, in line with the Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan.
The Indradhanush Gas Grid Ltd., natural gas pipeline grid being developed in the north-east, will ensure uninterrupted supply of natural gas to all the 8 north-eastern states, accelerate their economic growth and help usher a gas-based economy in India. lGGL is processing line pipe tenders of more than ₹950 cr for around 73000 MT steel procurement by July, 2020 for progressive supply of 550 Km line pipe from domestic bidders. This quantity is expected to be doubled by the end of current FY.

پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آتم نربھر بھارت کو زیر تکمیل پروجیکٹوں کا اہم عنصر بنانے پر زور دیا، 8000کروڑروپے کے بقدر پروجیکٹوں پر نظرثانی
22 MAY 2020 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22 ؍مئی، 2020،پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے جمعرات کے روز 8000کروڑروپے کے بقدر کے زیر تکمیل پرجیکٹوں پر نظرثانی کی۔ یہ پروجیکٹ تیل اور گیس کمپنیوں کے ذریعے نفاذ کے مختلف مراحل میں ہیں۔ آتم نربھر بھارت کے اصول پر زور دیتے ہوئے جناب پردھان نے ان پروجیکٹوں میں مکمل دیسی طریقہ کار اپنانے پر زورد یا۔
جی اے آئی ایل ایک پروسیسنگ لائن پائپ ٹینڈر ہے، جو 1ہزار کروڑروپے سے زائد کا ہے اور اس سے ستمبر 2020 تک ایک لاکھ ایم ٹی فولاد حاصل کیا جانا ہے۔ اس پروجیکٹ کے ذریعے گھریلو طور پر بولی لگانے والوں کی جانب سے 800کلومیٹر لائن پائپ کی سپلائی ہونی ہے۔ توقع ہے کہ رواں مالی سال کے آخر تک یہ مقدار دوگنی ہو جائے گی اور میک ان انڈیا پہل قدمیوں کو تقویت فراہم کرے گی اور آتم نربھر بھارت کے نصب العین کو بھی فروغ دے گی۔
پردھان منتری اُورجا گنگاکے ساتھ جاری رہنے والا پروجیکٹ کا کام یعنی جے ایچ بی ڈی پی ایل پائپ لائن پر پھر سے کام شروع ہو گیا ہے اور لاک ڈاؤن کے بعد کی مدت میں پورے زوروشور سے یہ کام ہو رہا ہے اور اس کے ذریعے مشرقی بھارت کو وسطی قدرتی گیس پائپ لائن گلیارے سے مربوط کرنے کی کوشش کی جا رہی ہے تاکہ ملک میں گیس پر مبنی معیشت کو فروغ دیا جا سکے۔
انڈین آئل جنوبی بھارت میں 1450کلو میٹر طویل قدرتی گیس پائپ لائن پروجیکٹ پر عمل درآمد کر رہی ہے اور اس کی پروجیکٹ لاگت 6025کروڑروپے کے بقدر ہے۔ اس کے تحت بھارت میں 2660کروڑروپے کی لاگت سے 1.65ایم ٹی فولاد پائپ لائن مینوفیکچرنگ کے مضمرات آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کے مطابق حاصل ہو سکیں گے۔
اندر دھنش گیس گرڈ لمیٹیڈ، جو قدرتی گیس پائپ لائن گرڈ ہے، اسے شمال مشرق میں ترقی دی جا رہی ہے اور اس کے ذریعے تمام تر آٹھ شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کو بلا کسی رکاوٹ کے قدرتی گیس کی سپلائی ممکن ہو سکے گی، جس کے توسط سے ان کی اقتصادی نمو کا راستہ ہموار ہوگا اور بھارت میں گیس پر مبنی معیشت کا دور دورہ ہوگا۔ آئی سی جی ایل پروسیسنگ لائن پائپ ٹینڈروں پر عمل درآمد کر رہی ہے، جن کی لاگت 950 کروڑروپے کے بقدر ہے ا ور اس کی مدد سے جولائی 2020 تک تقریبا 73ہزار ایم ٹی فولاد کی حصولیابی ممکن ہو سکے گی۔ اس سلسلےمیں گھریلو بولی لگانے والوں سے 550کلو میٹر لائن پائپ کی سپلائی ممکن ہو سکے گی۔ رواں مالی سال کے آخر تک یہ مقدار دو گنی ہوجانے کی توقع ہے۔