প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চাইক্ল’ন আম্ফনৰ দ্বাৰা সংঘটিত ক্ষয়ক্ষতিৰ বুজ ল’বলৈ কাইলৈ উৰিষ্যা আৰু পশ্চিমবংগ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ পশ্চিমবংগ আৰু উৰিষ্যা ভ্ৰমণ কৰি চাইক্ল’ন আম্ফনে সংঘটিত কৰা ক্ষয়ক্ষতিৰ বুজ ল’ব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যায়লৰ পৰা টুইটাৰত এইদৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰা হয়, ‘‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ পশ্চিমবংগ আৰু উৰিষ্যা ভ্ৰমণ কৰি চাইক্ল’ন আম্ফনে সংঘটিত কৰা ক্ষয়ক্ষতিৰ বুজ ল’ব৷ তেওঁ আকাশমাৰ্গেৰে সমস্যাৰ বুজ ল’ব আৰু এক পুনৰীক্ষণ বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ বৈঠকত সাহায্য আৰু পুনৰ্বাসনৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰা হ’ব৷’’

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "Tomorrow, PM @narendramodi will travel to West Bengal and Odisha to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan. He will conduct aerial surveys and take part in review meetings, where aspects of relief and rehabilitation will be discussed."