प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री चक्रवात अम्फन के चलते पैदा हालात का जायजा लेने के लिए कल पश्चिम बंगाल और ओडिशा का दौरा करेंगे
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी चक्रवात अम्फन के कारण पैदा हालात का जायजा लेने के लिए कल पश्चिम बंगाल और ओडिशा का दौरा करेंगे।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने कहा, “कल प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी चक्रवात अम्फन के चलते पैदा हालात का जायजा लेने के लिए पश्चिम बंगाल और ओडिशा का दौरा करेंगे। वह हवाई सर्वेक्षण करेंगे और समीक्षा बैठकों में भाग लेंगे, जिसमें राहत और पुनर्वास से जुड़े पहलुओं पर विचार किया जाएगा।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "Tomorrow, PM @narendramodi will travel to West Bengal and Odisha to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan. He will conduct aerial surveys and take part in review meetings, where aspects of relief and rehabilitation will be discussed."