Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "Tomorrow, PM @narendramodi will travel to West Bengal and Odisha to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan. He will conduct aerial surveys and take part in review meetings, where aspects of relief and rehabilitation will be discussed."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
अम्फान चक्रीवादळाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी पंतप्रधान उद्या पश्चिम बंगाल आणि ओदिशाला भेट देणार
21 MAY 2020 10:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 21 मे 2020
अम्फान चक्रीवादळाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उद्या पश्चिम बंगाल आणि ओदिशाला भेट देणार आहेत.
अम्फान चक्रीवादळाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेण्यासाठी पंतप्रधान उद्या पश्चिम बंगाल आणि ओदिशाला भेट देणार असल्याचे पंतप्रधान कार्यालयाच्या ट्वीटमधे म्हटले आहे. पंतप्रधान संबंधित भागाची हवाई पाहणी करणार असून आढावा बैठकाही घेणार आहेत यामध्ये मदत आणि पुनर्वसनावर चर्चा होईल.