Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "Tomorrow, PM @narendramodi will travel to West Bengal and Odisha to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan. He will conduct aerial surveys and take part in review meetings, where aspects of relief and rehabilitation will be discussed."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
সাইক্লোন অম্ফান্না ওইহল্লিবা ফিভমগী চাং লেপ্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী হয়েং নোংচুপ বেঙ্গল অমসুং ওরিশাদা চৎকনি
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Imphal
সাইক্লোন অম্ফান্না ওইহল্লিবা ফিভমগী চাং লেপ্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী হয়েং নোংচুপ বেঙ্গল অমসুং ওরিশাদা চৎকনি।
ত্বীৎ অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী ওফিসনা হায়খি, “হয়েং, সাইক্লোন অম্ফান্না ওইহল্লিবা ফিভমগী চাং লেপ্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী @narendramodi নোংচুপ বেঙ্গল অমসুং ওরিশাদা চৎকনি। মহাক্না নোংথক্তগী য়েংশিনগনি অমদি য়েংশিনবগী মীফমদা শরুক য়াগনি, মদুদা তেংবাং অমসুং নৌনা খুন্দা লৈতাহনবগী মওং-মতৌশিং খন্ন-নৈনগনি।”