Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "Tomorrow, PM @narendramodi will travel to West Bengal and Odisha to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan. He will conduct aerial surveys and take part in review meetings, where aspects of relief and rehabilitation will be discussed."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી વાવાઝોડા અમ્ફાન ને કારણે ઉભી થયેલી સ્થિતિનું નિરીક્ષણ કરવા માટે કાલે પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ અને ઓડિશા ની મુલાકાત લેશે.
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી વાવાઝોડા અમ્ફાન ને કારણે ઉભી થયેલી સ્થિતિનું નિરીક્ષણ કરવા માટે આવતી કાલે પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ અને ઓડિશા ની મુલાકાત લેશે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયએ કહ્યું છે કે " કાલે પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી વાવાઝોડા અમ્ફાન ને કારણે ઉભી થયેલી સ્થિતિનું નિરીક્ષણ કરવા માટે પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ અને ઓડિશાની મુલાકાત લેશે, તેઓ હવાઈ સર્વેક્ષણ કરશે અને સમીક્ષા બેઠકમાં ભાગ લેશે,જેમાં રાહત અને પુનઃવસન સાથે સંકળાયેલા મુદ્દાઓ અંગે ચર્ચા કરવા માં આવશે.