Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "Tomorrow, PM @narendramodi will travel to West Bengal and Odisha to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan. He will conduct aerial surveys and take part in review meetings, where aspects of relief and rehabilitation will be discussed."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உம்.பன் புயல் பாதிப்பு நிலைமையை ஆராய பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திரமோடி, மேற்கு வங்கம் மற்றும் ஒடிசாவுக்கு நாளை பயணம்
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் டிவிட்டரில் விடுத்துள்ள பதிவில், ‘‘உம்.பன் புயல் பாதிப்பு நிலவரத்தை ஆராய மேற்கு வங்கம் மற்றும் ஒடிசாவக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி நாளை பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். பாதிப்பு பகுதிகளை அவர் வான் மூலம் பார்வையிடுவார் மற்றும் ஆய்வுக் கூட்டங்களிலும் கலந்து கொள்வார். அதில் நிவாரண மற்றும் மறுவாழ்வு அம்சங்கள் குறித்து ஆலோசிக்கப்படும்’’ என தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.