Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "Tomorrow, PM @narendramodi will travel to West Bengal and Odisha to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan. He will conduct aerial surveys and take part in review meetings, where aspects of relief and rehabilitation will be discussed."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم سمندری طوفان امفن کے پیشِ نظر صورتِ حال کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے کل مغربی بنگال اور اڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گے
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،22 مئی /وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سمندری طوفان امفن کے پیشِ نظر صورتِ حال کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے کل مغربی بنگال اور اڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گے ۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا ہے کہ " کل وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی سمندری طوفان امفن کے پیش نظر صورتِ حال کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے مغربی بنگال اور اڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گے ۔ وہ فضائی سروے کریں گے اور جائزہ میٹنگوں میں شرکت کریں گے ، جن میں راحت اور باز آباد کاری کے پہلوؤں پر تبادلۂ خیال کیا جائے گا ۔ "