Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "Tomorrow, PM @narendramodi will travel to West Bengal and Odisha to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan. He will conduct aerial surveys and take part in review meetings, where aspects of relief and rehabilitation will be discussed."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਚੱਕਰਵਾਤੀ ਤੂਫ਼ਾਨ ਅੰਫਾਨ ਕਾਰਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਈ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਤੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਚੱਕਰਵਾਤੀ ਤੂਫ਼ਾਨ ਅੰਫਾਨ ਕਾਰਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਈ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਤੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ‘ਕੱਲ੍ਹ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @narendramodi ਚੱਕਰਵਾਤੀ ਤੂਫ਼ਾਨ ਅੰਫਾਨ ਕਾਰਨ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਈ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪੱਛਮ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਤੇ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਹਵਾਈ ਸਰਵੇਖਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਬੈਠਕਾਂ ਕਰਨਗੇ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਰਾਹਤ ਤੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਜਿਹੇ ਪੱਖਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।’
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1263487665791352832