Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting West Bengal and Odisha tomorrow to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister's office said "Tomorrow, PM @narendramodi will travel to West Bengal and Odisha to take stock of the situation in the wake of Cyclone Amphan. He will conduct aerial surveys and take part in review meetings, where aspects of relief and rehabilitation will be discussed."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
അംഫാന്‍ ചുഴലിക്കാറ്റ്: സ്ഥിതിഗതികള്‍ വിലയിരുത്താന്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാളെ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളും ഒഡിഷയും സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കും
21 MAY 2020 9:08PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അംഫാന്‍ ചുഴലിക്കാറ്റു വീശിയ സാഹചര്യത്തില്‍ സ്ഥിതിഗതികള്‍ വിലയിരുത്താന്‍ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാളെ പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളും ഒഡിഷയും സന്ദര്‍ശിക്കും.
ട്വീറ്റിലൂടെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ് അറിയിച്ചു: 'നാളെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളും ഒഡിഷയും സന്ദര്‍ശിച്ച് അംഫാന്‍ ചുഴലിക്കാറ്റു വിതച്ച നാശങ്ങള്‍ വിലയിരുത്തും. ആകാശ നിരീക്ഷണം നടത്തുന്ന അദ്ദേഹം, ആശ്വാസ നടപടികളും പുനരധിവാസവും ചര്‍ച്ച ചെയ്യുന്ന അവലോകന യോഗങ്ങളില്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കും.'