വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി പ്രകാശ് ജാവദേക്കര്‍ നാളെ രാജ്യത്തെ കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റി റേഡിയോകളുമായി സംവദിക്കും
21 MAY 2020 4:17PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേന്ദ്ര വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ പ്രകാശ് ജാവദേക്കര്‍ നാളെ വൈകുന്നേരം ഏഴിന് രാജ്യത്തെ കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റി റേഡിയോകളുമായി സംവദിക്കും. രാജ്യത്തെ എല്ലാ കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റി റേഡിയോകളിലും ഒരേ സമയം ഇത് പ്രക്ഷേപണം ചെയ്യും.
ഹിന്ദിയിലും ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും രണ്ട് ഭാഗങ്ങളായിട്ടാണ് പരിപാടി പ്രക്ഷേപണം ചെയ്യുക. ശ്രോതാക്കള്‍ എഫ്എം ഗോള്‍ഡ് (100.1 MHz) ട്യൂണ്‍ ഇന്‍ ചെയ്താല്‍ രാത്രി ഏഴരയ്ക്ക് ഹിന്ദിയിലും 9.10ന് ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മന്ത്രിയെ ശ്രവിക്കാം.
ഇതാദ്യമായാണ് മന്ത്രി രാജ്യത്തെ എല്ലാ കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റി റേഡിയോ ശ്രോതാക്കളുമായി ഒരേ സമയം സംവദിക്കുന്നത്. കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റി റേഡിയോ സ്‌റ്റേഷനുകളില്‍ നിന്നുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങള്‍ക്കും മന്ത്രി ഉത്തരം നല്‍കും.
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ വിദൂര കോണുകളില്‍ പോലും ചെന്നെത്താനുള്ള കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റി റേഡിയോകളുടെ ശേഷിയെ കോവിഡ് അനുബന്ധ വിവരവിനിമയത്തിന് ഉപയോഗപ്പെടുത്തുകയാണ് ലക്ഷ്യം. ഏതാണ്ട് 290 കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റി റേഡിയോ സ്‌റ്റേഷനുകളാണ് രാജ്യത്തുള്ളത്.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Union Minister Prakash Javadekar to talk to all community radios in country tomorrow
21 MAY 2020 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a unique outreach initiative, Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting, Shri Prakash Javadekar will talk to Community Radios in the country tomorrow ie 22nd May, 2020, at 7 PM. The talk will be simultaneously broadcast on all Community Radio stations of the country.
The talk will be broadcast in two segments, one of each Hindi and English. Listeners can also tune in to FM Gold (100.1 MHz) to listen to the Minister,at 7:30 PM in Hindi and at 9:10 PM in English.
The move comes as Government makes earnest efforts to reach all sections of the country for COVID related communication. There are around 290 Community Radio stations in the country and together they provide a massive platform to reach the grass root population. The talk is aimed at harnessing their power to reach the people in the remote corners of India.
This is the first time the Minister will address listeners of all Community Radio stations simultaneously. During the talk the Minister will also answer questions from Community Radio stations.
Saurabh Singh