Cabinet
Cabinet approves ‘AtmaNirbhar Bharat Package for allocation of foodgrains to the migrants / stranded migrants
20 MAY 2020 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its ex-post facto approval for allocation of foodgrains from Central Pool to approximately 8 crore migrants / stranded migrants @ 5 kg per person per month (May and June, 2020) for two months free of cost.
It would entail an estimated food subsidy of about Rs.2,982.27 crore. Further the expenditure towards intra-state transportation and handling charges and dealer’s margin / additional dealer margin will account for about 127.25 crore which will borne fully by Central Government. Accordingly, the total subsidy from the Government of India is estimated at about of Rs.3,109.52 crore.
The allocation will ease the hardships faced by migrant / stranded migrants due to economic disruption caused by COVID-19.

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা মাইগ্রেন্তশিং/পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংদা চিঞ্জাক মহৈ-মরোং ফংহন্নবগীদমক আত্মনির্ভর ভারত পেকেজ অয়াবা পীখ্রে
20 MAY 2020 2:23PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা লুচিংবা কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা সেন্ত্রেল পুলদগী মাইগ্রেন্ত/পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মাইগ্রেন্ত চাওরাক্না করোর ৮দা থা অনি (মে অমসুং জুন, ২০২০)গী ওইনা থাদা মীওই অমমম খুদিংগী চিঞ্জাক মহৈ-মরোং কিলোগ্রাম ৫ লেম্না ফংহন্নবা মসিগী এক্স-পোস্ত ফেক্তো অয়াবা পীখ্রে।
মসিনা লুপা করোর ২,৯৮২.২৭কী ফুদ সবসিদী অমা ফংহল্লগনি। মখা তানা চাউরাক্না লুপা করোর ১২৭.২৫গী ইন্ত্রা-স্তেত ত্রান্সপোর্তেসনগী চাদিং অমসুং হেন্দলিং চার্জ অমদি দিলরগী মার্জিন/এদিস্নেল দিলর মার্জিন অদুসু কেন্দ্র সরকারনা পুগনি। ৱারোলগী মতুং ইন্না ভারত সরকারদগী অপুনবা সবসিদী অসি চাউরাক্না লুপা করোর ৩,১০৯.৫২ এস্তিমেৎ তৌরি।
এলোকেসন অসিনা কোবিদ-১৯না থোকহল্লিবা শেনমিৎলোনগী অকায়বা পীরিবা অসিদা মাইগ্রেন্ত/পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মাইগ্রেন্তশিংনা মায়োক্নরিবা খুদোংচাদবশিং হন্থহল্লগনি।