Cabinet
Cabinet approves issuance of the Jammu & Kashmir Reorganisation (Adaptation of State Laws) Second Order, 2020 in relation of Jammu & Kashmir Civil Services (Decentralisation and Recruitment) Act
20 MAY 2020 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its ex-post facto approval for the Jammu & Kashmir (Adaptation of State Laws) Second Order, 2020 issued under section 96 of Jammu & Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019. This order has further modified the applicability of Domicile conditions to all level of jobs in the Union territory of Jammu & Kashmir under the Jammu & Kashmir Civil Services (Decentralisation and Recruitment) Act (Act No. XVI of 2010).
This Order would apply the specified domicile criterion for employment to all posts in the Union territory of Jammu & Kashmir.

મંત્રીમંડળ
મંત્રી મંડળે જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર સનદી સેવાઓ (વિકેન્દ્રીકરણ અને ભરતી) કાયદાના સંબંધમાં જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર રીઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશન (રાજ્યના કાયદાઓને અનુકૂળ કરવા) સેકન્ડ ઓર્ડર, 2020ની ફાળવણીને મંજૂરી આપી
20 MAY 2020 2:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતામાં મળેલી મંત્રી મંડળની બેઠકે જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર રીઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશન એક્ટ, 2019ના સેક્શન 96 અંતર્ગત જાહેર કરવામાં આવેલ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર (રાજ્યના કાયદાઓને અનુકૂળ કરવા) સેકન્ડ ઓર્ડર, 2020 માટે પોતાની પૂર્વવર્તી મંજૂરી આપી દીધી છે. આ ઓર્ડર દ્વારા જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર સનદી સેવાઓ (વિકેન્દ્રીકરણ અને ભરતી) એક્ટ (એક્ટ નંબર XVI ઓફ 2010) અંતર્ગત જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશમાં તમામ પ્રકારની નોકરીઓ માટે સ્થાનિક વસવાટની પરિસ્થિતિના અમલીકરણમાં સુધારા કરવામાં આવ્યા છે.
આ ઓર્ડર જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશમાં તમામ બેઠકોમાં રોજગાર માટે અમુક ચોક્કસ સ્થાનિક વસવાટના માપદંડ લાગુ કરશે.