Cabinet
Cabinet approves issuance of the Jammu & Kashmir Reorganisation (Adaptation of State Laws) Second Order, 2020 in relation of Jammu & Kashmir Civil Services (Decentralisation and Recruitment) Act
20 MAY 2020 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its ex-post facto approval for the Jammu & Kashmir (Adaptation of State Laws) Second Order, 2020 issued under section 96 of Jammu & Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019. This order has further modified the applicability of Domicile conditions to all level of jobs in the Union territory of Jammu & Kashmir under the Jammu & Kashmir Civil Services (Decentralisation and Recruitment) Act (Act No. XVI of 2010).
This Order would apply the specified domicile criterion for employment to all posts in the Union territory of Jammu & Kashmir.

کابینہ
کابینہ نے جموں و کشمیر سول سروسز (لا مرکزیت اور بھرتی)ایکٹ 2020 کے سلسلے میں جموں و کشمیر تشکیل نو(ریاستی قوانین کو اختیار کرنا)حکم ثانی کے اجراء کو منظوری دی
20 MAY 2020 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،20مئی2020: مرکزی کابینہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں جموں وکشمیر تشکیل نو ایکٹ 2019ء کی دفعہ 96 کے تحت جموں و کشمیر (ریاستی قوانین کو اختیار کیا جانا)حکم ثانی 2020ءکے لئے اپنی استقدامی منظوری دے دی ہے۔اس آرڈر نے جموں و کشمیر کے مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں جموں و کشمیر سول سروسز (لامرکزیت اور بھرتی)ایکٹ (2010ء کا 16واں ایکٹ)میں ہر سطح کی نوکریوں میں یہاں کاباشندہ ہونے سے متعلق شرائط کے نفاذ میں مزید ترمیم کی ہے۔
یہ آرڈر جموں و کشمیر مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں تمام اسامیوں کے سلسلےمیں روزگار کے لئے مخصوص باشندہ ہونے سے متعلق کسوٹی پر نافذ العمل ہوگا۔