Cabinet
Cabinet approves issuance of the Jammu & Kashmir Reorganisation (Adaptation of State Laws) Second Order, 2020 in relation of Jammu & Kashmir Civil Services (Decentralisation and Recruitment) Act
20 MAY 2020 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its ex-post facto approval for the Jammu & Kashmir (Adaptation of State Laws) Second Order, 2020 issued under section 96 of Jammu & Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019. This order has further modified the applicability of Domicile conditions to all level of jobs in the Union territory of Jammu & Kashmir under the Jammu & Kashmir Civil Services (Decentralisation and Recruitment) Act (Act No. XVI of 2010).
This Order would apply the specified domicile criterion for employment to all posts in the Union territory of Jammu & Kashmir.

മന്ത്രിസഭ
ജമ്മു, കശ്‌മീര്‍ പുന:സ്സംഘടന: സിവില്‍ സര്‍വീസസുമായി (വികേന്ദ്രീകരണവും നിയമനവും) ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട 2020ലെ രണ്ടാം ഉത്തരവിന്‌ മന്ത്രിസഭയുടെ അംഗീകാരം
20 MAY 2020 2:12PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2019ലെ ജമ്മു, കശ്‌മീര്‍ പുന:സ്സംഘടനാ നിയമത്തിലെ 96-ാം വകുപ്പു പ്രകാരം ജമ്മു, കശ്‌മീരില്‍ സംസ്ഥാന നിയമങ്ങള്‍ ബാധകമാക്കുന്നതു സംബന്ധിച്ച 2020ലെ രണ്ടാം ഉത്തരവിന്‌ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷതയില്‍ ചേര്‍ന്ന കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിസഭാ യോഗം മുന്‍കാല പ്രാബല്യത്തോടെ അംഗീകാരം നല്‍കി. 2020ലെ ജമ്മു, കശ്‌മീര്‍ സിവില്‍ സര്‍വീസസ്‌ (വികേന്ദ്രീകരണവും നിയമനവും) നിയമത്തിനു കീഴില്‍ ജമ്മു, കശ്‌മീര്‍ കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശത്തെ എല്ലാത്തരം ജോലികളും സ്ഥിരതാമസക്കാർക്ക് മാത്രമാക്കുന്ന രീതിയിൽ പരിഷ്കരിക്കുന്നതാണു ഈ ഉത്തരവ്‌.
ജമ്മു, കാശ്‌മീര്‍ കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശത്തെ മുഴുവന്‍ തസ്‌തികകളിലെയും ഉദ്യോഗങ്ങൾ സ്ഥിരവാസക്കാർക്ക് മാത്രമാക്കുന്ന മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങള്‍ ബാധകമാക്കാൻ ഈ ഉത്തരവു മുഖേന കഴിയും.