Cabinet
Cabinet approves issuance of the Jammu & Kashmir Reorganisation (Adaptation of State Laws) Second Order, 2020 in relation of Jammu & Kashmir Civil Services (Decentralisation and Recruitment) Act
20 MAY 2020 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its ex-post facto approval for the Jammu & Kashmir (Adaptation of State Laws) Second Order, 2020 issued under section 96 of Jammu & Kashmir Reorganisation Act, 2019. This order has further modified the applicability of Domicile conditions to all level of jobs in the Union territory of Jammu & Kashmir under the Jammu & Kashmir Civil Services (Decentralisation and Recruitment) Act (Act No. XVI of 2010).
This Order would apply the specified domicile criterion for employment to all posts in the Union territory of Jammu & Kashmir.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
ஜம்மு& காஷ்மீர் குடிமைப் பணிகள் ( பரவலாக்கல் மற்றும் ஆட்சேர்ப்பு) சட்டம் தொடர்பான ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர் மறுசீரமைப்பு ( மாநில சட்டங்களைப் பின்பற்றுதல்) இரண்டாவது உத்தரவு,2020 வழங்க அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
20 MAY 2020 2:12PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டத்தில், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மறுசீரமைப்பு சட்டம் , 2019-ன் 96-வது பிரிவின் கீழ் வழங்கப்பட்ட ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் ( மாநில சட்டங்கள் பின்பற்றுதல்) இரண்டாவது உத்தரவு 2020-க்கு பின்னேற்பு ஒப்புதல் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் குடிமைப்பணிகள் ( பரவலாக்கல் மற்றும் ஆட்சேர்ப்பு) சட்டத்தின் ( சட்ட எண். 16 / 2010) கீழ், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில் அனைத்து மட்டத்திலான வேலைகளுக்கும் உள்ளூர் நிலைமையைப் பொறுத்து மேலும் மாற்றியமைக்க இந்த உத்தரவு வகை செய்கிறது.
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில், உள்ளூர் நிலைமைக்கு ஏற்றவாறு அனைத்து விதமான வேலை வாய்ப்புகளுக்கும் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க விதிமுறைகளை மேற்கொள்ள இந்த உத்தரவு பொருந்தும்.