PIB Backgrounder
PIB’S DAILY BULLETIN ON COVID-19
16 MAY 2020 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
(Contains Press releases concerning Covid-19, issued in last 24 hours, inputs from PIB Field Offices and Fact checks undertaken by PIB)
Health Secretary interacts with 30 COVID-19 high case load municipal areas; Reviews measures for Covid-19 containment and management; Recovery rate increases to 35.09%
These 30 municipal areas are from the following States/UTs: Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Gujarat, Delhi, Madhya Pradesh, West Bengal, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Punjab and Odisha.The measures taken by the officials and the staff of the municipal corporations for the management of COVID-19 cases were reviewed.So far, a total of 30,150 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 2233 patients were found cured. This takes the total recovery rate to 35.09 %. The total number of confirmed cases is now 85,940. Since yesterday, an increase of 3970 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For details:
Presentation of details of 4th Tranche announced by Union Finance & Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. NirmalaSitharaman under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan to support Indian economy in fight against COVID-19
For details:
Finance Minister announces measures to strengthen Agriculture Infrastructure Logistics, Capacity Building, Governance and Administrative Reforms for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food Processing Sectors
Finance Minister Smt. NirmalaSitharaman on Fridayannounced the 3rd Tranche of measures to strengthen Infrastructure Logistics, Capacity Building, Governance and Administrative Reforms for Agriculture, Fisheries and Food Processing Sectors. These include Rs 1 lakh croreAgri Infrastructure Fund for farm-gate infrastructure for farmers; Rs 10,000 crore scheme for formalisation of Micro Food Enterprises; Rs 20,000 crore for Fishermen through Pradhan Mantri MatsyaSampadaYojana; National Animal Disease Control Programme; Setting up of Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund of Rs. 15,000 crore; Promotion of Herbal Cultivation with an outlay of Rs 4,000 crore; Beekeeping initiatives worth Rs 500 crore; Measures for Governance and Administrative Reforms for Agriculture Sector; Amendments to Essential Commodities Act to enable better price realisation for farmers; Agriculture Marketing Reforms to provide marketing choices to farmers; Agriculture Produce Price and Quality Assurance.
For details:
$1 Billion from World Bank to Protect India’s Poorest from COVID-19
The Government of India and the World Bank have signed a $750 million of $1 billion proposed for Accelerating India’s COVID-19 Social Protection Response Programme to support India’s efforts at providing social assistance to the poor and vulnerable households, severely impacted by the COVID-19 pandemic.This takes the total commitment from the Bank towards emergency COVID-19 response in India to $2 billion. A $1 billion support was announced last month towards immediate support to India’s health sector.
For details:
Union Power Ministry writes to States/UTs extending Rs 90,000 crore package under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan
The letter sent to States/UTs mentions that REC and PFC shall immediately extend loans to DISCOMs which have headroom for further borrowing within the working capital limits prescribed under UDAY. Further, the DISCOMs that do not have headroom under UDAY working capital limits but have receivables from the State Government in the form of electricity dues and subsidy not disbursed will also be eligible for these loans to the extent of receivables from the State Government.
For details:
Modi Government's faith – India’s welfare only through Farmers’ Welfare; when Farmers are Empowered, Country would become Self-reliant: ShriAmit Shah
ShriAmit Shah has said, “Modi Government believes that India's welfare lies in the welfare of its farmers. This unprecedented assistance given to farmers shows PM Modi's foresight to make the country self-sufficient by empowering the farmers."According to Shri Shah, PM Modi's sensitivity towards farmers, even in adverse circumstances, is exemplary for the whole world.
For details:
ShriMansukhMandaviya welcomes the slew of measures announced under Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan to support Indian economy in fight against COVID-19
ShriMandaviya has said that the details announced by the finance Minister in three tranches so far, will go a long way in ameliorating the Indian economy and its citizens, who are bravely fighting the Covid-19 pandemic.
For details:
MHA to States/UTs: Ensure Migrant Workers do not have to walk back home, and perform the journey only in buses & ‘Shramik’ Special Trains being run by the Government specifically for this purpose
MHA has again written to all States/UTs to ensure that these migrant workers do not have to walk back home.The communication states that Ministry of Railways is running more than 100 'Shramik' special trains per day and is ready to arrange additional trains, as per requirement. People need to be made aware about these arrangements and counseled by State/UT governments to not travel on foot, when they can travel in buses/trains being specially run by the government to facilitate their journey.
For details:
Over 6.28 Crore free cylinders availed by PMUY beneficiaries so far, under the PMGKY;Rs 8432 Crore transferred in the bank account of PMUY beneficiaries
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas ShriDharmendra Pradhan today interacted with PMUY beneficiaries, Gas distributors and OMC Officers, through the webinar. He said that PMUYhas just completed four years of its successful journey. The Minister said in the initial days itself of the crisis, the Modi Government announced Pradhan Mantri GaribKalyanYojana, which included free gas cylinders for 3 months to the PMUY beneficiaries. More than Rs 8432crorehas been transferred in advance in their accounts. So far, over 6.28 Crore PMUY beneficiaries have got the free cylinders.PMUY beneficiaries expressed gratitude to the government for taking care of them in this time of unprecedented crisis.
For details:
More than 1.4 million stranded people transported back to their home State till midnight 15th May, i.e in 15 days
As on midnight of 15th May,2020, a total of 1074 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country. More than 1.4 million stranded people have been transported back to their home State in last 15 days.It is to be noted that more than 2 lakh person are being transported per day during last 3 days. In days to come it is expected to be scaled upto 3 lakh passengers per day.These 1074 Shramik Special trains have originated from various States
For details:
Free food grains to 8 crore migrant labourers and their families to be provided under AatmaNirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan
Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswanhas said that to mitigate plight of migrants during this precarious COVID-19 situation and also ensure availability of food grains to them and their families, 8 LMT of food grains has been allocated to States / UTs and the Government of India will bear the entire cost on account of such distribution including transportation within the State, dealers’ margin etc. He said that23 states/UTs will be part of One Nation One Card scheme by August 2020.
For details:
Effective Implementation of RERA can Restore Trust Between Buyer and Seller: Hardeep S Puri
ShriHardeep S Puri, Minister of Housing and Urban Affairshas said that one of the principal objectives of RERA is to help restore the trust between a buyer and the seller and this trust can only be restored by the true and effective implementation of RERA.Speaking on the challenges due to the present COVID-19 pandemic and its impact on the real estate sector, the minister observed that Covid-19 has had a debilitating effect on the real estate sector, which has become a cause for project delays. During the initial period of the lockdown, construction activities had been barred. After reviewing the situation, the Government has put in place certain measures to allow for construction activities effective from 20 April, 2020, he added.
For details:
OP SAMUDRA SETU PHASE 2 - INS JALASHWA DEPARTS MALE WITH INDIAN NATIONALS EMBARKED
Indian Naval Ship Jalashwa completed embarkation of 588 Indian citizens on 15 May 20, at the port of Male, Maldives as part of Operation SamudraSetu - the Indian Navy's contribution to India's national effort to bring home our citizens from foreign shores by sea. Her manifest of 588 includes six expectant mothers and 21 children.The ship cast off today morning from Male for Kochi.
For details:
HRD Minister e-Launches seven titles on "Psycho-Social Impact of Pandemic & Lockdown and How to Cope With"
HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’has e-Launchedprint as well as e-editions of the set ofseven titles on "Psycho-Social impact of pandemic & lockdown and how to Cope With" under the corona studies series published by NBT India. Speaking on the occasion Union Minister said that "To counter these formidable circumstances that the world is facing these days, NBT has brought out these remarkable and unparalleled set of books, and I hope that these books serve as guides to mental well-being of people at large",
For details:
Scientists develop mobile indoor disinfection sprayer to combat COVID-19
These sprayers are also equipped with mopping features and extendable arms to reach hidden area and clean comprehensively. This technology will have relevance even beyond the current COVID-19 crisis
For details:
CSIR collaborates with Intel India and IIIT-Hyderabad to develop diagnostic solutions and risk stratification strategies to combat COVID-19
For details:
INPUTS FROM PIB FIELD OFFICES
• Assam: Two more persons related to Aloogodam case in Guwahati tested COVID19 positive.Total case rise to 91, tweeted Assam Health Minister.
• Manipur: RIMS and JNIMS hospitals in Manipur have installed TRUENAT machines to enhance capacity for COVID testing, condition of two active cases in the state are stable. Close contacts of the two are under observation.
• Mizoram: Churches in Mizoram accept State Government's request to use church halls as quarantine facilities, to provide food for the whole institutional quarantine period from their own funds.
• Nagaland: Naga girl dies in Bengaluru after being admitted to hospital.Samples sent for testing & result awaited. Dimapur DC orders ban on sale of gutka& tobacco products, spitting in public places amid Coronavirus outbreak.
• Sikkim: Food& Civil Supplies andConsumer Affairs departmentmonitors the overcharging of food materials in shops following complaints by the locals.
• Kerala: Health Minister says the third phase of Covid transmission is more dangerous and a small careless mistake may lead to considerable increase in the number of COVID-19 patients. As the number of Covid cases are proliferating in the state, experts opined that there could be possible attack from a new strain of Coronavirus that might have undergone genetic mutation; the dip in temperature due to heavy rains could also increase the transmission rate. It was from a single patient who came from Chennai that the disease spread to 15 persons. The state witnessed 16 more cases yesterday. Wayanad continues to be a cause for concern with highest number of 19 cases. One Panchayat in the district has completely been closed. Meanwhile, three more flights will be coming tonight from the Gulf in Vande Bharat 2.0. Kerala has also given NOC to Delhi government for the train from Delhi bringing Keralites back home.
• Tamil Nadu: Over 12,000 centres to be set up for Class X board exams, to ensure personal distancing at the exam halls, only 10 students will be permitted in each hall, says State Education Minister. Liquor shops reopen across Tamil Nadu — except in Chennai, Tiruvallur and containment zones following a Supreme Court stay on the Madras HC order directing closure of Tasmac outlets during the lockdown. State's tally of Covid cases breached 10,000-mark on Friday with 434 persons testing positive for the disease; Active cases: 7435, Deaths: 71, Discharged: 2240; Active cases in Chennai is 5637.
• Karnataka: CM today held meeting with unaided educational institutions and asked them to pay full wages to teaching staff during lockdown period. Meanwhile Industry Minister requested industries to start in full swing adjusting to the new norms. 23 new cases reported till 12pm today; Bangalore 14, Hassan 3 and One each in Mandya, Bagalkot, Udupi, Davangere, Dharwad and Bellari. Total positive cases in the State reach 1079. Active cases: 548, Recovered: 494, Deaths: 36.
• Andhra Pradesh: State decides to set up a Special Enforcement Bureau (Liquor and Sand) to curb illegal transport and manufacture of liquor and illegal transport of sand. With no permission from the government, the APSRTC has deferred the bus services from Hyderabad to various places in Andhra. State distributes Essential commodities and other items to families living in Red Zone areas. 48 fresh cases, one death reported with 101 discharged in the last 24 hours after testing 9628 samples. 150 positive cases noticed among returnees from other states. Total cases: 2205. Active: 803, Recovered: 1353, Deaths: 49. (Odisha:10, Maharashtra:101, Gujarat:26, Karnataka:1, West Bengal:1, Rajasthan:11 ). Districts leading in +ve cases: Kurnool (608), Guntur (413) & Krishna (367).
• Telangana: As part of the repatriation exercise to airlift stranded Indian citizens abroad under the Vande Bharat Mission, an Air India flight from Newark (USA) via Delhi landed at the Hyderabad International Airport on Saturday with 121 passengers. Total cases in Telangana as on 15th May, is 1454. Total Recovered cases 959, Active 461 and Deaths 34.
• Maharashtra: 1576 new cases of COVID-19 reported in the state, thereby taking the number of infected patients to 29,100. Presently there are 21,467 active cases in the state as per the latest update. Maharashtra government has set up committees at the state level and district levels under the leadership of the Chief Secretary and Collectors respectively, to coordinate with government as well as private hospitals regarding corona virus infection and treatment. They will also look after the social security of health workers.
• Gujarat:340 cases of COVID-19 were reported taking the number of positive cases in the state to 9931. 261 of the confirmed cases were reported from Ahmedabad. In Surat, over 2000 power loom units have started operations. Traders are hopeful of reopening the market during Lockdown 4.
• Rajasthan:177 new cases of COVID-19 have been reported till 2 p.m. today. 122 of these positive cases are in Jaipur, while 21 are located at Dungarpur. While this takes the tally of positive cases in the state to 4924, the numbers of recovered patients stand at 2785 and 2480 patients have been discharged till date.
• Madhya Pradesh:169 new cases of COVID-19 have been reported in Madhya Pradesh taking the tally of positive patients to 4,595, as per latest report. 69 of the new cases were reported from hotspot Indore. While 112 patients recovered yesterday, there are 2073 active cases as per the latest data. 3.12 lakh migrant labourers have returned to the state from different states so far. Out of these, 86 thousand labourers have returned through 72 trains while remaining two lakh 26 thousand labourers have come through buses and other mode of transport.
• Goa: 154 Goanseafarers who have returned to the state, have been quarantined in 4 hotels at Vasco-da-Gama. Meanwhile, All eight Covid-19 patients admitted to the ESI hospital in Margao arereported to be responding well to treatment according to, a health official said.

PIB Headquarters
কোবিদ-১৯গী মতাংদা নুমিৎ খুদিংগী ফোংবা পি.আই.বি.গী বুলেতিন
16 MAY 2020 7:09PM by PIB Imphal
(মসিদা হৌখিবা পুং ২৪ দা থোকখিবা কোবিদ -১৯গা মরী লৈনবা চেফোংশিং, ফিল্দ ওফিসশিংদগী ফংবা পাউশিং, অমসুং পি.আই.বি.না লৌখৎপা ফেক্ত চেকশিং য়াওরি )
হেল্থ সেক্রেতরীনা কোবিদ-১৯গী কেস ৱাংনা লৈবা ম্যুনিসিপালগী মফম ৩০গা ৱারী শানখ্রে, কোবিদ-১৯ লাকশিন্নবা অমদি থৌরাংশিং শিল্লাংনবা পাম্বৈশিং য়েংশিখ্রে অমসুং ফগৎলকপগী চাং ৩৫,০৯% য়ৌরে
হায়রিবা ম্যুনিসিপালগী মফম ৩০ অসি মখাগী রাজ্য/য়ু.তি.শিং অসিদগীনিঃ মহারাস্ত্রা, তমিল নাদু, গুজরাত, দিল্লী, মধ্য প্রদেশ, নোংচুপ বেঙ্গল, রাজস্থান, উত্তর প্রদেশ, তেলঙ্গনা, আন্ধ্র প্রদেশ, পঞ্জাব অমসুং ওরিশা।
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624465
কেন্দ্রগী শেল-থুম অমসুং কোর্পোরেৎ এফিয়র্স মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সীতারমন্না কোবিদ-১৯গী মায়োক্তা চৎথরিবা লানফমদা ভারতকী শেনমিৎলোন্দা মথৌ তাবা ঙাকলৌ পীনবগীদমক আত্মনির্ভর ভারত অভিয়ানগী মরিশুবা তাঙ্কক্কী মতাংদা অকুপ্পা ৱারোল পুথোকখ্রে
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624465
ফাইনান্স মিনিস্তরনা এগ্রিকলচর, ফিসরিজ অমসুং ফুদ প্রোসেসিং সেক্তরশিংগীদমক এগ্রিকলচর ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর লোজিস্তিক্স, কেপাসিতী বিলদিং, গবর্নান্স অমসুং এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিব রিফোর্মশিং মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্নবা খোঙথাংশিং লাওথোকখ্রে
ফাইনান্স মন্ত্রী শ্রীমতী নির্মলা সিতারমন্না ইরাই নুমিত্তা এগ্রিকলচর, ফিসরিজ অমসুং ফুদ প্রোসেসিং সেক্তরশিংগীদমক এগ্রিকলচর ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর লোজিস্তিক্স, কেপাসিতী বিল্দিং, গবর্নান্স অমসুং এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিব রিফোর্মশিং মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহন্নবা খোঙথাংশিংগী ৩সুবা ত্রেন্স লাওথোকখি। মসিদা লৌমীশিংগী ফার্ম-গেৎ ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচরগীদমক লুপা করোর লাখ ১গী এগ্রি ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর ফন্দ, মাইক্রো ফুদ ইন্তর্প্রাইজেস (এম.এফ.ই.)কী ফোর্মেলাইজেসনগীদমক লুপা করোর ১০,০০০গী স্কিম, প্রধান মন্ত্রী মতস্য সম্পাদা য়োজনা (পি.এম.এম.এস.ৱাই.)গী থোংদা ঙামীশিংগীদমক লুপা করোর ২০,০০০, নেস্নেল এনিমেল দিজিজ কন্ত্রোল প্রোগ্রাম, এনিমেল হজবেন্দরী ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর দিবেলপমেন্ত ফন্দ, লুপা করোর ৪,০০০গী শেঞ্জংগা লোইননা হর্বল কল্তিবেসনগী প্রমোসন, লুপা করোর ৫০০গী বীকীপিং ইনিসিয়েতিব , এগ্রিকলচর সেক্তরগীদমক গবর্নান্স অমসুং এদমিনিস্ত্রেতিব রিফোর্মসকী পাম্বৈশিং, লৌমীশিংনা হেন্না ফবা মমল ফংবা ঙম্ননবা ইসেন্সিয়েল কমোদিতীজ এক্ত এমেন্দ তৌবা, লৌমীশিংদা মার্কেতিং চোইস ফংহন্নবা এগ্রিকলচর মার্কেতিং রিফোর্মস তৌবা, এগ্রিকলচর প্রোসিজর প্রাইসিং অমসুং ক্বালিতী এসুরেন্স
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624153
ভারতকী খ্বাইদগী লাইরব়শিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবা ৱর্ল্দ বেঙ্কতগী $ বিলিয়ন ১
ভারত সরকার অমসুং ৱর্ল্দ বেঙ্কনা কোবিদ-১৯গী লাইচৎনা শোকহল্লবা লাইরবা অমদি শোত্থহৌরবা ইমুংশিংদা তংবাং পীনবগীদমক্তা কোবিদ-১৯গী সোসিয়েল প্রোতেক্সন রেস্পোন্স প্রোগ্রামদা খোংজেল য়াংশিন্নবগীদমক পুখৎলকপা $ মিলিয়ন ৭৫০গী মনুংদগী $ বিলিয়ন ১দা খুৎয়েক পীনখ্রে। মসি ভারত্তা খুদক্কী ওইবা কোবিদ-১৯গী রেস্পোন্সকীদমক্তা বেঙ্কতগী লৌবা $ বিলিয়ন ২গী অপুনবা কমিৎমেন্তনি। মমাং থাদা ভারতকী হেল্থ সেক্তরদা খুদক্কী ওইবা তেংবাং পীননবা
$ বিলিয়ন ১ অমগী তেংবাং লাওথোকখিবনি।
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624156
মোদী সরকারগী থাজবা – লৌমীশিংগী য়াইফ-থৌরাং খক্তনা ভারতকী য়াইফ-থৌরাং পুরকপা ঙমগনি, লৌমীশিং মপাঙ্গল কল্লবদি লৈবাক অসি মরোমদোম লেপচবা ঙমগনি
শ্রী অমিৎ শাহনা হায়, “মোদী সরকারনা থাজৈ মদুদি লৌমীশিংগী য়াইফ-থৌরাংদা ভারতকী য়াইফ-থৌরাং য়াওরবনি। ঙসি লৌমীশিংদা পীখিবা মসিগী অমুক্তা ওইখিদ্রিবা তেংবাং অসি মোদীজীগী লৌমীশিংবু মপাঙ্গল কলহন্দুনা লৈবাক অসিবু মরোমদোম লেপচবা ঙম্ননবগী মিৎয়েং অদু উৎলি।” অমিৎ শাহগী মতুং ইন্না চিরবা তানফম অসিদসু লৌমীশিংগী মফমদা থম্লিবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীগী অসিগুম্বা মিৎয়েং অসি মালেম অসিনা তমজনীংঙাইনি।
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624162
শ্রী মনসুখ মান্দবিয়ানা কোবিদ-১৯গী মায়োক্তা চংশিল্লিবা লানফমদা ভারতকী শেনমিৎলোন্দা তেংবাং পীনবগীদমক আত্মনির্ভর ভারত অভিয়ানগী মখাদা লাওথোকখিবা পাম্বৈ কয়া অদুবু তরাম্না ওখখ্রে
শ্রী মান্দবিয়ানা হায়খি মদুদি শেল-থুম মন্ত্রীনা হৌজিক ফাওবদা তাঙ্কক অহুম থোক্না লাওথোকখিবা ৱোরোলশিং অসিনা, কোবিদ-১৯গী লাইচৎ অসিা তৌনা ফনা মায়োক্নরিবা ভারতকী শেনমিৎলোন্দা অমসুং মীয়ামগী অৱাবা কোকহনবদা য়াম্না শাংনা থবক তৌরগনি
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624143
এম.ঐচ.এ.না স্তেৎ/য়ু.তি.শিংদা – হায়খ্রেঃ মাইগ্রেন্ত শিন্মীশিং ময়ুমদা হনবদা খোঙনা চত্তনবা থবক লৌখৎলু, অমদি মখোয়গীদমক্তা অখন্ননা লৈঙাক্না শিল্লিবা ‘শ্রমিক’ স্পিসিএল ত্রেনশিং অমসুং বসশিংদা চৎহল্লু এম.ঐচ.এ.না রাজ্য/য়ু.তি.শিংদা অমুক হন্না ইখ্রে মদুদি ৱকরশিং ময়ুমদা হনবদা খোংনা চৎহল্লোইদবনি। রেলৱেজ মন্ত্রালয়না নোংমদা ‘শ্রমিক’ স্পিসিএল ত্রেন ১০০গী মথক্তা থারি অমদি মথৌ তাবগী মতুং ইন্না অহেনবা ত্রেনশিং শিন্ননবা থৌরাং তৌরগা লৈরি হায়না কম্ম্যুনিকেসন অদুদা ফোংদোকখি। মীয়ামদা থৌরাং অসিগী মতাংদা নীংথিনা খঙহনবা মথৌ তাই অমদি স্তেৎ/য়ু.তি. লৈঙাকশিংনা মখোয়বু ৱাখল তাহন্দুনা করম্বা মতমদা লৈঙাক্না অখন্ননা মখোয়না চৎনবগীদমক শিল্লিবা বস/ত্রেনশিং দা চৎপা য়াগদগে হায়বদু খঙহনবা মথৌ তাই‍।
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624232
হৌজিক ফাওবদা PMGKYগী মখাদা PMUYগী বেনিফিসরীশিংনা লেম্না সিলিন্দর করোর ৬.২৮ হেন্না ফংখ্রে, PMUY বেনিফিসরীশিংগী বেঙ্ক একাউন্তা লুপা করোর ৮৪৩২ ত্রান্সফর তৌখ্রে
পেত্রেলিয়ম অমসুং নেচরেল গ্যাসকী মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধান্না ঙসি PMUYগী বেনিফিসরীশিং, গ্যাস দিস্ত্রিব্যুতরশিং অমসুং OMCগী ওফিসরশিংগা লোইননা ৱেবিনারগী থোংদা ৱারী শানখ্রে। মহাক্না হায়খি মদুদি PMUYনা মসিগী খোংচৎ চহি মরী মাই পাক্না মপুং ফাখিবতা ঙাইরে। মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মদুদি থৌদোক অসি হৌরকপগী মতমদা, মোদী সরকারনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী গরীব কল্যান য়োজনা লাওথোকখি, মসিদা PMUY বেনিফিসরীশিংদা থা ৩ লেম্না গ্যাস সিলিন্দর পীবা য়াওখি। মাংজৌননা লুপা করোর ৮৪৩২ হেন্না মখোয়গী একাউন্তশিংদা ত্রান্সফর তৌখ্রে। হৌজিক ফাওবদা, PMUYগী বেনিফিসরী করোর ৬.২৮ হেনবনা সিলিন্দর লেম্না ফংখ্রে। মসিগী চিরবা তাঞ্জা অসিদা মখোয়গীদমক চেকশিন থৌরাং লৌখৎপীবগীদমক PMUYগী বেনিফিসরীশিংনা সরকারদা তৌবীমল খঙবা উৎলকখি।
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624309
পন্দুনা লৈরম্বা মীওই লাখ ১৪দগী হেন্না মে ১৫গী অহিং নোংয়াই ফাওবদা, হায়বদি নুমিৎ ১৫নিদা মখোয়গী ময়ুম রাজ্য য়ৌখ্রে
মে ১৫, ২০২০ ফাওবদা, লৈবাক অুনবগী তোঙান তোঙানবা রাজ্যশিংদগী পুন্না ‘শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল’ ত্রেল ১০৭৪ চেনহনখ্রে। হৌখিবা নুমিৎ ১৫নিদা পন্দুনা লৈরম্বা মীওই লাখ ১৪দগী হেন্না মখোয়গী ময়ুম রাজ্যদা থিনখ্রে। ৱাফম অসি খঙজিনবা য়াই মদুদি হৌখিবা নুমিৎ ৩নিদা নোংমদা লাখ ২দগী হেনবা মীয়াম পুখি। লাক্কদৌরিবা নুমিৎশিংদা মসি নোংমদা লাখ ৩ ফাওবা পুবগী থাজবা লৈ। শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেন ১০৭৪ অসি তোঙান তোঙানবা রাজ্যশিংদগী চেনখিবনি
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624361
ওপরেসন সমুদ্র সেতু ফেজ ২ - ভারতমচাশিং তোংবগা লোয়ননা আই.এন.এস. জলাশ্ব মালে থাদোকখ্রে ইন্দিয়ন নেভেল জহাজ জলাশ্বনা ওপরেসন সমুদ্র সেতুগী শরুক ওইনা মাদিবকী হিথাংফম মালেদা ২০২০গী মে ১৫দা ভারতমচা ৫৮৮ হাপকৎপা লোয়রে - সমুদ্রগী লম্বীদা মীরৈবাক্তগী ঐখোয়গী মীয়াম্বু য়ুমদা পুরক্নবা ভারতনা হোৎনরিবশিংদা ইন্দিয়ন নেভীনা থৌদাং য়ারি। তোংলিবশিংগী মনুংদা মীরোনবী তরুক অমসুং অঙাং ২১ য়াওরি। জহাজ অসি কোচীগীদমক মারেদগী ঙসি অয়ুক খোংশানখ্রে।
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624293
মন্ত্রীনা “সাইকো-সোসিয়েল ইম্পেক্ত ওফ পেন্দেমিক & লোকদাউন এন্দ হাউ তু কোপ ৱিদ”তা তাইতল তরেৎ ই-লোঞ্চ তৌখ্রে
HRD মন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ প্রোখ্রিয়াল ‘নিশঙ্ক’না NBT ইন্দিয়ানা পব্লিস তৌবা কোরোনা স্তদীজ সেরিজগী মখাদা প্রিন্তকা লোইননা “সাইকো-সোসিয়েল ইম্পেক্ত ওফ পেন্দেমিক & লোকদাউন এন্দ হাউ তু কোপ ৱিদ”তা তাইতল তরেৎকী সেৎ অমা ই-লোঞ্চ তৌখ্রে। থৌরম অদুদা ৱা হাংলদুনা কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি মদুদি “মালেম্না মতম অসিদা মায়োক্নরিবা চিরবা তাঞ্জা অসিগা মায়োক্ননবা, NBTনা লাইরিকশিংগী অসিগুম্বা শিংথানীংঙাই ওইবা অমদি তোপ-তোপ্পা সেৎশিং পুথোরক্লি অমসুং মীয়াম্না নুংঙাইনা লৈবদা লাইরিকশিং অসিনা শোইদনা লমজিংগনি হায়না আশা তৌই।”।
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624148
কোবিদ-১৯গা লান্থেংননবা সাইন্তিস্তশিংনা মোবাইল ইন্দোর দিসইনফেক্সন স্প্রেয়র পুথোকখ্রে
হায়রিবা মসিগী স্প্রেয়রশিং অসিদা তকথোক্নবগী ফীচরশিংগা লোইননা কাচিন-কোয়া, মিৎনা ঊবা ফংদবা মফমশিং য়ৌবা য়াবা অমসুং নীংথিনা শেংদোক্নবা তিংথোকপা য়াবা মখুৎশিং য়াওরি।ভাইরসশিং অসিনা মতমপুম্বদা লৈবা ওইবনা অমসুং চহি খুদিংগী মালেম শিনবথুংনা অসিগুম্বা থৌদোকশিং অসি থোক্তুনা লৈবনা মরম ওইরগা কোবিদ-১৯ লোইখ্রবা মতুংদসু তেক্নোলোজী অসিগী কানবা লৈখিগনি।
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=16244297
CSIRনা কোবিদ-১৯গা মায়োক্ননবগীদমকদাইগ্নোস্তিক সোলুসনশিং অমসুং রিস্ক স্ত্রাতিফিকেসন ত্রেতেজীশিং শেম্নবগী পান্দমদা ইন্তেল ইন্দিয়া অমসুং IIIT-হাইদরাবাদকা লোইননা তেংবাং পীনখ্রে
হেন্না কুপ্পা ৱারোলগীদমকঃ https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1624122
পি.আই.বি. ফিল্দ ওফিসশিংদগী ফংবা পাউ
• অসম: গুৱাহাতীগী আলুগোদাম কেস্কা মরী লৈনবা মীওই অনি অমসু কোবিদ-১৯ পোজিতিব ওইরে। অসমগী হেল্থ মিনিস্তরনা ত্বীৎ তৌখ্রে, পুন্না কেস ৯১ শুরে।
• মনিপুরঃ মনিপুরগী RIMS অমসুং JNIMS হোস্পিতালশিংদা কোবিদ তেস্তিংগী কেপাসিতী হেনগৎহন্নবা TRUENAT মেচিন খিনখ্রে, এক্তিব কেস অনিগী ফিভম লেংদনা লৈরি, অনি অসিগা নক্নরুবশিং কুপ্না য়েংশিল্লি।
• মিজোরমঃ রাজ্য সরকারনা হায়জবদগী মিজোরমদা লৈবা চর্চশিংনা মখোয়গী চর্চকী হোলশিংবু ক্বরেন্তাইন সেন্তর ওইনা শিজিন্নবদা য়াখ্রে।
• নাগালেন্দঃ হোস্পিতালদা এদমিৎ তৌরবা মতুংদা বেঙ্গলুরুদা নাগা নুপী মচা অমা লৈখিদ্রে। তেস্ত তৌনবগীদমক সেম্পল থাখ্রে, রিজল্ত ঙাইরি। দিমাপুরগী DCনি গুৎখা অমসুং হিদাকমনাগী পোৎথোকশিং য়োনবা, কোরোনাভাইরসকী লাইচৎ মনুং অসিদা মীয়াম তিনবা মফমদা তিন শিৎপা থিংখ্রে।
• সিক্কিমঃ মীয়াম্না ৱাকৎলকপদগী দুকানশিংদা চাননবা পোৎলমশিং মমল হেন্না য়োনবা ফুদ & সিবিল সপ্লাই অমসুং কঞ্জ্যুমর এফিয়র্স দিপার্তমেন্তনা য়েংশিনখ্রে।
• কেরলাঃ হকশেল মন্ত্রীনা হায়খ্রে কোবিদ শন্দোকপগী অহুমশুবা থাক অসি হেন্না তমথিনীংঙাইনি অমসুং অশোইবা মচা অমনা কোবিদ-১৯গী কেস হেনগৎলকপা য়াই।
• তমিল নাদুঃ রাজ্যগী এজুকেসন মন্ত্রীনা হায়খ্রে, ক্লাস X এগজামগীদমক সেন্তর ১২,০০০ হেন্না শেমখ্রে, এগজাম হোল্দা পর্সোনেল দিস্তেন্সিং ঙাকহনগদবনি, হোল অমমমদা মহৈরোই ১০ খক্তমক ফম্বা য়াগনি।
• কর্নাতকঃ CMনা ঙসি অনএদেদ এজুকেসন ইন্সতিত্যুসনশিংগা মীফম পাংথোকখ্রে অমসুং তীচিং স্তাফশিংদা লোকদাউন মনুংগী তলব মপুং ফানা পীনবা খঙহনখ্রে।
• আনধ্র প্রদেশঃ রাজ্যনা য়ুগী ইলিগেল ত্রান্সপোর্ত অমসুং মেন্যুফেকচরিং লোইননা লৈঙোইগী ইলিগেল ত্রান্সপোর্ত লাকশিন্নবা স্পিসিয়েল তাস্ক ফোর্স ব্যুরো (য়ু অমসুং লৈঙোই) শেমখ্রে।
• তেলঙ্গনাঃ বন্দে ভারত মিশনগী মখাদা মীরমদা পন্দুনা লৈরিবা ভারত মচাশিং নোংথক্তা পুরক্নবা হোৎনবগী শরুক অমা ওইনা, এয়র ইন্দিয়াগী ফ্লাইৎ অমা ন্যুৱার্ক (USA)দগী দিল্লী ফাওদুনা থাংজা নুমিত্তা হাইদরাবাদ ইন্তর্নেস্নেল এয়রপোর্ত্তা থুংখ্রে।
• মহারাস্ত্রাঃ রাজ্য অসিদা কোবিদ-১৯গী অনৌবা কেস ১৫৭৬ রিপোর্ত তৌখ্রে, ইনফেক্সন তৌরবা মীওই ২৯,১০০গী ময়াদা য়ৌরে। ইকোন কোনবগী পাউদা হৌজিক্কী ওইনা রাজ্যদা এক্তিব কেস ২১,৪৬৭ লৈখি।
• গুজরাতঃ কোবিদ-১৯গী কেস ৩৪০ রিপোর্ত তৌদুনা রাজ্যদা পোজিতিব কেসকী মশিং ৯৯৩১ য়ৌরে। অহেমদাবাদতা কনফার্ম তৌরবা কেস ২৬১ রিপোর্ত তৌখ্রে।
• রাজস্থানঃ ঙসি নুংথিল পুং ২ তাবা ফাওবদা কোবিদ-১৯গী অনৌবা কেস ১৭৭ রিপোর্ত তৌখ্রে। পোজিতিব ওইরবা কেসশিং অসিদগী ১২২ জয়পুরদনি, ২১না দুঙ্গারপুরদনি।
• মধ্য প্রদেশঃ খ্বাইদগী নৌবা রিপোর্তকী মতুং ইন্না কোবিদ-১৯গী অনৌবা কেস ১৬৯ রিপোর্ত তৌদুনা মধ্য প্রদেশতা পোজিতিব ওইরবা অনাবা মশিং ৪,৫৯৫ য়ৌখ্রে।
• গোৱাঃ রাজ্য অসিদা সমুদ্রগী লম্বীদা হল্লকপা গোৱা মচা ১৫৪ ভাস্কো-দে-গমাগা হোতেল ৪দা ক্বরেন্তাইন তৌখ্রে। চৈরক অসিদা, মার্গাওদা লৈবা ESI হোস্পিতালদা এদমিৎ তৌখিবা কোবিদ-১৯গী অনাবা নিপাল নীংথিজনা লায়োং চৎথরি হানা হেল্থ ওপিসিয়েল অমনা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
পি.আই.বি. ফেক্ত চেক