বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ লৈকে নিৰ্দিষ্ট কেইটামান সংস্থাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পঞ্জীয়ন, অনুমোদন আদিৰ ব্যৱস্থা স্থগিত ৰখা হৈছে
09 MAY 2020 10:41AM by PIB Guwahati
বৰ্তমানৰ মানৱীয় আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক সংকটৰ সময়ত চি বি ডি টিয়ে ১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২০ লৈকে নিৰ্দিষ্ট কোইটামান সংস্থাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পঞ্জীয়ন, অনুমোদন, জাননী জাৰি কৰা আদিৰ ব্যৱস্থা স্থগিত ৰখাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছে। সেই অনুসৰি ১৯৬১ চনৰ আয়কৰ আইনৰ ধাৰা ১০ (২৩গ), ১২ কক আৰু ৮০ছ ৰ অধীনত পঞ্জীয়নকৃত/অনুমোদিত সংস্থাসমূহে তিনিমাহৰ ভিতৰত বিতং তথ্য ফাইল কৰিব লাগিব।
এই ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰয়োজনীয় আইনগত সংশোধনী সময়ত প্ৰকাশ কৰা হ’ব।
বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱ আৰু তাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত হোৱা লকডাউনৰ বাবে ১ জুন, ২০২০ ৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’বলগীয়া প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ বিষয়ে চিন্তা ব্যক্ত কৰা বহু তথ্য লাভ কৰিছিল। বহুতে নতুন প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ বাবেও অনুৰোধ কৰিছিল।
উল্লেখনীয় যে ১ জুন, ২০২০ ৰ পৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ বিত্ত আইন ২০২০ য়ে ধাৰা ১০ (২৩গ), ১২ কক আৰু ৮০ছ ৰ অধীনত পঞ্জীয়নকৃত/অনুমোদিত সংস্থাসমূহৰ সংখ্যা হ্ৰাস কৰিলে। নতুন প্ৰক্ৰিয়া অনুসৰি ইতিমধ্যে এই ধাৰাত পঞ্জীয়নকৃত/অনুমোদিত সংস্থাসমূহে তিনিমাহৰ ভিতৰত বিতং তথ্য ফাইল কৰিব লাগিব।

Ministry of Finance
New procedure for registration, approval, etc. of certain entities deferred to 1st October, 2020
09 MAY 2020 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
In view of the unprecedented humanitarian and economic crisis, the CBDT has decided that the implementation of new procedure for approval/ registration/notification of certain entities shall be deferred to 1st October, 2020. Accordingly, the entities approved/ registered/ notified under section 10(23C), 12AA, 35 and 80G of the Income-tax Act, 1961 (the Act) would be required to file intimation within three months from 1st October, 2020, i.e, by 31st December, 2020. Further, the amended procedure for approval/ registration/ notification of new entities shall also apply from 1st October, 2020.
The necessary legislative amendments in this regard shall be proposed in due course.
Various representations were received in the finance ministry expressing concerns over the implementation of the new procedure from 1st June, 2020 due to the outbreak of novel corona virus (COVID-19) and consequent lockdown. There have been a number of requests to defer the applicability of the new procedure.
It may be noted that The Finance Act, 2020 rationalized the procedure relating to approval/ registration/ notification of certain entities referred to in sections 10(23C), 12AA, 35 and 80G of the Act, with effect from 1st June, 2020. As per the new procedure, the entities already approved/ registered/ notified under these sections would be required to file intimation within three months, i.e, by 31st August, 2020. Further, the procedure for approval/ registration/ notification of new entities has also been rationalized with effect from 1st June, 2020.