Ministry of Minority Affairs
Minority communitiesequally contributing in the fight against COVID-19 along with all the people of the society--Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
“Over 1500 Health Care Assistants, trained under skill development programme of Minority Affairs Ministry, assisting in treatment and well-being of Corona patients”
Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi --16 Haj Houses across the country given to state governments for quarantine and isolation facilities for Corona affected people
“AMU Medical College arranged 100 beds for treatment of Corona patients; also arranged Corona tests, more than 9000 tests done till now”
09 MAY 2020 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that more than 1500 Health Care Assistants, who have been trained under skill development programme of Minority Affairs Ministry, are assisting in treatment and well-being of Corona patients.
Shri Naqvi said here that these Health Care Assistants include 50 per cent girls who are helping in treatment of Corona patients in various hospitals and health care centres across the country. This year, more than 2000 other Health Care Assistants will be trained by the Minority Affairs Ministry. The Ministry is providing one-year training to Health Care Assistants through various health organisations and reputed hospitals of the country.
Shri Naqvi said that different waqf boards across the country have contributed Rs 51 crore in PM and CM relief funds for Corona pandemic with the support of various religious, social and educational organisations. Besides, these waqf boards are also distributing food and other essential commodities among the needy.
Shri Naqvi said that 16 Haj Houses across the country have been given to state governments for quarantine and isolation facilities for Corona affected people. Various state governments are utilising the facilities at these Haj Houses according to their needs.
Shri Naqvi informed that Aligarh Muslim University has contributed Rs 1.40 crore in “PM-CARES” fund. AMU Medical College has also arranged 100 beds for treatment of Corona patients. AMU has also arranged Corona tests, more than 9000 tests have been done till now.
Shri Naqvi further said that quarantine and isolation facilities were arranged at Khwaja Model School and KayadVishramsthali at Ajmer Sharif Dargah for Corona affected people. More than 4500 Jayarin belonging to all religions from across the country were provided food, accommodation and health facilities during lockdown. These facilities were arranged by Dargah Committee, Dargah Khadims and Sajjada-nashin. The Dargah Committee and its other associated organisations provided facilities worth about Rs 1 crore which also included arrangements to send the people back to their states.
Shri Naqvi said that face masks have been prepared on large scale under SeekhoAurKamao skill development programme of the Minority Affairs Ministry, these masks are being distributed among the needy. The Minority Affairs Ministry will launch “JaanBhi, Jahan Bhi” awareness campaign to make the people aware of social distancing and other guidelines for safety from Corona.
Shri Naqvi said that all people of the country are working united and strongly to defeat challenge of Corona pandemic on the appeal of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. The people belonging to Minority communities are equally contributing in this fight along with all the people of the society.

ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀ ମୁକାବିଲାରେ ସମାଜର ସବୁ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଭଳି ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମଭାବାପନ୍ନ – ମୁଖତାର ଆବାସ ନକଭି
• ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନ କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଦ୍ଵାରା ତାଲିମପ୍ରାପ୍ତ 1500 ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସହାୟକ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କରୁଛନ୍ତି କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଚିକିତ୍ସାରେ ସହାୟତା
• ଦେଶର 16ଟି ହଜ ଭବନକୁ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ ଭାବେ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବା ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କୁ କରାଯାଇଛି ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର
• ଆଲିଗଡ ମୁସଲିମ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଅଧିନସ୍ଥ ମେଡିକାଲ କଲେଜ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଉପଚାର ପାଇଁ 100ଟି ଶଯ୍ୟା ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କରିଛି 9000 ରୋଗ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ
09 MAY 2020 2:07PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧିନସ୍ଥ କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଜରିଆରେ 1500 ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ସହାୟକଙ୍କୁ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସେମାନେ ଏବେ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଚିକିତ୍ସାରେ ଲାଗିଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନକଭି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ନକଭି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏହି ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ସହାୟକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଶତକଡା 50 ଭାଗ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଝିଅ, ଯେଉଁମାନେ କି ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲରେ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଚିକିତ୍ସାରେ ସହାୟତା କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଆଉ 2000 ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସହାୟକଙ୍କୁ ତାଲିମ ଦିଆଯିବ । ଏହି ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ସହାୟକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସଂଗଠନ ଓ ସ୍ଵନାମଧନ୍ୟ ହସ୍ପିଟାଲଗୁଡିକରେ ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ନକଭି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ୱାକଫ ବୋର୍ଡଗୁଡିକ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କରୋନା ସହାୟକ ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ 51 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ସହାୟତା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହାଛଡା ଏହି ୱାକଫ ବୋର୍ଡଗୁଡିକ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଗରିବ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ବାଣ୍ଟୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ନକଭି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଦେଶର 16ଟି ହଜ ଭବନକୁ କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ ନିମନ୍ତେ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରିବାକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଗୁଡିକୁ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରାଯାଇଛି । ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଅନୁସାରେ ସେହି ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଗୁଡିକ ଏହାର ଉପଯୋଗ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଲିଗଡ ମୁସଲିମ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କେୟାର୍ସ ପାଣ୍ଠିକୁ 1.40 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି । କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପାଇଁ ଆଲିଗଡ ମୁସଲିମ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ 100ଟି ଶଯ୍ୟାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିବା ସହ 9000 ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ନମୁନା ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ କରିଛି ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ନକଭି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହୁରି କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, କରୋନା ରୋଗୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସଙ୍ଗରୋଧ ଏବଂ ଏକାନ୍ତବାସ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଆଜମିର ସରିଫ ଦର୍ଘା ଖ୍ଵାଜା ଆଦର୍ଶ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଏବଂ କୟାଦ ବିଶ୍ରାମସ୍ଥଳୀଠାରେ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଜାତି, ଧର୍ମ ନିର୍ବିଶେଷରେ ଲକଡାଉନ କାଳରେ 4500ରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କୁ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ସହିତ ରବିହାର ସୁବିଧା ମଧ୍ୟ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଦର୍ଘା କମିଟି, ଦର୍ଘା ଖାଦିମ ଏବଂ ସଜଦା-ନସିନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏସବୁ ସୁବିଧା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଦର୍ଘା କମିଟି ଏଥିସହ ସଂଶ୍ଳିଷ୍ଟ ସଙ୍ଗଠନଗୁଡିକ ପ୍ରାୟ 1 କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ କରି ଅନ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଫସି ରହିଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ପଠାଇବାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଶିଖୋ ଔର କମାଓ କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ ମାସ୍କ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ବଣ୍ଟା ଯାଇଛି । ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ “ଜାନ ଭି ଜାହାନ ଭି” ସଚେତନତା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ସମାଜରେ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ଵ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ସଚେତନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେବ ।
କରୋନା ବିଶ୍ଵମାରୀର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶର ସବୁ ଲୋକ ମିଳିତଭାବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଡାକରାରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ସଂଖ୍ୟାଲଘୁ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟର ଲୋକମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମାଜର ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ଭଳି ଏଥିରେ ସହଭାଗୀ ଅଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ନକଭି କହିଛନ୍ତି ।