প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঔরঙ্গাবাদের রেল দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৮ মে, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্রের ঔরঙ্গাবাদের রেল দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ মহারাষ্ট্রের ঔরঙ্গাবাদে রেল দুর্ঘটনায় প্রাণহানির খবর শুনে আমি বেদনাহত। রেলমন্ত্রী শ্রী পীযূষ গোয়েলের সঙ্গে কথা হয়েছে। উনি পরিস্থিতির ওপর নজর রাখছেন। সম্ভাব্য সব রকমের সাহায্য করা হচ্ছে।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives in Aurangabad rail accident
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over loss of lives in a rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said, “Extremely anguished by the loss of lives due to the rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. Have spoken to Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal and he is closely monitoring the situation. All possible assistance required is being provided”.