ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਔਰੰਗਾਬਾਦ ਰੇਲ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਔਰੰਗਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਰੇਲ ਹਾਦਸੇ ‘ਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਔਰੰਗਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੇਲ ਹਾਦਸੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪੀਯੂਸ਼ ਗੋਇਲ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਸਥਿਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਨੇੜਿਓਂ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਰੱਖ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਹਰ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੀ ਸੰਭਵ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1258597915536179201

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives in Aurangabad rail accident
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over loss of lives in a rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said, “Extremely anguished by the loss of lives due to the rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. Have spoken to Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal and he is closely monitoring the situation. All possible assistance required is being provided”.