प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र के औरंगाबाद में हुई रेल दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर दुख जताया
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने औरंगाबाद, महाराष्ट्र में हुई रेल दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “औरंगाबाद, महाराष्ट्र में रेल दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत से दुखी हूँ। मैंने रेल मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल से बात की है और वे स्थिति की बारीकी से निगरानी कर रहे हैं। सभी आवश्यक सहायता प्रदान की जा रही है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives in Aurangabad rail accident
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over loss of lives in a rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said, “Extremely anguished by the loss of lives due to the rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. Have spoken to Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal and he is closely monitoring the situation. All possible assistance required is being provided”.