Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives in Aurangabad rail accident
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over loss of lives in a rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said, “Extremely anguished by the loss of lives due to the rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. Have spoken to Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal and he is closely monitoring the situation. All possible assistance required is being provided”.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ঔরঙ্গবাদতা রেলগী খুদোংথীবা থৌদোক্তা পুন্সি কয়া মাংখিবদা অৱাবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মহারাস্ত্রগী ঔরঙ্গবাদতা রেলগী খুদোংথীবা থৌদোক্তা পুন্সি কয়া মাংখিবদা অৱাবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি, “মহারাস্ত্রগী ঔরঙ্গবাদতা রেলগী খুদোংথীবা থৌদোক্না মরম ওইদুনা পুন্সি কয়া মাংখিবদা থমোয় শোক্না অৱাবা ফোংদোকচরি। রেলৱে মন্ত্রী শ্রী পিয়ুশ গোয়লগা ৱারী শানরে অমদি মহাক্না ফিভম অদু কুপ্না য়েংশিল্লি। পীবা য়াবা তেংবাং পুম্নমক পীখ্রে।”