Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives in Aurangabad rail accident
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over loss of lives in a rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said, “Extremely anguished by the loss of lives due to the rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. Have spoken to Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal and he is closely monitoring the situation. All possible assistance required is being provided”.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அவுரங்காபாத் ரயில் விபத்தில் இறந்தவர்கள் குறித்து பிரதமர் வேதனை தெரிவித்தார்
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள அவுரங்காபாத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த ரயில் விபத்தில் பலர் உயிரிழந்தது குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வேதனை தெரிவித்தார்.
“மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள அவுரங்காபாத்தில் நிகழ்ந்த ரயில் விபத்தில் பலர் உயிரிழந்தது அறிந்து மிகுந்த துயருற்றேன். இது தொடர்பாக ரயில்வே அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயலிடம் பேசினேன். அவர், நிலைமையை தீவிரமாகக் கண்காணித்து வருகிறார். தேவையான அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் அளித்து வருகிறோம்” என்று பிரதமர் கூறினார்.