Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives in Aurangabad rail accident
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over loss of lives in a rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said, “Extremely anguished by the loss of lives due to the rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. Have spoken to Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal and he is closely monitoring the situation. All possible assistance required is being provided”.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઔરંગાબાદ રેલવે અકસ્માતમાં લોકોના મૃત્યુ પર દુઃખ પ્રકટ કર્યું
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં ઔરંગાબાદમાં રેલવે અકસ્માતમાં લોકોના મૃત્યુ પર દુઃખ અને શોકની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જણાવ્યું હતું કે, “મહારાષ્ટ્રના ઔરંગાબાદમાં રેલવે દુર્ઘટનાના કારણે લોકોના મૃત્યુથી દુઃખી છું. મેં રેલવે મંત્રી શ્રી પિયૂષ ગોયલ સાથે વાત કરી છે અને તેઓ સ્થિતિ પર બારીક નજર રાખી રહ્યાં છે. તમામ મદદ પ્રદાન કરવામાં આવે છે.”