Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses grief over loss of lives in Aurangabad rail accident
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over loss of lives in a rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra.
The Prime Minister said, “Extremely anguished by the loss of lives due to the rail accident in Aurangabad, Maharashtra. Have spoken to Railway Minister Shri Piyush Goyal and he is closely monitoring the situation. All possible assistance required is being provided”.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঔৰংগবাদৰ ৰে’ল দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
08 MAY 2020 10:45AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ঔৰংগবাদত সংঘটিত এক ৰে’ল দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণহানি হোৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷
এক শোকবাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ঔৰংগবাদত সংঘটিত ৰে’ল দুৰ্ঘটনাত একাংশ লোকৰ প্ৰাণহানি হোৱাৰ খবৰক লৈ মৰ্মাহত হৈছো৷ মই ইতিমধ্যে ৰে’ল মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পীয়ুষ গোৱেলৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিছো আৰু তেওঁ অতি সুক্ষ্মভাৱে পৰিস্থিতি নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিছে৷ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত সম্ভাব্য সকলো সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব৷”