ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
৩০ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা ৪ মে’লৈ ২৮খন ৰাজ্য আৰু ৯খন কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ডিএআৰপিজিৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰতিবেদনৰ পৰ্যালোচনা ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ
নিৰ্দিষ্ট সময়ছোৱাত ৫২,৩২৭তকৈ অধিক ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি কৰা হয়, ডিএআৰপিজিৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পতিক লৈ সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ
05 MAY 2020 4:28PM by PIB Guwahati
কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেন্সন বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে ৩০ মাৰ্চৰ পৰা ৪ মে’লৈ ২৮খন ৰাজ্য আৰু ৯খন কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ডিএআৰপিজিৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰতিবেদনৰ ব্যাপক পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে৷
এই সময়ছোৱাত ডিএআৰপিজিয়ে ৫২,৩২৭তকৈ অধিক ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি কৰে৷ অৱশ্যে ইয়াৰে ৪১,৬২৬টা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি কৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বিভাগসমূহে৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তি কৰাৰ সময় গড় সময় ১.৪৫ দিন৷ ডিএআৰপিজিয়ে মেনুৱেলী ২০,০০০ অভিযোগ বিশ্লেষণ কৰাৰ লগতে নাগৰিকসকলৰ সন্তুষ্টিৰ বাবে ফোনযোগে মতামত দিছে৷ ইতিমধ্যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ অভিযোগ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে ডিএআৰপিজিএই ১০,৭০১টা ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সহযোগত সফলতাৰে নিষ্পত্তি কৰিছে৷
ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ডিএআৰপিজি আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ বিষয়াসকলে সময়মতে নিষ্পত্তি কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক ধন্যবাদ জনায়৷ ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, গুজৰাট, হাৰিয়ানা, কেৰালাই ৱেব প’ৰ্টেলৰ বিপৰীতে উত্তৰপূবৰ ৰাজ্য আৰু জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰ, লাডাখ, আন্দামান আৰু নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জে বহু বাধা নেওচিও অত্যাধূনিক প্ৰযুক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে সাফল্য অৰ্জন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে৷ সময়মতে এই অভিযোগসমূহ নিষ্পত্তি কৰাৰ জৰিয়তে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতি ৰাইজৰ বিশ্বাস অটুট হৈছে৷
দেশজোৰা লকডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাত জিলা উপাযুক্তসকলে প্ৰশংসনীয় কাম কৰা বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি ৰিয়াচী জিলা উপায়ুক্তই সামাজিক দুৰত্ব সুনিশ্চিত কৰি বৈষ্ণোদেৱী যাত্ৰা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে৷ তদুপৰি, জিলাসমূহৰ অভাৱগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলক খাদ্য-সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণ, কোৱাৰেণ্টাইন ব্যৱস্থা, হাস্পতালৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি, শৈক্ষিক দিশ, শ্ৰমিকৰ মজুৰি ইত্যাদি দিশসমূহৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো উপায়ুক্তসকলে কৰা কামৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে৷
পৰ্যালোচনা বৈঠকত ডিএআৰপিজিৰ সচিব ড০ শিৱাজী, ডিএআৰপিজিৰ অতিৰিক্ত সচিব ভি. শ্ৰীনিৱাস আৰু ডিএআৰপিজিৰ যুটীয়া সচিব শ্ৰীমতী জয়া ডুবেৰ লগতে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ অতিৰিক্ত মুখ্য সচিব, প্ৰধান সচিব আৰু সচিবকে ধৰি জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াসকল উপস্থিত থাকে৷

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh reviews DARPG’s COVID 19 Public Grievances Redressal Progress Report for the period March 30-May 4, 2020 with 28 States and 9 Union Territories
Expresses Satisfaction with DARPG on pace of disposal of COVID 19 PG cases, total PG cases redressed in this period are over 52,327
05 MAY 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions took a comprehensive review of DARPG’s COVID19 Public Grievances Redressal Report for the period March 30 - May 4, 2020 with all States and Union Territories and expressed satisfaction with the pace of disposal.
In this period, DARPG’s national COVID 19 Public Grievances monitor (https://darpg.gov.in) had seen a disposal of 52,327 cases of which Central Ministries and Departments redressed 41,626 cases. The average Grievance Redressal time for Central Government’s COVID 19 Public Grievance cases stands at 1.45 days/ grievance. DARPG has manually analyzed 20,000 cases and feed-back calls were made to ensure citizen satisfaction. Six rounds of interactive video conferences were held with Grievance Officers of Central and State Governments. The DARPG had channelized 10,701 COVID-19 PG cases to the State Governments, which have been successfully redressed.
Dr. Jitendra Singh thanked the officials in the DARPG and the in State Governments for their immense commitment in timely redressal of COVID 19 Public Grievances. He said that the redressal of COVID 19 Public Grievances was pursued with passion not only in the technically advanced large States of Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, Gujarat, Haryana, Kerala which managed dedicated web portals but also in North Eastern States and Union Territories of Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Andaman & Nicobar Islands despite constraints in connectivity. The timely redressal of public grievances had ensured that public confidence in Government was maintained.
Dr. Jitendra Singh mentioned that during the National Lockdown several District Collectors had taken commendable initiatives, notable amongst them Collector Reasi who deferred the Vaishno Devi Yatra to ensure social distancing. Similar initiatives were witnessed in Aspirational Districts where Collectors strived to ensure food supplies and monitor village level lock down issues with alacrity. Amongst the major State level success stories, was the inter-State movement of students and handling of migrant labor issues in which the District Collectors and States played a significant part. Further States had also successfully addressed issues of hospital infrastructure and quarantine, school & higher education issues, wage and employment issues and other supply related issues.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that Public Grievances are central to the focus of Modi government and the redressal of public grievances has risen from 2 lac cases to nearly 20 lac cases in the period 2014-20. The DARPG has been forthcoming in responding to public grievances by ensuring 90 percent of disposal rates. Further validation of quality of redressal was done through phone calls made for feedback. These initiatives had reinforced the belief that the Citizen is the centrality of Government’s odyssey.
The review meeting was attended by Dr. Kshtrapati Shivaji, Secretary DARPG, V.Srinivas Additional Secretary DARPG and Smt. Jaya Dubey Joint Secretary DARPG. The senior officials representing the State Governments included Additional Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries and Secretaries of all States and Union Territories.