సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2020 మార్చి 30 - మే 4వ తేదీ మధ్య 28 రాష్టాలు, 9 కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల్లో డిఏఆర్పిజి కొవిడ్-19 ప్రజా సమస్యల పరిష్కార ప్రగతి నివేదికను సమీక్షించిన డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్
కోవిడ్-19 పీజీ కేసుల పరిష్కార వేగంలో డిఏఆర్పిజి పాత్ర పట్ల సంతృప్తి, ఈ కాలంలో మొత్తం 54,327 పీజీ కేసుల పరిష్కారం
05 MAY 2020 4:28PM by PIB Hyderabad
డిఏఆర్పిజి కోవిడ్-19 కేసుల పరిష్కార ప్రగతి పై కేంద్ర సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా సమస్యలు, పెన్షన్ల శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర ప్రసాద్ సమగ్రంగా సమీక్షించారు. ప్రస్తుత కాల వ్యవధిలో డిఏఆర్పిజి కి సంబంధించి జాతీయ స్థాయిలో కోవిడ్-19 ప్రజాసమస్యల పర్యవేక్షణ ( https://darpg.gov.in) ద్వారా 52,327 కేసులు పరిష్కారం అయితే, వాటిలో 41,626 కేసులు కేంద్ర మంత్రులు, ఆయా శాఖల ద్వారా పరిష్కారం అయ్యాయి. ప్రత్యక్షంగా ప్రతిస్పందన తెలుసుకోడానికి పరిష్కారం అయినవాటిలో 20,000 కేసులను డిఏఆర్పిజి విశ్లేషించి, పౌరుల సంతృప్తి స్థాయి ఫోన్ల ద్వారా తెలుసుకున్నారు. రోజుకు సగటున 1.45 సమస్యలు పరిష్కారం అయ్యాయి. గ్రీవెన్స్ అధికారులు, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలతో ఆరు దఫాలుగా వీడియో కాన్ఫెరెన్స్ నిర్వహించారు.
కోవిడ్-19 ప్రజా సమస్యలను సకాలంలో పరిష్కరించడంలో నిబద్ధతకు డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ డిఏఆర్పిజి, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలలో ఉన్న అధికారులకు కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు. కోవిడ్ 19 ప్రజా సమస్యలు పరిష్కారానికి సాంకేతికంగా అభివృద్ధి చెందిన ఉత్తర ప్రదేశ్, కర్ణాటక, గుజరాత్, హర్యానా, కేరళ రాష్ట్రాల్లోనే కాకుండా, ప్రత్యేకమైన వెబ్ పోర్టల్‌లను నిర్వహించే ఈశాన్య రాష్ట్రాలు మరియు జమ్మూ & కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలలో కూడా మంచి ప్రేరణతో నడుస్తున్నట్లు ఆయన చెప్పారు. అనుసంధానం కావడంలో చిన్నపాటి అడ్డంకులు ఉన్నప్పటికీ కాశ్మీర్, లడఖ్, అండమాన్, నికోబార్ దీవులు. ప్రజల వేదనలను సకాలంలో పరిష్కరించడం వల్ల ప్రభుత్వంపై ప్రజలలో విశ్వాసం నిలబెట్టుకునేలా చేసింది.
లాక్ డౌన్ సందర్భాంగా పలువురు జిల్లాల కలెక్టర్లు అద్భుతమైన చొరవలు, చర్యలు తీసుకున్నారని డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ ప్రశంసించారు. రియాసీ జిల్లా కలెక్టర్ వైష్ణో దేవి యాత్రను సమయానికి వాయిదా వేసి సామజిక దూరం గురించి తన చర్యల ద్వారా తెలియజేసారని మంత్రి అన్నారు. ఇలాంటి ఉదాహరణలు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్నాయని తెలిపారు. ఆస్పత్రుల్లో సౌకర్యాల నుండి, వలస కార్మికుల బాగోగులు, సామజిక దూరం వంటి అనేక కీలక అంశాల్లో కలెక్టర్లు చాల చోట్ల మంచి ఆలోచనలు చేశారని కేంద్ర మంత్రి కొనియాడారు.
సమీక్షా సమావేశంలో డాక్టర్ ఛత్రపతి శివాజీ, కార్యదర్శి డిఏఆర్పిజి, వి.శ్రీనివాస్ అదనపు కార్యదర్శి డిఏఆర్పిజి, శ్రీమతి జయదుబే, సంయుక్త కార్యదర్శి డిఏఆర్పిజి పాల్గొన్నారు. రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలకు ప్రాతినిధ్యం వహిస్తున్న సీనియర్ అధికారులలో అదనపు ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శులు, ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శులు, అన్ని రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల కార్యదర్శులు ఉన్నారు.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh reviews DARPG’s COVID 19 Public Grievances Redressal Progress Report for the period March 30-May 4, 2020 with 28 States and 9 Union Territories
Expresses Satisfaction with DARPG on pace of disposal of COVID 19 PG cases, total PG cases redressed in this period are over 52,327
05 MAY 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions took a comprehensive review of DARPG’s COVID19 Public Grievances Redressal Report for the period March 30 - May 4, 2020 with all States and Union Territories and expressed satisfaction with the pace of disposal.
In this period, DARPG’s national COVID 19 Public Grievances monitor (https://darpg.gov.in) had seen a disposal of 52,327 cases of which Central Ministries and Departments redressed 41,626 cases. The average Grievance Redressal time for Central Government’s COVID 19 Public Grievance cases stands at 1.45 days/ grievance. DARPG has manually analyzed 20,000 cases and feed-back calls were made to ensure citizen satisfaction. Six rounds of interactive video conferences were held with Grievance Officers of Central and State Governments. The DARPG had channelized 10,701 COVID-19 PG cases to the State Governments, which have been successfully redressed.
Dr. Jitendra Singh thanked the officials in the DARPG and the in State Governments for their immense commitment in timely redressal of COVID 19 Public Grievances. He said that the redressal of COVID 19 Public Grievances was pursued with passion not only in the technically advanced large States of Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, Gujarat, Haryana, Kerala which managed dedicated web portals but also in North Eastern States and Union Territories of Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Andaman & Nicobar Islands despite constraints in connectivity. The timely redressal of public grievances had ensured that public confidence in Government was maintained.
Dr. Jitendra Singh mentioned that during the National Lockdown several District Collectors had taken commendable initiatives, notable amongst them Collector Reasi who deferred the Vaishno Devi Yatra to ensure social distancing. Similar initiatives were witnessed in Aspirational Districts where Collectors strived to ensure food supplies and monitor village level lock down issues with alacrity. Amongst the major State level success stories, was the inter-State movement of students and handling of migrant labor issues in which the District Collectors and States played a significant part. Further States had also successfully addressed issues of hospital infrastructure and quarantine, school & higher education issues, wage and employment issues and other supply related issues.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that Public Grievances are central to the focus of Modi government and the redressal of public grievances has risen from 2 lac cases to nearly 20 lac cases in the period 2014-20. The DARPG has been forthcoming in responding to public grievances by ensuring 90 percent of disposal rates. Further validation of quality of redressal was done through phone calls made for feedback. These initiatives had reinforced the belief that the Citizen is the centrality of Government’s odyssey.
The review meeting was attended by Dr. Kshtrapati Shivaji, Secretary DARPG, V.Srinivas Additional Secretary DARPG and Smt. Jaya Dubey Joint Secretary DARPG. The senior officials representing the State Governments included Additional Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries and Secretaries of all States and Union Territories.