பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
கோவிட்-19 தொடர்பான பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு குறித்த, மார்ச் 30 முதல் மே 4 , 2020 வரையிலான காலத்திற்கான அறிக்கையை, 8 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் ஒன்பது யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திரசிங் பரிசீலனை செய்தார்.
05 MAY 2020 4:28PM by PIB Chennai
த்திய பணியாளர்கள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத் துறையின் இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜீதேந்திர சிங் அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் கோவிட்-19 பற்றிய பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு குறித்த மார்ச் 30 முதல் மே 4, 2020 வரையிலான காலத்திற்கான அறிக்கையை பரிசீலனை செய்து, குறைகளுக்குth தீர்வு காணப்படும் காலம் குறித்து திருப்தி தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தக் காலத்தில், DARPG யின் கோவிட்-19 தொடர்பான தேசிய பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புக் கண்காணிப்பு (https://darpg.gov.in) மூலம் 52,327 குறைகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன. இதில் 41,626 குறைகளுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள்,. துறைகள் மூலமாகத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டன. மத்திய அரசின் கோவிட்-19 பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புக்கான காலம் சராசரியாக 1.45 நாட்களாக உள்ளது. இதில் 20000 குறைகளை DARPG மனித சக்தி கொண்டு ஆய்வு செய்து குடிமக்கள் திருப்தியை உறுதிப்படுத்துவதற்காக பின்னூட்டம் தரும்படி அவர்களுக்கு அழைப்பும் விடுத்தது
மத்திய மாநில அரசுகளின் குறைதீர்ப்பு அதிகாரிகளுடன் ஆறு சுற்று காணொளி மாநாடுகள் நடத்தப்பட்டன. DARPGயிலிருந்து 10,701 குறைகள் மாநில அரசுகளுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டன.க்குறைகளுக்கு வெற்றிகரமாகத் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டு விட்டது. கோவிட்-19 தொடர்பான பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளுக்கு, காலத்தே தீர்வு காண்பதில், மிகுந்த ஈடுபாட்டுடன் பணியாற்றியமைக்கா DARPGயிலும், மாநில அரசுகளிலும் உள்ள அதிகாரிகளுக்கு, டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்
கோவிட்-19 குறைகளுக்கு என தனியான இணைய தளங்கள் வைத்துள்ள, உத்திரப்பிரதேசம், கர்நாடகா, குஜராத், ஹரியானா, கேரளா போன்ற தொழில்நுட்ப ரீதியாக முன்னேற்றம் அடைந்த மாநிலங்களில் மட்டுமல்லாமல் தகவல் தொடர்பு வசதிகள் அதிக அளவில் இல்லாத வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்கள், ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள், லடாக், அந்தமான் நிக்கோபார் தீவுகள் ஆகிய இடங்களிலும் கோவிட்- 19 தொடர்பான பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளை உடனுக்குடன் தீர்வு காண வகை செய்யப்பட்டது. இதுபோல் பொதுமக்கள் குறைகளுக்கு காலத்தே தீர்வு காணப்படுவது, பொதுமக்களுக்கு அரசின் மீதான நம்பிக்கையைத் தொடர்ந்து நீடிக்கச் செய்கிறது

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh reviews DARPG’s COVID 19 Public Grievances Redressal Progress Report for the period March 30-May 4, 2020 with 28 States and 9 Union Territories
Expresses Satisfaction with DARPG on pace of disposal of COVID 19 PG cases, total PG cases redressed in this period are over 52,327
05 MAY 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions took a comprehensive review of DARPG’s COVID19 Public Grievances Redressal Report for the period March 30 - May 4, 2020 with all States and Union Territories and expressed satisfaction with the pace of disposal.
In this period, DARPG’s national COVID 19 Public Grievances monitor (https://darpg.gov.in) had seen a disposal of 52,327 cases of which Central Ministries and Departments redressed 41,626 cases. The average Grievance Redressal time for Central Government’s COVID 19 Public Grievance cases stands at 1.45 days/ grievance. DARPG has manually analyzed 20,000 cases and feed-back calls were made to ensure citizen satisfaction. Six rounds of interactive video conferences were held with Grievance Officers of Central and State Governments. The DARPG had channelized 10,701 COVID-19 PG cases to the State Governments, which have been successfully redressed.
Dr. Jitendra Singh thanked the officials in the DARPG and the in State Governments for their immense commitment in timely redressal of COVID 19 Public Grievances. He said that the redressal of COVID 19 Public Grievances was pursued with passion not only in the technically advanced large States of Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, Gujarat, Haryana, Kerala which managed dedicated web portals but also in North Eastern States and Union Territories of Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Andaman & Nicobar Islands despite constraints in connectivity. The timely redressal of public grievances had ensured that public confidence in Government was maintained.
Dr. Jitendra Singh mentioned that during the National Lockdown several District Collectors had taken commendable initiatives, notable amongst them Collector Reasi who deferred the Vaishno Devi Yatra to ensure social distancing. Similar initiatives were witnessed in Aspirational Districts where Collectors strived to ensure food supplies and monitor village level lock down issues with alacrity. Amongst the major State level success stories, was the inter-State movement of students and handling of migrant labor issues in which the District Collectors and States played a significant part. Further States had also successfully addressed issues of hospital infrastructure and quarantine, school & higher education issues, wage and employment issues and other supply related issues.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that Public Grievances are central to the focus of Modi government and the redressal of public grievances has risen from 2 lac cases to nearly 20 lac cases in the period 2014-20. The DARPG has been forthcoming in responding to public grievances by ensuring 90 percent of disposal rates. Further validation of quality of redressal was done through phone calls made for feedback. These initiatives had reinforced the belief that the Citizen is the centrality of Government’s odyssey.
The review meeting was attended by Dr. Kshtrapati Shivaji, Secretary DARPG, V.Srinivas Additional Secretary DARPG and Smt. Jaya Dubey Joint Secretary DARPG. The senior officials representing the State Governments included Additional Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries and Secretaries of all States and Union Territories.