कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने 28 राज्यों और 9 केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ मिलकर 30 मार्च- 4 मई, 2020 की अवधि के दौरान डीएआरपीजी द्वारा कोविड-19 से संबंधित लोक शिकायत निवारण की प्रगति रिपोर्ट की समीक्षा की
उन्होंने डीएआरपीजी द्वारा कोविड-19 से संबंधित लोक शिकायत के निपटारे की गति पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की, इस अवधि में कुल 52,327 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया
05 MAY 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री, डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के साथ मिलकर 30 मार्च- 4 मई, 2020 की अवधि के दौरान डीएआरपीजी द्वारा कोविड-19 से संबंधित लोक शिकायत निवारण की प्रगति रिपोर्ट की व्यापक समीक्षा की और शिकायतों के निपटान की गति पर संतोष व्यक्त किया।
इस अवधि में, डीएआरपीजी की राष्ट्रीय कोविड-19 लोक शिकायत से जुड़े पोर्टल (https://darpg.gov.in) ने 52,327 मामलों का निपटारा किया, जिनमें से केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों द्वारा 41,626 मामलों का निवारण किया गया। केंद्र सरकार के कोविड-19 लोक शिकायत मामलों में शिकायत निवारण का दैनिक औसत 1.45 दिन प्रति मामला (1.45 दिन/निवारण) रहा है। डीएआरपीजी ने मैन्युअल रूप से 20,000 मामलों का विश्लेषण किया और नागरिकों की संतुष्टि को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए फ़ीडबैक फोन किया गया। केंद्र और राज्य सरकारों के शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों के बीच छह बार संवादात्मक वीडियो सम्मेलनों का आयोजन किया गया। डीएआरपीजी द्वारा राज्य सरकारों को 10,701 कोविड-19 लोक शिकायत मामलों को स्थानांतरित किया गया, जिनका सफलतापूर्वक निराकरण किया जा चुका है।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कोविड-19 लोक शिकायतों का समय पर समाधान करने के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता दिखाने के लिए डीएआरपीजी और राज्य सरकारों के अधिकारियों का आभार व्यक्त किया। उन्होंने कहा कि कोविड-19 लोक शिकायतों के निवारण को न केवल तकनीकी रूप से उन्नत बड़े राज्यों, उत्तर प्रदेश, कर्नाटक, गुजरात, हरियाणा, केरल में तत्परता के साथ आगे बढ़ाया गया, बल्कि कनेक्टिविटी में अवरोध होने के बावजूद उत्तर-पूर्वी राज्यों और जम्मू-कश्मीर के केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों, लद्दाख, अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीपसमूह में भी समर्पित वेब पोर्टलों का उचित प्रबंधन किया गया। जन शिकायतों का समय पर निराकरण करने से यह सुनिश्चित किया जाता है कि जनता का सरकार पर विश्वास कायम रखा जा सके।
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह ने बताया कि देशव्यापी लॉकडाउन के दौरान कई जिलाधिकारियों ने सराहनीय पहल की है, जिनमें रियासी के जिलाधिकारी भी शामिल हैं जिन्होंने सामाजिक दूरी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए वैष्णो देवी यात्रा को स्थगित कर दिया था। इसी प्रकार की पहल आकांक्षी जिलों में भी देखी गई, जहां पर जिलाधिकारी खाद्य आपूर्ति को सुनिश्चित करने और ग्रामीण स्तर पर लॉकडाउन की निगरानी तत्परता के साथ करने के लिए प्रयासरत दिखे। राज्य स्तर की सफलता की प्रमुख कहानियों में, छात्रों का अंतर्राज्यीय आवागमन और प्रवासी श्रमिकों के मुद्दों को संभालना था, जिसमें जिलाधिकारियों और राज्यों ने महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। इसके अलावा, राज्यों ने अस्पतालों की अवसंरचना और क्वारंटाइन, स्कूल और उच्च शिक्षा, मजदूरी और रोजगार संबंधित मुद्दों और आपूर्ति से संबंधित अन्य मुद्दों का भी सफलतापूर्वक समाधान किया है।
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने कहा कि लोक शिकायतें मोदी सरकार के लिये केंद्रीय मुद्दा हैं और 2014-20 की अवधि में लोक शिकायतों के निपटान के मामले 2 लाख से बढ़कर लगभग 20 लाख हो गए हैं। डीएआरपीजी, 90 प्रतिशत निपटान दरों को सुनिश्चित करने के साथ लोक शिकायतों पर प्रतिक्रिया देने में आगे रहा है। फीडबैक प्राप्ति के लिए किए गए फोन के माध्यम से निवारण की गुणवत्ता का सत्यापन किया गया है। इन पहलों के माध्यम से इन विश्वासों को पुष्ट किया गया है कि देश का नागरिक सरकार के क्रियाकलापों के केंद्रबिंदु में है।
इस समीक्षा बैठक में, डॉ. क्षत्रपति शिवाजी, सचिव, डीएआरपीजी, वी श्रीनिवास, अपर सचिव, डीआरपीजी और श्रीमती जया दुबे, संयुक्त सचिव डीएआरपीजी उपस्थित थे। राज्य सरकारों का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाले वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों में सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के सचिव, अतिरिक्त मुख्य सचिव और प्रधान सचिव शामिल थे।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh reviews DARPG’s COVID 19 Public Grievances Redressal Progress Report for the period March 30-May 4, 2020 with 28 States and 9 Union Territories
Expresses Satisfaction with DARPG on pace of disposal of COVID 19 PG cases, total PG cases redressed in this period are over 52,327
05 MAY 2020 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions took a comprehensive review of DARPG’s COVID19 Public Grievances Redressal Report for the period March 30 - May 4, 2020 with all States and Union Territories and expressed satisfaction with the pace of disposal.
In this period, DARPG’s national COVID 19 Public Grievances monitor (https://darpg.gov.in) had seen a disposal of 52,327 cases of which Central Ministries and Departments redressed 41,626 cases. The average Grievance Redressal time for Central Government’s COVID 19 Public Grievance cases stands at 1.45 days/ grievance. DARPG has manually analyzed 20,000 cases and feed-back calls were made to ensure citizen satisfaction. Six rounds of interactive video conferences were held with Grievance Officers of Central and State Governments. The DARPG had channelized 10,701 COVID-19 PG cases to the State Governments, which have been successfully redressed.
Dr. Jitendra Singh thanked the officials in the DARPG and the in State Governments for their immense commitment in timely redressal of COVID 19 Public Grievances. He said that the redressal of COVID 19 Public Grievances was pursued with passion not only in the technically advanced large States of Uttar Pradesh, Karnataka, Gujarat, Haryana, Kerala which managed dedicated web portals but also in North Eastern States and Union Territories of Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Andaman & Nicobar Islands despite constraints in connectivity. The timely redressal of public grievances had ensured that public confidence in Government was maintained.
Dr. Jitendra Singh mentioned that during the National Lockdown several District Collectors had taken commendable initiatives, notable amongst them Collector Reasi who deferred the Vaishno Devi Yatra to ensure social distancing. Similar initiatives were witnessed in Aspirational Districts where Collectors strived to ensure food supplies and monitor village level lock down issues with alacrity. Amongst the major State level success stories, was the inter-State movement of students and handling of migrant labor issues in which the District Collectors and States played a significant part. Further States had also successfully addressed issues of hospital infrastructure and quarantine, school & higher education issues, wage and employment issues and other supply related issues.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that Public Grievances are central to the focus of Modi government and the redressal of public grievances has risen from 2 lac cases to nearly 20 lac cases in the period 2014-20. The DARPG has been forthcoming in responding to public grievances by ensuring 90 percent of disposal rates. Further validation of quality of redressal was done through phone calls made for feedback. These initiatives had reinforced the belief that the Citizen is the centrality of Government’s odyssey.
The review meeting was attended by Dr. Kshtrapati Shivaji, Secretary DARPG, V.Srinivas Additional Secretary DARPG and Smt. Jaya Dubey Joint Secretary DARPG. The senior officials representing the State Governments included Additional Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries and Secretaries of all States and Union Territories.