زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ربیع کی فصل 21-2020کے دوران دلہن ، تلہن اور گیہوں کی خریداری پوری طرح کی جا رہی ہے
2682 کروڑ روپے مالیت کا دلہن اور تلہن خریدا گیا جس سے 325000 سے زیادہ کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا
موسم گرما کے فصلوں کی بوائی کے رقبے میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ
05 MAY 2020 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 05 مئی 2020 / ربیع کی 21-2020 کی فصل کے تحت 02.05.2020 تک 261565 میٹرک ٹن دلہن اور 317473 میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی گئی ۔ یہ خیرداری 2682 کروڑ روپے کی زیادہ سے زیادہ امدادی قیمت پر کی گئی جس سے 325565 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا۔ اس میں سے 14859 میٹرک ٹن دلہن اور 6706 میٹرک ٹن تلہن کی خریداری یکم اور 02 مئی 2020 کو 6 ریاستوں مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، کرناٹک ، راجستھان، اتر پردیش اور ہریانہ میں کی گئی۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ربیع کے مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 میں 18797767 میٹرک ٹن گیہوں ایف سی آئی میں پہنچایا گیا جس میں سے 18136180 میٹرک ٹن گیہوں کی خریداری کی گئی۔ اسی دوران موسم گرما کی بوائی کا رقبہ مندرجہ ذیل ہے:
• چاول : موسم گرما کے تحت چاول کے لیے تقریباً 34 اعشاریہ آٹھ صفر لاکھ ہیکٹیئر رقبہ جبکہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران یہ رقبہ 25 اعشاریہ دو چھ لاکھ ہیکٹیئر تھا۔
• دلہن : دلہن کے تحت بوائی کا رقبہ تقریباً 8 اعشاریہ سات سات لاکھ ہیکٹیئر ہے۔ جبکہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران یہ رقبہ 5 اعشاریہ چار چار لاکھ ہیکٹیئر ٹن تھا۔
• موٹا اناج : موٹے اناج کے تحت بوائی کا رقبہ 9 اعشاریہ ایک دو لاکھ ہیکٹیئر ہے۔ جبکہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران یہ رقبہ 5 اعشاریہ چار نو لاکھ ہیکٹیئر تھا۔
• تلہن : تلہن کے تحت بوائی کا رقبہ 8 اعشاریہ آٹھ سات لاکھ ہیکٹیئر ہے جبکہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران یہ رقبہ سات لاکھ ہیکٹیئر تھا۔
حکومت ہند کا زراعت ، تعاون اور کسانوں کی بہبود کا محکمہ کووڈ – 19 وبا کی وجہ سے لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران کھیتوں کی سطح پر کسانوں اور زرعی سرگرمیوں میں آسانی لانے کے لیے بہت سے اقدامات کر رہا ہے۔ پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی (پی ایم کسان) اسکیم کے تحت لاک ڈاؤن پریئڈ 24.03.2020 سے ابھی تک تقریبا 9 کروڑ 6 لاکھ کسان کنبوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے اور ابھی تک 18134 کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی جا چکی ہے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Pulses, Oilseeds and Wheat procurement during Rabi Season 2020-21 in full flow
Pulses & Oilseeds worth Rs.2,682 Cr procured benefitting above 3.25 lakh farmers
Significant rise in Sowing Area Coverage of Summer Crops
05 MAY 2020 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
A quantity of 2,61,565 MT of Pulses and 3,17,473 MT of Oilseeds has been procured under Rabi 2020-21 season till 02.05.2020 at MSP value of Rs.2,682 crores benefitting 3,25,565 farmers. Of this, a quantity of 14,859 MT Pulses and 6706 MT of Oilseeds was procured on 1st and 2nd May, 2020 in six States namely Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh and Haryana.
Besides, in Rabi Marketing Season 2020-21, a total of 1,87,97,767 MT wheat arrived in FCI, out of which 1,81,36,180 MT has been purchased.
Meanwhile, the Sowing Area Coverage of Summer Crops is as follows:
• Rice: About 34.80 lakh ha area coverage under summer rice as compared to 25.26 lakh ha during the corresponding period of last year.
• Pulses: About 8.77 lakh ha area coverage under pulses as compared to 5.44 lakh ha. during the corresponding period of last year.
• Course Cereals: About 9.12 lakh ha area coverage under coarse cereals as compared to 5.49 lakh ha. during the corresponding period of last year.
• Oilseeds: About 8.87 lakh ha area coverage under oilseeds as compared to 7.00 lakh ha. during the corresponding period of last year.
The Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare, Government of India is taking several measures to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lockdown period in the wake of Covid 19 pandemic. Under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme during the lockdown period from 24.3.2020 till date, about 9.06 crore farmer families have been benefitted and an amount of Rs. 18,134 crore has been released so far.