امور داخلہ کی وزارت
ہندوستانسےمسافروںکےبینالاقوامیہوائیسفرپرپابندیکےخاتمےکیتاریخسے 30 دنکےلئے،کووڈ 19 کےسببہندوستانمیںپھنسےہوئےغیرملکیشہریوںکوکچھقونصلرخدماتکیفراہمی
05 MAY 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،5مئی 2020/ مرکزیوزارتداخلہبرائےامور (ایمایچاے) نے، 17.04.2020 کو 3 مئی، 2020 تک،COVID-19کیوباءکےتناظرمیںسفریپابندیوںکیوجہسےہندوستانمیںپھنسےغیرملکیشہریوںکو بلا معاوضہ بنیاد پرقونصلرخدماتفراہمکیںہیں۔
(https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1615496).
اسمعاملےپرغورکرنےکےبعد،مندرجہذیلقونصلرخدماتفراہمکرنےکیمدتمیںتوسیعکرنےکافیصلہکیاگیاہے۔ دفترخارجہکےعلاقائیرجسٹریشنافسران / غیرملکیرجسٹریشنافسران کے ذریعہاسوقتہندوستانمیںپھنسےہوئےغیرملکی شہریوں کے لئے خدمات مہیا کرائی جائیں گی۔
ایسےغیرملکیشہریوںکےجنکےباقاعدہویزا،ایویزایاقیامشرطکیمیعادختمہوچکیہےیااسکیمیعاد 01.02.2020 (آدھیرات) سےاستاریختکختمہوجاتیہےجسپرہندوستانسےمسافروںکےبینالاقوامیہوائیسفرپرحکومتنےپابندیختمکردیہے۔ غیرملکی شہریوںکےذریعہآنلائندرخواستجمعکروانےپرہندوستانکے جی آر اے ٹی آئی ایس (GRATIS)کیبنیادپرتوسیعکیجائےگی۔
اسطرحکیتوسیعہندوستانسے غیر ملکی مسافروںکےبینالاقوامیہوائیسفرپرپابندیختمکرنےکیتاریخسے 30 دنکیمدتکےلئےایسےغیرملکیشہریوں کی ملک سے نکاسی کے لئےزائد جرمانہعائد کئےبغیراگرانکےذریعہدرخواستکیگئیہےتو،انہیںبھیانہیخطوطپر گرانٹ دیجائے گی۔
سرکاریآرڈردیکھنےکےلئےیہاںکلککریں
م ن۔ ش ت ۔ ج
Uno-2302

Ministry of Home Affairs
Grant of some Consular Services to Foreign Nationals, presently stranded in India due to COVID-19, for 30 days from date of lifting of Prohibition on International Air Travel of passengers from India
05 MAY 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA), on 17.04.2020, had granted consular services on gratis basis to foreign nationals, presently stranded in India due to travel restrictions in the context of COVID-19 outbreak, till 3rd May, 2020. (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1615496).
After considering the matter, it has been decided to extend the period of providing the following consular services by the Office of Foreigners Regional Registration Officers/ Foreigners Registration Officers to foreign nationals, presently stranded in India.
Regular visa, e-visa or stay stipulation, of such foreign nationals whose visas have expired or would be expiring during the period from 01.02.2020 (Midnight) till the date on which prohibition on international air travel of passengers from India is lifted by Government of India, would be extended on 'GRATIS' basis, on submission of an online application by the foreigners.
Such extensions would be granted for a period up to 30 days from the date of lifting the prohibition on international air travel of passengers from India without levy of over stay penalty. Exit to such foreign nationals, if so requested by them, will also be granted on the same lines.
Click here to see Official Order