गृह मंत्रालय
भारत सरकार ने विदेशों में फंसे भारतीयों को वापिस भारत लाने की सुविधा को अनुमति दी
प्रक्रिया 7 मई से चरण-बद्ध तरीके से प्रारम्भ होगी
04 MAY 2020 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने विदेशों में फंसे भारतीयों को चरणबद्ध तरीके से वापिस भारत लाने के लिए सुविधा प्रदान करने की अनुमति दी है। यात्रा की व्यवस्था हवाई जहाज़ व नौ-सेना के जहाज़ों द्वारा की जाएगी। इस संबंध में मानक संचालन प्रोटोकॉल (SOP) तैयार की गई है।
विदेश मंत्रालय के दूतावास और उच्चायोग ऐसे व्यथित भारतीय नागरिकों की सूची तैयार कर रहे हैं। इस सुविधा के लिए यात्रियों को भुगतान देना होगा। हवाई यात्रा के लिए गैर-अनुसूचित वाणिज्यिक उड़ानों का इंतज़ाम होगा। यह यात्राएँ 7 मई से चरण-बद्ध तरीके से प्रारम्भ होंगी।
उड़ान भरने से पहले यात्रियों की मेडिकल स्क्रीनिंग की जाएगी। केवल असिम्प्टोमैटिक यात्रियों को ही यात्रा की अनुमति होगी। यात्रा के दौरान इन सभी यात्रियों को स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय और नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी किये गए सभी प्रोटोकॉलों का पालन करना होगा।
गंतव्य पर पहुँच कर सभी को आरोग्य सेतु एप पर रजिस्टर करना होगा। सभी की मेडिकल जांच की जाएगी। जांच के पश्चात् सम्बंधित राज्य सरकार द्वारा उन्हें अस्पताल में या संस्थागत क्वारंटाइन में 14 दिन के लिए भुगतान के आधार पर रखा जाएगा। 14 दिन के बाद दोबारा COVID टेस्ट किया जाएगा और स्वास्थ्य प्रोटोकॉल के अनुसार अग्रिम कार्यवाही की जाएगी।
विदेश मंत्रालयऔर नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय शीघ्र ही इसके बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी वेबसाइट द्वारा साझा करेंगे।
राज्य सरकारों को वापसी करने वाले भारतीयों के परीक्षण, क्वारंटाइन और अपने राज्यों में आवाजाही की व्यवस्था बनाने के लिए सलाह दी जा रही है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India to facilitate return of Indian Nationals stranded abroad
Process to begin from May 7 in a phased manner
04 MAY 2020 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India will be facilitating the return of Indian nationals stranded abroad on compelling grounds in a phased manner. The travel would be arranged by aircraft and naval ships. The Standard Operating Protocol (SOP) has been prepared in this regard.
Indian Embassies and High Commissions are preparing a list of distressed Indian citizens. This facility would be made available on payment-basis. Non-scheduled commercial flights would be arranged for air travel. The travel would begin in a phased manner from May 7.
Medical screening of passengers would be done before taking the flight. Only asymptomatic passengers would be allowed to travel. During the journey, all these passengers would have to follow the protocols, such as the Health Protocols, issued by the Ministry of Health and the Ministry of Civil Aviation.
On reaching the destination, everyone would have to register on the Aarogya Setu app. Everyone would be medically screened. After scrutiny, they would be quarantined for 14 days, either in a hospital or in an institutional quarantine on payment-basis, by the concerned State government. COVID test would be done after 14 days and further action would be taken according to health protocols.
The Ministries of External Affairs and Civil Aviation would soon share detailed information about it through their websites.
State Governments are being advised to make arrangements, including for testing, quarantine and onward movement of the returning Indians in their respective States.