Ministry of Home Affairs
Government of India to facilitate return of Indian Nationals stranded abroad
Process to begin from May 7 in a phased manner
04 MAY 2020 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India will be facilitating the return of Indian nationals stranded abroad on compelling grounds in a phased manner. The travel would be arranged by aircraft and naval ships. The Standard Operating Protocol (SOP) has been prepared in this regard.
Indian Embassies and High Commissions are preparing a list of distressed Indian citizens. This facility would be made available on payment-basis. Non-scheduled commercial flights would be arranged for air travel. The travel would begin in a phased manner from May 7.
Medical screening of passengers would be done before taking the flight. Only asymptomatic passengers would be allowed to travel. During the journey, all these passengers would have to follow the protocols, such as the Health Protocols, issued by the Ministry of Health and the Ministry of Civil Aviation.
On reaching the destination, everyone would have to register on the Aarogya Setu app. Everyone would be medically screened. After scrutiny, they would be quarantined for 14 days, either in a hospital or in an institutional quarantine on payment-basis, by the concerned State government. COVID test would be done after 14 days and further action would be taken according to health protocols.
The Ministries of External Affairs and Civil Aviation would soon share detailed information about it through their websites.
State Governments are being advised to make arrangements, including for testing, quarantine and onward movement of the returning Indians in their respective States.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ବିଦେଶରେ ଫସି ରହିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କୁ ଫେରାଇ ଆଣିବାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିବେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର
• ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟକ୍ରମେ ମେ 7 ତାରିଖରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା
04 MAY 2020 6:08PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବିଦେଶରେ ଫସି ରହିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟକ୍ରମେ ଫେରାଇ ଆଣିବା ଲାଗି ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବକୁ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି। ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଫେରାଇ ଆଣିବାର ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ବିମାନ କିମ୍ବା ନୌସେନା ଜାହାଜ ଜରିଆରେ କରାଯିବ। ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଏକ ମାନକ ପରିଚାଳନା ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲ (ଏସଓପି) ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଅଧୀନ ଦୂତାବାସ ଏବଂ ଉଚ୍ଚାୟୁକ୍ତଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବିଦେଶରେ ଫସିଯାଇ ଚାପରେ ଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ତାଲିକା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଉଛି। ଏହି ସୁବିଧା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ଅର୍ଥ ପଇଠ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ। ବିମାନ ଯାତ୍ରା ଲାଗି ଅଣ-ଅନୁସୂଚୀତ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଉଡ଼ାଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯିବ। ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରା 7 ମେ ଠାରୁ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟକ୍ରମେ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯିବ।
ତେବେ ଭାରତକୁ ଫେରିବା ଲାଗି ଯାତ୍ରା କରିବା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ପ୍ରଥମେ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କର ମେଡ଼ିକାଲ ଯାଞ୍ଚ କରାଯିବ। କେବଳ କୌଣସି ଲକ୍ଷଣ ନଥିବା ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ହିଁ ଫେରିବାକୁ ଅନୁମତି ମିଳିବ। ଯାତ୍ରା ସମୟରେ ଏ ସମସ୍ତ ଯାତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିବ ।
ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟସ୍ଥଳରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ପରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ସେତୁ ଆପରେ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ କରିବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିବ। ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କର ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯିବ। ପରୀକ୍ଷା ପରେ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ଵାରା ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ କ୍ଵାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନରେ 14 ଦିନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ରହିବାକୁ ପଡ଼ିବ। ତେବେ ଏଥିପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅର୍ଥ ପଇଠ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ। 14 ଦିନ ପରେ ପୁଣିଥରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର କୋଭିଡ-19 ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯିବ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରୋଟୋକଲ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯିବ।
ଖୁବଶୀଘ୍ର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଏବଂ ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ସୂଚନା ୱେବସାଇଟରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଯିବ। ଫେରୁଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପରୀକ୍ଷା, କ୍ଵାରେଣ୍ଟାଇନ ଏବଂ ନିଜ ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଯାତାୟାତ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରିବା ଲାଗି ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି।