ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਬਾਰੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ
02 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ, ਉਸ ਦਾ ਫੈਲਣਾ ਰੋਕਣ ਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੀ ਦਰਜਾਬੰਦ ਕਾਰਵਾਈ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕਈ ਕਦਮ ਚੁੱਕ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਉੱਚ–ਪੱਧਰੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ‘ਪਰਸਨਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੈਕਟਿਵ ਇਕੁਇਪਮੈਂਟ’ (ਨਿਜੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆਤਮਕ ਉਪਕਰਣ) ਦੀ ਤਰਕਪੂਰਨ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਾਧੂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ–ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ। ਇਹ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ–ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ‘ਪਰਸਨਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਟੈਕਟਿਵ ਇਕੁਇਪਮੈਂਟ ਦੀ ਤਰਕਪੂਰਨ ਵਰਤੋਂ’ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਰੀ ਹਦਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਨ। ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਇੱਥੇ ਵੇਖੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 9950 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1061 ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਿਹਤਯਾਬੀ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਦਰ 26.6% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਹੁਣ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਹੋਏ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 37,336 ਹੈ। ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਤੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਦੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਹੋਏ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ 2293 ਦਾ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਕੋਵਿਡ–19 ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਹਰ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹੀ ਤੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਡ (ਤਾਜ਼ਾ) ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਡਵਾਈਜ਼ਰੀ ਲਈ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਰੂਪ ’ਚ ਇੱਥੇ ਜਾਓ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
02 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Additional guidelines on rational use of Personal Protective Equipment were issued yesterday by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. These guidelines are in continuation of guidelines issued previously on ‘Rational use of Personal Protective Equipment’. Detailed guidelines can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf
So far, a total of 9950 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 1061, patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 26.65%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 37,336. Since yesterday, an increase of 2293 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.