Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
02 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Additional guidelines on rational use of Personal Protective Equipment were issued yesterday by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. These guidelines are in continuation of guidelines issued previously on ‘Rational use of Personal Protective Equipment’. Detailed guidelines can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf
So far, a total of 9950 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 1061, patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 26.65%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 37,336. Since yesterday, an increase of 2293 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড – ১৯ এর সর্বশেষ তথ্য
02 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
দেশে কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর মোকাবিলায় কেন্দ্র এবং বিভিন্ন রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলি নানা উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করেছে। উচ্চপর্যায়ে এগুলি নিয়ে প্রতিনিয়ত পর্যালোচনা করা হচ্ছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক গতকাল এক অতিরিক্ত নির্দেশিকায় জানিয়েছে, ব্যক্তিগত সুরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম যুক্তিসঙ্গত ভাবে ব্যবহার করতে হবে। এর আগে মন্ত্রক “ব্যক্তিগত সুরক্ষা সামগ্রীর যুক্তিসঙ্গত ব্যবহার” শীর্ষক যে নির্দেশিকা জারি করেছিল এটি তার অতিরিক্ত। এই নির্দেশিকাটি দেখতে নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf
শেষ পাওয়া খবরে দেশে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৩৭,৩৩৬ জন।গতকাল আরো ২২৯৩ জন নতুন করে এই ভাইরাসে সংক্রমিত হয়েছেন। সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরে গেছেন ৯৯৫০ জন। অর্থাৎ মোট আক্রান্তের ২৬.৬৫ শতাংশ সুস্থ হয়ে বাড়ি ফিরেছেন।
কোভিড-১৯ এর বিষয়ে বস্তুনিষ্ঠ তথ্যের জন্য এবং এই মহামারী প্রতিরোধের বিষয়ে যে সব নির্দেশিকা জারি করা হয়েছে তা জানতে https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ লিঙ্কটি ক্লিক করুন।
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/coronvavirushelplinenumber.pdf