Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
02 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Additional guidelines on rational use of Personal Protective Equipment were issued yesterday by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. These guidelines are in continuation of guidelines issued previously on ‘Rational use of Personal Protective Equipment’. Detailed guidelines can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf
So far, a total of 9950 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 1061, patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 26.65%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 37,336. Since yesterday, an increase of 2293 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19 અપડેટ્સ
02 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમબદ્ધ, સક્રીયતાપૂર્ણ અને પૂર્વ-અસરકારક પ્રતિક્રિયા વ્યૂહનીતિ સાથે ભારત સરકાર તેમજ રાજ્યો/ કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશો દ્વારા કોવિડ-19 મહામારીના નિરાકરણ, નિયંત્રણ અને વ્યવસ્થાપન માટે વિવિધ પગલાં લેવામાં આવી રહ્યાં છે. આ તમામ પગલાં પર નિયમિત ધોરણે સર્વોચ્ચ સ્તરે દેખરેખ રાખવામાં આવે છે.
વ્યક્તિગત સુરક્ષાત્મક ઉપકરણોના વ્યવહારુ ઉપયોગ અંગે ગઇકાલે આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા વધારાની માર્ગદર્શિકા બહાર પાડવામાં આવી છે. આ માર્ગદર્શિકા અગાઉ બહાર પાડવામાં આવેલી ‘વ્યક્તિગત સુરક્ષાત્મક ઉપકરણોના વ્યવહારુ ઉપયોગ’ના અનુસંધાનમાં છે. વિગતવાર માર્ગદર્શિકા આ લિંક પર ઉપબલ્ધ છે:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf
દેશમાં અત્યાર સુધીમાં 9950 દર્દીઓ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 1061 કેસ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. જે 26.65% દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાનો દર બતાવે છે. અત્યાર સુધીમાં દેશમાં કોવિડ-19ના પુષ્ટિ થયેલા પોઝિટીવ કેસોની કુલ સંખ્યા 37,336 થઇ છે. ગઇકાલ સુધીમાં ભારતમાં કોવિડ-19ના નવા 2293 કેસો પોઝિટીવ મળ્યા હોવાની પુષ્ટિ થઇ છે.
કોવિડ-19 સંબંધિત ટેકનિકલ પ્રશ્નો, માર્ગદર્શિકાઓ અને સલાહસૂચનો અંગે પ્રમાણભૂત માહિતી માટે કૃપા કરીને આ વેબસાઇટની નિયમિત મુલાકાત લો : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.