Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Updates on COVID-19
02 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Through a graded, pre-emptive and pro-active approach, Government of India is taking several steps along with the States/UTs for prevention, containment and management of COVID-19. These are being regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.
Additional guidelines on rational use of Personal Protective Equipment were issued yesterday by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. These guidelines are in continuation of guidelines issued previously on ‘Rational use of Personal Protective Equipment’. Detailed guidelines can be seen at: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf
So far, a total of 9950 people have been cured. In the last 24 hours, 1061, patients were found cured. This takes our total recovery rate to 26.65%. The total number of confirmed cases is now 37,336. Since yesterday, an increase of 2293 has been noted in the number of COVID-19 confirmed cases in India.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق تازہ جانکاری
02 MAY 2020 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 02 مئی 2020 / حکومت ہند کووڈ – 19 کی روک تھام ، اس پر قابو پانے اور اس سے نمٹنے کے لیے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ مل کر سرگرم طریقے سے بہت سے اقدامات کر رہی ہے۔ ان اقدامات کا اعلیٰ ترین سطح پر لگاتار جائزہ لیا جا رہا ہے اور ان پر قریبی نظر رکھی جا رہی ہے۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کی طرف سے ذاتی حفاظتی سامان کے معقول انتظام سے متعلق اضافی کل رہنما خطوط جاری کیے گئے تھے ۔ یہ رہنما خطوط ذاتی حفاظتی سامان کے معقول استعمال پر پہلے جاری کیے گیے رہنما خطوط کے سلسلے کا ایک حصہ ہیں۔ تفصیلی رہنما خطوط اس ویب سائٹ پر دیکھے جا سکتے ہیں:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/AdditionalguidelinesonrationaluseofPersonalProtectiveEquipmentsettingapproachforHealthfunctionariesworkinginnonCOVIDareas.pdf
ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 9950 لوگوں کو علاج کیا جا چکا ہے ۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 1061 مریضوں کا علاج کیا گیا ہے۔ اس طرح صحتیاب ہونے کی مجموعی شرح 26 اعشاریہ چھ پانچ فیصد ہو گئی ہے۔ تصدیق شدہ کیسوں کی کل تعداد اب 37336 ہے۔ بھارت میں کل سے اب تک کووڈ – 19 کے تصدیق شدہ کیسوں کی تعداد میں 2293 کیسوں کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
کووڈ – 19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملات، رہنما خطوط اور ہدایتوں کے بارے میں سبھی صحیح معلومات اور تازہ ترین جانکاری کے لیے اس ویب سائٹ پر لاگ آن کریں : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/