Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh hands over 4900 Protective Kits prepared by Kendriya Bhandar for the use of medical and police personnel today
01 MAY 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, DrJitendra Singh applauded the selfless service of the medical fraternity and the police force and handed over 4900 protective kits put together by KendriyaBhandar, comprising of sanitizer, hand wash etc. for the use of medical and police personnel as a token gesture of appreciation for their work. The kits were handed over to the representatives of the Ministry of Health and Delhi Police today in a small event held at his residence. The norms of social distancing were observed during the event.
Later, talking to the media Dr. Jitendra Singh said that our country has been engaged in a war against the corona virus for the last several weeks. While most of the citizens have been home bound following the regulations imposed due to the countrywide lockdown, some personsviz, medical and police personnel , have been working beyond their normal call of duty in these difficult times. He also added that responding to the call of the Hon Prime Minister of India in the wake of the COVID 19 pandemic, Union Ministries of Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions and DoNER have been taking a series of measures after the declaration of the Lockdown.
KendriyaBhandar, a welfare project under the aegis of Department of Personnel and Training, has been serving the consumers with a regular and continuous supply of essential goods. Earlier, in the first week of this month, DrJitendra Singh handed over 2200 Essential kits of edible and household items prepared by KendriyaBhandar to DM (Central) and SDM, Civil Lines, Central Delhi District for distribution to needy families.

ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
স্বাস্থ্য আৰু আৰক্ষী কৰ্মীয়ে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় ভাণ্ডাৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা ৪৯০০ টা সুৰক্ষা কিট আজি প্ৰদান কৰিলে ড. জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে
01 MAY 2020 5:32PM by PIB Guwahati
কৰ্মচাৰী, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ, পেঞ্চন, অট’মিক এনাৰ্জী আৰু মহাকাশ বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক তথা ড’নাৰ বিভাগৰ স্বতন্ত্ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড. জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে আজি স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডটোৰ কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীসকলৰ নিস্বাৰ্থ সেৱাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ ভূয়সী প্ৰসংশা কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকলৈ ৪৯০০ টা সুৰক্ষা কিট প্ৰদান কৰে। তেওঁলোকলৈ ধন্যবাদৰ চিন হিচাপে আগবঢ়োৱা এই সুৰক্ষা কিটখিনি স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মী তথা নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীয়ে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় ভাণ্ডাৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা এই কিটটোত আছে ছেনিটাইজাৰ, হেণ্ডৱাশ্ব ইত্যাদি। আজি মন্ত্ৰী ড. সিঙৰ ঘৰতে অনুষ্টুপীয়াকৈ আয়োজন কৰা এক অনুষ্ঠানত এই সামগ্ৰীখিনি স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু দিল্লী আৰক্ষীৰ প্ৰতিনিধিৰ হাতত অৰ্পন কৰা হয়। এই অনুষ্ঠানতো সামাজিক দূৰত্ব আদি সঠিকভাৱে পালন কৰা হয়।
ইয়াৰ পিছতে সাংবাদিকৰে হোৱা বাৰ্তালাপত ড. জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে বিগত কেবাসপ্তাহ ধৰি আমাৰ দেশে ক’ৰোনা মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে এক বৃহৎ যুদ্ধত অৱতীৰ্ণ হৈ আহিছে। যদিও লকডাউনৰ বাবে অধিকাংশ নাগৰিকেই ঘৰতে নিজক আবদ্ধ কৰি ৰাখিছে, বা সুৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰাখিছে, এনে পৰিস্থিতিতো কিছু লোক যেনে স্বাস্থ্যকৰ্মী, নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষী আদিয়ে এনে এক জটিল সময়তো নিজৰ স্বাভাৱিক দায়িত্ব-কৰ্তব্যৰ পৰা আঁতৰি থাকিব পৰা নাই।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ভাণ্ডাৰ হৈছে কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ বিভাগৰ অধীনৰ এক জনকল্যাণমুখী প্ৰকল্প। এই প্ৰকল্পৰ জৰিয়তে উপভোক্তাসকলক নিয়মিত আৰু ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান ধৰি অহা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বেও এইটো মাহৰ প্ৰথমটো সপ্তাহত ড. জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কেন্দ্ৰীয় ভাণ্ডাৰে প্ৰস্তুত কৰা অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ ২২০০ টা পেকেট দৰিদ্ৰ জনতাৰ মাজত বিতৰণ কৰিবৰ বাবে চেণ্ট্ৰেল দিল্লী জিলাৰ চিভিল লাইনৰ এছডিএম আৰু ডিএম (চেণ্ট্ৰেল)ৰ হাতত অৰ্পন কৰিছিল।