Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Ministry of Shipping launches new website-(shipmin.gov.in)
30 APR 2020 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Shipping has revamped its website shipmin.gov.in and launched it on 30th April, 2020. The new website is based on open source technology and is deployed on NIC cloud Meghraj. The website is designed as per Guidelines for Indian Government Websites (GIGW) issued by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Government of India. The new website has a well designed and dynamic Homepage. Social Media Integration with better video uploading facility is a new feature in this website.

पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
जहाजरानी मंत्रालय ने नई वेबसाइट लांच की -shipmin.gov.in
30 APR 2020 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
जहाजरानी मंत्रालय ने अपनी वेबसाइट shipmin.gov.inका पुनर्निर्माण किया है और इसे 30 अप्रैल, 2020 को लॉन्च किया है। नई वेबसाइट ओपेन सोर्स टेक्नोलॉजी पर आधारित है और एनआईसी क्लाउड मेघराज पर तैनात है। इस वेबसाइट की रूपरेखा भारत सरकार के प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग द्वारा जारी भारत सरकार की वेबसाइटों के लिए दिशानिर्देश (जीआईजीडब्ल्यू) के अनुरूप तैयार की गई है। नई वेबसाइट की अच्छी डिजाइन तथा जीवंत होमपेज है। इस वेबसाइट में बेहतर वीडियो अपलोडिंग सुविधा के साथ सोशल मीडिया इंटीग्रेशन एक नया फीचर है।