Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of veteran actor Rishi Kapoor
30 APR 2020 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of veteran actor Rishi Kapoor.
“Multifaceted, endearing and lively...this was Rishi Kapoor Ji. He was a powerhouse of talent. I will always recall our interactions, even on social media. He was passionate about films and India’s progress. Anguished by his demise. Condolences to his family and fans. Om Shanti”, the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
صاحب کمال اداکار رِشی کپور کی رحلت پر وزیراعظم کی تعزیت
30 APR 2020 12:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30اپریل2020،وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صاحب کمال اداکار رِشی کپور کی رحلت پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہےکہ‘ کثیر پہلوئی شخصیت کے مالک ، ہر دالعزیزاورزندگی سے بھرپور۔۔۔یہ تھے رِشی کپور جی۔ وہ صلاحیتوں کا مخزن تھے۔ میں ہمیشہ ان کے ساتھ اپنی ملاقات خواہ یہ سوشل میڈیا پر ہی تھی، کو یاد رکھوں گا۔وہ فلموں اور بھارت کی ترقی کے لئے جوش و جذبے سے معمور تھے۔ان کی رحلت باعث رنج ہے۔ ان کےکنبے اور ان کے مداحین کے لئے اظہار تعزیت۔اوم شانتی’۔