Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of versatile actor Irrfan Khan
29 APR 2020 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of versatile actor Irrfan Khan.
“Irrfan Khan’s demise is a loss to the world of cinema and theatre. He will be remembered for his versatile performances across different mediums. My thoughts are with his family, friends and admirers. May his soul rest in peace”, the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশিষ্ট প্ৰতিভাশালী অভিনেতা ইৰফান খানৰ দেহাৱসানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
29 APR 2020 6:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশিষ্ট প্ৰতিভাশালী ইৰফান খানৰ দেহাৱসানত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁ এইদৰে কয়, ‘‘ইৰফান খানৰ দেহাৱসান বিশ্বৰ চলচ্চিত্ৰ জগতৰ বাবে এক অপূৰণীয় ক্ষতি৷ তেওঁৰ বহুমুখী প্ৰতিভাৰ বাবে সদায়েই তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰা হ’ব৷ মই তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল, বন্ধু-বান্ধৱ আৰু অনুগামীসকললৈ সমবেদনা যাচিছো৷ তেওঁৰ আত্মাই যেন সদগতি লাভ কৰে৷’’